Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds

Astoria, OR
October 31, 2010

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 1, 2010 at 2:49 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 334 Kevin Sepulveda 29 Hillsboro 4
2 243 Wick Ashley 39 Portland 4
3 114 John Fortes 25 Albany 4
4 126 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 4
5 312 Michael Fetters 41 Portland 4
6 405 Stefan Furst 4
7 246 Phillip Ayoub 31 Portland 4
8 118 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 24 Portland 4
9 185 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling 32 Portland 4
10 301 David Proctor 29 Portland 4
11 163 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4
12 206 James Schneider 48 Calgary 4
13 112 David Szymanski 43 Warrenton 4
14 437 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 4
15 164 Brian Nelson Camas Bike and Sport 31 Vancouver 4
16 444 Jon Caulley Portland 4
17 161 MG Smith 40 Vancouver 4
18 379 John Gill 4
19 209 Win Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem 4
20 432 James Murez Cycle Sport 4
21 445 Brian VanderNeald Eugene 4
22 441 Miles Rubic oregon city 4
23 102 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
24 404 Justin Zimmerman 4
25 250 Vincent Plaza Code Monkies 49 Lake Oswego 4
26 173 Michael Sulis 41 Portland 4
27 145 Aaron Even 39 Portland 3
28 227 Christie Scheer Speed Kiten Racing 47 Portland 3
29 446 Vargar Beaverton 3
30 440 joe dominey Laredo Cycling Club Astoria 3
31 442 David Miller Tigard 3
32 292 Cian Montgomery Cian Montgomery 37 Portland 3
33 256 Jennifer Clunie bicyclinghub.com 34 Portland 3
34 363 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
35 333 Mark Sepulveda 44 Hillsboro 3
36 443 Brandon Remington Hillsboro 3
37 171 Tracy Sepulveda 38 Hillsboro 3
38 421 Matt Graff 3
39 219 Dan Grabski 32 Portland 3
40 341 Todd Saucier 3
DNF 150 Ed Kim 34 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 642 Sarah Holliday Staccato Gelato 4
2 598 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports 4
3 440 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 4
4 493 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 4
5 481 Anna Streuli 26 Portland 4
6 502 Amanda Darlak Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 4
7 436 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
8 539 Amy Solana 30 Portland 4
9 450 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 4
10 621 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle 4
11 541 Toni Kessler Portland 4
12 409 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 4
13 583 Christy Gilmore 3
14 648 Julia Austin 3
15 567 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte portland 3
16 515 Natalie Ramsland Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 3
17 645 Michelle Rear 3
18 558 Jennifer Shasserre 31 Portland 3
19 638 Elisabeth A. Mahoney 3
20 446 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 3
21 499 Bridget Brown Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 32 Corvallis 3
22 643 Jen Reid Staccato Gelato 3
23 627 Julie Teel Yard Sale Cyclocross boulder Co 3
24 531 Shirlee Denmead 26 Portland 3
25 540 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 29 Portland 3
26 523 Lauren Magalska 31 Corvallis 3
27 553 Olivia Halfen 29 Lake Oswego 3
28 479 Francesca Berrini 35 3
29 476 Sam Anderson 3
30 489 Katie Proctor 29 Portland 3
31 408 amy brown 39 portland 3
32 459 Annie Ericson 34 Portland 3
33 647 Katherine Buss 3
34 612 Adrienne Farabee 3
35 620 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 3
36 455 Fairlight Fitzgerald 24 Vancouver 3
37 543 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte 27 Portland 3
38 518 Emily Henry Artisan Family Racing 32 Portland 3
39 510 Meaghan Bull HTFU Eugene 3
40 431 Nita Galambos 30 Portland 3
41 639 Anne VanDernaald 3
42 644 Jennifer Knorr 3
43 625 Miranda Keenan 3
44 461 Rose-Ann Stark 43 Lake Oswego 3
45 640 REbecca Macemom 2
DNF 426 Alexandra Angle Portland Velo 39 Portland 2
DNF 641 Julia Roden Cyclepath Racing 2
DNF 617 Linda Jellisen Portland Velo 1
DNF 646 Jen Rymut 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 39 Portland 8
2 107 Brett Nichols Scott USA 29 Boise 8
3 52 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 31 Portland 8
4 14 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 8
5 49 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 37 Portland 8
6 10 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 8
7 65 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 8
8 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem 8
9 8 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 Eugene 8
10 40 joel madrone Courage Cycles 35 Portland 8
11 39 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 8
12 46 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend 8
13 105 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/Speedvagen Racing 41 Portland 8
14 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 portland 8
15 126 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 8
16 53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 33 Portland 8
17 38 Scott Bradway Team S+M 39 Portland 8
18 139 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 8
19 29 Graham Howard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 25 portland 8
20 1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 8
21 159 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 8
22 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 31 Salem 8
23 162 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 8
24 113 Ross Bowden 25 Portland 8
25 164 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 8
26 47 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 28 Portland 8
27 57 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 8
28 102 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 8
29 45 Neal Bibler Team S+M 32 Milwaukie 8
30 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 Portland 8
31 161 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
32 160 Will Ross Kalari Bros 7
33 27 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver 7
34 114 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 7
35 6 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 7
DNF 123 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 27 portland 5
DNF 121 Patrick Means Team S+M 27 Bellingham 5
DNF 163 Scotty Carlile Kendausa.com 4

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 121 brant ness Lakeside Bicycles 33 Lake Oswego 5
2 112 Kevin Pinkstaff 26 Rainier 5
