Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds

Astoria, OR
October 30, 2010

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 1, 2010 at 9:13 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 126 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 4
2 198 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Wlsonville 4
3 112 David Szymanski 43 Warrenton 4
4 429 David Lipps 4
5 107 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis 39 Portland 4
6 109 Thomas Gugg 44 Portland 4
7 438 Trey Knollman 4
8 114 John Fortes 25 Albany 4
9 327 Brad Paymar First Pac 38 Portland 4
10 432 James Murez Cycle Sport 4
11 121 Preston Roth Tikes Bikes 35 Beaverton 4
12 124 Shannon Boroff 35 Portland 4
13 379 John Gill 4
14 118 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 24 Portland 4
15 408 Dave Trost Dirty Jersey 4
16 437 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 4
17 340 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 4
18 161 MG Smith 40 Vancouver 4
19 163 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4
20 242 Evan Corey Trusty Switchblade 26 Portland 4
21 150 Ed Kim 34 Portland 4
22 209 Win Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem 4
23 246 Phillip Ayoub 31 Portland 4
24 431 Steve Vigne 4
25 404 Justin Zimmerman 4
26 185 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling 32 Portland 4
27 192 Cody Grabenhorst Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Salem 4
28 324 Erik Hanson 4
29 313 grant collins Team OPAC 37 Beaverton 4
30 439 Nathan Seable 4
31 102 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
32 434 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club 4
33 250 Vincent Plaza Code Monkies 49 Lake Oswego 4
34 435 Josh Scott 4
35 436 Eric Torseth 4
36 433 tom Jenike 3
37 363 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
38 421 Matt Graff 3
DNF 321 Bill Klingler 32 portland 3
DNF 122 Robert Anderson Slow 44 Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 631 Susan Parsons Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
2 563 wynne lobel Filth and Fury 38 Portland 4
3 598 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports 4
4 571 Emily Brew 43 Portland 4
5 537 Jade Koide 27 Portland 4
6 452 Sarah Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 33 Vancouver 4
7 583 Christy Gilmore 4
8 539 Amy Solana 30 Portland 4
9 493 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 4
10 481 Anna Streuli 26 Portland 4
11 436 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
12 420 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 4
13 450 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 4
14 413 Amy Moody Mountain View Cycles 32 Hood River 4
15 515 Natalie Ramsland Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 4
16 488 Annie Leat 4
17 566 Kendra Duong Portland Velo portland 4
18 499 Bridget Brown Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 32 Corvallis 4
19 523 Lauren Magalska 31 Corvallis 4
20 409 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 4
21 541 Toni Kessler Portland 4
22 543 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte 27 Portland 4
23 595 Holly Ramer Filth and Fury 4
24 634 Judy Gayne Seattle 4
25 446 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 4
26 520 ashley flint 33 Albany 4
27 417 Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4
28 491 Gina Zandy Ohnstad 33 Portland 4
29 633 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records Portland 4
30 540 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 29 Portland 4
31 632 Christy Wheeler Portland 4
32 620 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 4
33 479 Francesca Berrini 35 4
34 636 Sarah Fritts Portland 4
35 455 Fairlight Fitzgerald 24 Vancouver 4
36 612 Adrienne Farabee 4
37 431 Nita Galambos 30 Portland 4
38 426 Alexandra Angle Portland Velo 39 Portland 4
39 489 Katie Proctor 29 Portland 4
40 440 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 3
41 461 Rose-Ann Stark 43 Lake Oswego 3
42 581 Tanya Langdon 3
43 475 Jane Thanner Tireless Velo 3
44 637 Jacqueline White Portland 3
45 590 marlena Watson 3
DNF 627 Julie Teel Yard Sale Cyclocross boulder Co 2
DNF 554 Claudia Halfen Lake Oswego 2
DNF 536 Petra Whitacre 25 Portland 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 39 Portland 9
2 49 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 37 Portland 9
3 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem 9
4 52 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 31 Portland 9
5 10 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 9
6 107 Brett Nichols Scott USA 29 Boise 9
7 65 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 9
8 14 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 9
9 39 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 9
10 38 Scott Bradway Team S+M 39 Portland 9
11 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 31 Salem 9
12 11 Eric Sheagley Rocky Mountain Bicycles 38 Portland 9
13 160 Will Ross Kalari Bros 9
14 8 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 Eugene 9
15 121 Patrick Means Team S+M 27 Bellingham 9
16 118 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 9
17 139 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 9
18 46 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend 9
19 57 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 9
20 159 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 9
21 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 portland 9
22 161 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
23 114 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 9
24 19 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 9
25 102 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 9
26 40 joel madrone Courage Cycles 35 Portland 9
27 163 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 9
28 41 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 9
29 29 Graham Howard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 25 portland 9
30 105 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/Speedvagen Racing 41 Portland 9
31 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 Portland 9
32 53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 33 Portland 9
33 6 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 9
34 117 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 35 Portland 9
35 45 Neal Bibler Team S+M 32 Milwaukie 9
36 126 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 8
37 1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 8
38 142 Joshua Johnston Pararescue 8
39 112 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 8
40 162 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 8
41 164 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 8
42 145 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 8
43 123 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 27 portland 8
44 104 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 8
45 144 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 8
46 158 Barrett Mcallister Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 8

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 141 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 28 Portland 6
2 121 brant ness Lakeside Bicycles 33 Lake Oswego 6
3 130 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 35 Richland 6
4 49 