3 49 James Bradley Hammer Velo 30 Portland 5
4 170 Matt Hutchinson Portobello Bicycle Racing 29 Portland 5
5 92 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 5
6 23 Julian Deiss 33 Portland 5
7 64 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Wilsonville 5
8 58 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 Portland 5
9 130 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 35 Richland 5
10 188 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery 26 Portland 5
11 75 Ryan Garner HTFU 29 Eugene 5
12 125 Sean Burles Team S+M 25 Portland 5
13 217 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club 5
14 241 Garrett McAllister Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
15 179 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 39 portland 5
16 251 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 5
17 231 Tim Kelley Broken Spoke Cycling 5
18 204 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
19 225 Gus Juffer The Bike Gallery 5
20 47 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleamer 35 Portland 5
21 67 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19 Bend 5
22 122 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 5
23 6 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 5
24 16 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Beaverton 5
25 142 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 5
26 73 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5
27 13 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 5
28 233 Owen Morehart 5
29 124 Andy Letourneau Word-RCB 33 Portland 5
30 35 Jason Weinstein Harder Cycling 31 Beaverton 5
31 27 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 29 Portland 5
32 198 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 5
33 244 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 5
34 63 Andrew Morphis 32 Portland 5
35 197 Ryan Sperring 5
36 252 Rex Larsen 5
37 113 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Creswell 5
38 148 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 5
39 116 Kurt Williams Gnarwhar 24 Portland 5
40 243 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
41 242 Brian Larson 5
42 247 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 5
43 8 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 5
44 86 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland 5
45 229 Dan Oehlberg Mission Cycling San Francisco 5
46 42 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
47 220 Brett Golden 5
48 66 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 33 Portland 5
49 177 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 22 Portland 4
50 77 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 4
51 98 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 21 Bend 4
52 249 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
53 154 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo 32 Portland 4
54 59 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 24 Portland 4
55 245 Ray Simmonds Yard Sale Cyclocross 4
56 11x 4 unable to read number
57 235 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 4
58 80 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 3
59 69 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 3
DNF 237 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
DNF 169 Christopher Brown Ruskus Test Team 30 Portland 2
DNF 246 Daniel Powell 2
DNF 253 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 1
DNF 40 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 Portland 1
DNF 201 Daniel Brewster 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 199 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing 4
2 130 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 29 Vancouver 4
3 144 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 4
4 156 Austin Crenshaw 33 Portland 4
5 250 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing 4
6 44 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4
7 21 justin Burton 31 Portland 4
8 252 Bo Thunell 4
9 55 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 4
10 91 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 28 Portland 4
11 223 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
12 98 Jesse Kinlaw 29 Portland 4
13 187 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 4
14 245 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 4
15 157 Nathan Gibson 24 Portland 4
16 35 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 4
17 236 Sterling Hill 4
18 189 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles Ridgefield 4
19 279 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club Kennwick 4
20 18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 4
21 142 Douglas Derrick 27 Portland 4
22 239 franz bruggemeier 4
23 168 Dan Dellitt 38 Portland 4
24 119 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 4
25 50 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4
26 298 Jacob Cummings Showers Pass 4
27 238 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 4
28 152 Tomas Peralta Team Endless Cycle 22 West Linn 4
29 290 Jeffrey Lelo Astoria 4
30 1 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 35 Portland 4
31 105 Jeff Garrett CycleOne CrossWorld 33 Hillsboro 4
32 291 Jeff Brock Vista Ridge Velo 4
33 25 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 4
34 260 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 4
35 287 Michael Macemon Eugene 4
36 296 Kim Matheson Beermongers Cycle Club 4
37 10 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44 Portland 4
38 65 phil avery Fat Cobra 36 Oregon City 4
39 295 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 4
40 95 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 4
41 297 Matt McCarty 4
42 148 Cristian Fuentes 30 Portland 4
43 88 danny klube Fat Cobra 34 Portland 4
44 285 brian eustis Fat Cobra Portland 4
45 284 Jason Gabryshak Seattle 4
46 286 Paul Vanderford Beermongers Cycle Club Portland 4
47 293 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 4
48 49 jeremy jensen 32 Keizer 4
49 294 Dave Trost Dirty Jesey 4
50 108 Terry Campbell 36 Portland 4
51 67 Blaine Krueger 35 Portland 4
52 221 blake hendsch Trusty Switchblade 4
53 270 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club 4
54 292 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 4
55 299 David Arena 4
DNF 27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20 Salem 2
DNF 278 Ben Chinburg Double Chin Eugene 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 866 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 4
2 800 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland 4
3 912 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 4
4 865 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 39 Portland 4
5 823 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 45 Portland 4
6 889 James Peale 4
7 831 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Orchards 4
8 888 Ed Jones Showers Pass 4
9 809 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 Lake Oswego 4
10 824 Chad Hartley CycleOne CrossWorld 36 Hillsboro 4
11 898 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 37 4
12 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon 4
13 868 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 Portland 4
14 860 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Portland 4
15 885 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 50 Beaverton 4
16 867 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 4
17 913 Daniel Bernards Mission Cycling San Francisco 4
18 811 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 4
19 856 James Emond The Bike Gallery 41 Portland 4
20 918 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 4
21 804 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 4
22 810 Jim Rowan 42 Astoria 4
23 911 Chris Barney 4
24 920 Corey Omey 4
25 862 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38 Corvallis 3
26 872 David Piatt 34 Portland 3
27 882 Mychal Tetteh 28 Portland 3
28 845 brian echerer Lakeside Bike 41 Lake Oswego 3
29 854 Nirzwan Bandolin 30 Hillsboro 3
30 880 Tre Clayton 31 Portland 3
31 897 Jon Coney 3
32 919 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 2
DNF 808 Max Kirchoff Team Motordome 29 portland 2
DNF 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 5
2 143 Jaxon Suttlemyer Vertical Earth 5
3 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 5
4 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 5
5 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 12 Hood River 4
6 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene 4
7 141 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 4
8 11 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 4
9 89 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 16 Portland 4
10 6 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 4
11 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 4
12 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 4
13 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 4
14 13 Tyler Jones 13 4
15 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 14 Portland 4
16 142 Matthew Sjogren 4
17 80 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 13 Forest grove 4
18 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13 Hood River 3
19 146 Ian Steigerwald Forest Grove 3
DNF 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 16 Portland 4

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 15 Hood River Valley 4
2 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky West Side Story 3
3 328 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 14 Portland 3
4 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 361 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 8
2 390 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Portland 8
3 388 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 8
4 359 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 51 Beaverton 8
5 360 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8
6 349 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 8
7 378 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 38 Eugene 8
8 331 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 38 Bend 8
9 346 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 8
10 367 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 8
11 311 Greg Talbert Scott 48 Portland 8
12 314 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 45 Hillsboro 7
13 306 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 7
14 335 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7
15 355 Jake Rosenfeld 43 Forest Grove 7
16 334 Jason Crago Yakima-Lakeside 42 Portland 7
17 325 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Portland 7
18 401 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 46 Portland 7
19 379 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 7
20 389 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 37 Portland 7
21 403 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 30 Gresham 7
22 425 Michael Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross San Diego 7
23 300 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 7
DNF 310 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 6
DNF 386 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 3
DNF 343 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Bend 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 600 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 41 Portland 5
2 697 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 5
3 643 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 38 Portland 5
4 808 Max Heckscher 5
5 662 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 41 Portland 5
6 673 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 46 Portland 5
7 801 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
8 677 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 47 Cornelius 5
9 811 Chris Boyce 5
10 645 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 5
11 714 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
12 717 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic 41 Vancouver 5
13 610 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 5
14 816 Seth Graham Pine Mountain Sports 5
15 754 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 38 Portland 5
16 689 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5
17 777 Ben Suttlemyre 5
18 701 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 5
19 719 Patrick O'Herron 36 Portland 5
20 803 Pete Van Tilburg Vancouver 5
21 632 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo 45 vancouver 5
22 843 David Siogren 5
23 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Portland 5
24 675 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 34 portland 5
25 234 jack kelley 5 Not on registration
26 832 James Shingleton Captiol Velo 5
27 656 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 41 Portland 5
28 774 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 5
29 733 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 5
30 708 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5
31 666 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 43 Portland 5
32 853 Andy Platt Columbia Sports wear 5
33 727 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway 39 Hood River 5
34 680 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 44 Clackamas 5
35 846 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
36 844 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
37 852 Brian Vollmer-Buhl 5
38 845 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 5
39 690 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 5
40 607 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 5
41 854 Neil Gibson Leicester Proud Club Bay City,Or 5
42 826 Jake Linford Iron Jake 5
43 608 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 46 Clackamas 5
44 737 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 5
45 850 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 5
46 618 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton 4
47 694 Ian Kennedy 47 Portland 4
48 794 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 Lake Oswego 4
49 851 Shane Austin Wizard of Oz 4
50 855 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 4
51 749 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 4
DNF 783 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 43 Salem 3
DNF 790 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 2
DNF 819 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 1
DQ 622 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 36 Portland 1 Cut Course
DQ 646 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wreck 39 Portland 1 Illegal feed
DQ 699 Michael Carnes 41 Beaverton 1 Illegal feed
DQ 856 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 1 Cut Course
DQ 857 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 1 Cut Course
DQ 858 Leland Jossy Bike City Racing 1 Cut Course

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 501 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 portland 4
2 538 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 4
3 564 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 46 Brush Prairie 4
4 917 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing Portland 4
5 895 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 4
6 674 quinn jackson 42 Portland 4
7 532 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 4
8 565 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 44 Camas 4
9 852 Mike Packer Tireless Velo 4
10 543 David Austin 38 Portland 4
11 548 James Williams Ironheads Multisport Racing 42 Beaverton 4
12 670 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4
13 584 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 44 St. Helens 4
14 528 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 4
15 827 Paul O'Connor Portland 4
16 582 Chris Brannen Team S+M 37 Portland 4
17 589 Eric Pool 44 West Linn 4
18 844 Matt Ramp 343 Racing 4
19 842 James Y Gantz 4
20 691 Jesse Saks 38 portland 4
21 583 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
22 736 Matthew Jetton 41 portland 4
23 650 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4
24 690 Trey Winthrop Bobs Red Mill 40 clackamas 4
25 920 Luke Robbins 4
26 785 Kris Schamp Showers Pass 43 Beaverton 4
27 914 James Nelson Kissena Brooklyn 4
28 558 Michael Kender Portland Velo 47 Portland 4
29 923 Kenny Wolford Bend 4
30 551 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 41 Portland 4
31 540 David Andres 47 Newberg 4
32 523 Judd Eustice Team S+M 49 Portland 4
33 513 Cliff Allen 39 Portland 4
34 505 Robert Stefanowicz 43 Portland 4
35 639 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo 47 Portland 4
36 924 Tim Roth Astoria 4
37 925 bjorn clouten Happy Valley 4
38 539 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 4
39 592 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 4
40 748 Michael Fischer 4
41 625 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 Portland 4
42 629 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 45 Forest Grove 4
43 552 Darren Pennington 50 Portland 4
44 280 4
45 702 Chris Leach 42 Portland 4
46 918 CURTIS MILANDER Filth and Fury Portland 4
47 699 Burk Webb Portland Velo 43 Portland 4
48 757 Brian Powell 45 Scappoose 4
49 663 Keith Martin 36 Hillsboro 4
50 504 michael paradis Tireless Velo 40 portland 4
51 843 Robert Johnson 4
52 927 Jamie Richards 343 Racing Vancouver 4
53 928 Sam Harrison 343 Racing Vancouver 4
54 848 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
55 922 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
56 739 Jimmy Cavalieri Eddy Merkin 39 Portland 4
57 712 Tom Bird Team Food Bank 42 Lake Oswego 4
58 926 Randy Benthin Portland 4
59 829 phil avery Fat Cobra Oregon City 4
60 700 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 39 Portland 4
61 618 Scott Currie Mosier Velo 54 Portland 4
62 728 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 39 Portland 4
63 929 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo Wilsonville 4
64 745 Joel Morrissette 34 Beaverton 4
65 877 David Adkins 4
66 800 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 50 Beaverton 4
67 933 Steven Carper Crossniacs 4
68 761 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 41 Portland 4
69 511 Shane Sipe Team S+M 38 Portland 4
70 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 4
71 510 Andrew Kaylor 41 Beaverton 4
72 675 charles patzner 40 Salem 4
73 921 Chris Lamna South Slope Crew Astoria 3
74 932 Chad Rheingold Velo Loco Portland 3
75 737 Jeff Morrell 36 Portland 3
76 801 Thomas Batty Molalla 3
77 930 Sean Whitacre Portland 3
DNF 519 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 3
DNF 535 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 3
DNF 658 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 2
DNF 931 James Hull Ridgefield 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 414 Evan Griffiths United Finance 55 Portland 5
2 463 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
3 406 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis 5
4 459 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 54 Salem 5
5 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5
6 462 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
7 418 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 53 Hood River 5
8 566 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 5
9 431 Alan Ott Bat 101 53 Eugene 5
10 473 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Portland 5
11 405 Joseph Hoerner 51 Portland 5
12 465 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 55 Forest Grove 5
13 421 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Portland 5
14 436 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 Portland 5
15 445 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 5
16 419 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 5
17 470 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 5
18 453 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 52 Lake Oswego 5
19 417 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 5
20 426 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 5
21 404 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 50 Portland 5
22 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 5
23 451 Vern Krist Showers Pass 54 Portland 5
24 493 Mike Reightley 53 Bend 5
25 455 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 54 portland 5
26 461 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 50 Portland 5
27 416 Steve Volz Muffin Top 49 Portland 4
28 522 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
29 460 David Yurk Lakeside Bicycles 53 Portland 4
30 547 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass 57 Portland 4
31 546 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 53 Portland 4
32 526 Scott McCoy 52 Portland 4
33 563 Paul Bascom 4
DNF 485 Rick Gregory 57 Eugene 3
DNF 527 Tad Gotting 3
DNF 452 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 50 Camas 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 5
2 582 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 5
3 503 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 5
4 577 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs 59 Eugene 4
5 501 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 4
6 514 Einar Traa Portland Velo 67 Portland 4
DNF 504 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 3

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 30 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 37 Portland 4
2 2 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 40 White Salmon 4
3 36 Christy Love Team S+M 4
4 22 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 4
5 31 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 4
6 43 Becky Bjork Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
7 20 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 4
8 37 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 4
9 16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 41 Hillsboro 4
10 24 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 4
11 1 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 4
12 23 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 4
13 7 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 4
14 38 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 4
15 34 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 34 Port 4
16 28 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 37 Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 101 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4
2 151 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 4
3 144 Jenny Vannoy 4
4 166 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross San Diego 4
5 118 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
6 161 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 4
7 143 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 40 Portland 4
8 103 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 4
9 112 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 4
10 155 Sabina Pater Specialized River City Bicycles 4
11 167 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bike Hood River 4
12 168 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 4
13 145 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 43 Portland 4
14 162 Tess Simpsom Missadventure 4
15 132 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 37 portland 3
16 126 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 3
17 141 Annie Cheng 36 Portland 3
DNF 134 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 40 1

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 231 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 44 Cornelius 4
2 211 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 4
3 254 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 4
4 218 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 46 Portland 4
5 203 Maggie Rising 47 Lake Oswego 4
6 226 rebecca bozarth Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 4
7 225 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4
8 217 Sue Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Camas 4
9 213 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 46 portland 4
10 257 Canyon Fluffer/Linda Fanning 3
11 202 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 45 Portland 3
12 220 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 54 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 531 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 5
2 658 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 23 hood river 5
3 541 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE 31 Hood River 5
4 610 Luke DeMoe Half Fast Velo 31 Eugene 5
5 753 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 5
6 653 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles/Tonic 27 Portland 5
7 572 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland 5
8 637 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 5
9 787 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 5
10 647 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 5
11 506 John Dorfer RFIA 32 Portland 5
12 645 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 38 Portland 5
13 631 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 5
14 554 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 5
15 571 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 5
16 782 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M 5
17 774 David Bisers Tireless Velo 5
18 589 Andy Meschke signal cycles 33 Oregon City 5
19 537 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 5
20 639 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 5
21 625 Boone Tompkins BMF 24 Vancouver 5
22 767 Jon Hansen Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
23 519 Andrew Marges 41 Portland 5
24 777 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
25 590 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 32 portland 5
26 651 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 5
27 738 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 4
28 518 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 28 Portland 4
29 701 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4
30 612 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 Portland 4
31 551 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repaor 28 Portland 4
32 741 Sean Watters HTFU 4
33 552 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 34 Portland 4
34 596 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
35 685 Arlo Varri 39 PORTLAND 4
36 561 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 4
37 513 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 4
38 752 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 4
39 728 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 4
40 723 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 4
41 786 aaron mcbride 4
42 545 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 4
43 780 Marcus Fortier WebCyclery.com 4
44 756 Jacques Lafortune 4
45 536 Justin Drawbert Portobello Bicycle Racing 23 Portland 4
46 768 Fat Cobra Eustis Brian 4
47 776 O'Brien Starr-Hollow Astoria 4
48 779 Ben Chinburg Double Chin Eugene 4
49 770 Zach Gayne Bush League Wrenching Seattle 4
50 772 Casey Storey Team Endless Cycle Nehalem 4
51 649 Damon Dimick Damon Dimick 34 Tigard 4
52 613 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 54 Forest Grove 4
53 771 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 4
54 579 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 4
55 721 David German Hammer Velo 4
56 783 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 4
57 624 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 30 Portland 4
58 785 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 4
59 629 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 4
60 778 Lisa Helderup 3
61 765 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 3
62 788 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 3
DNF 682 Brian Kesselman 34 Portland 4
DNF 697 Chase Banna 27 Portland 4
DNF 784 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 4
DNF 769 Brett DeCou 3
DNF 750 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 2
DNF 711 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 2
DNF 511 Nick Makanna Team S+M 22 Portland 1
DNF 563 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 46 Portland 1
DQ 781 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 1 Beer Handup
DQ 710 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 1 Beer Handup

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 u5 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 1
2 u1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13 Eugene 1
3 u0 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 1
4 u13 Josh Armagost 1
5 u7 Monty McFly Unicycle Bastards Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 928 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 41 Portland 7
2 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 35 Portland 7
3 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 bend 7
4 906 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 27 Portland 7
5 931 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 7
6 943 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla workshop 7
7 921 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 62 Portland 7
8 927 Laura Winberry Elite Endurance 26 Bend 7
9 932 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles 24 Portland 7
10 920 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 7
11 915 Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Eugene 7
12 901 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 37 Bend 7
13 916 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 6
14 945 Alexandra Burton 6
DNF 925 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 7
DNF 942 Susan Peithman Veloforma 2

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 724 Elise Huggins Veloforma 41 Portland 4
2 771 Abra McNair Showers Pass 28 PORTLAND 4
3 804 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 4
4 700 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 4
5 823 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 4
6 770 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 4
7 813 Hailey Foster Team Awesome 4
8 803 Remy Maguire 4
9 814 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 4
10 774 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 4
11 755 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 25 Portland 4
12 763 DeeAnn Nelson Existential Velo 31 Portland 4
13 741 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 39 Portland 4
14 721 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 4
15 810 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 4
16 798 India King Loose Nuts Portland 4
17 740 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato 30 Portland 4
18 754 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 31 Portland 4
19 816 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte 4
20 709 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 4
21 753 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 32 Portland 4
22 746 Anna Clark 4
23 775 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 26 Portland 4
24 827 Sonya Rheingold Velo Loco 4
25 712 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 Portland 4
26 769 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 4
27 824 Lara Rogers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Seattle 4
28 794 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo Portland 4
29 711 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 4
30 748 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 35 Portland 4
31 796 Emily McKissock Tireless Velo 4
32 822 Kate Ayers bicycleattorney.com 4
33 710 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 3
34 772 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 3
35 728 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 3
36 764 Mckayla Hansen 28 Hillsboro 3
37 713 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 3
38 825 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 3
39 714 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 3
40 780 Annie Eustis Fat Cobra 30 Portland 3
41 791 Crystal Eppinger 30 Portland 3
42 701 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 32 Portland 3
43 802 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
DNF 727 Julia Shea Fat Cobra 33 Portland 2
DNF 806 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 2
DNF 828 Alexe Colson 1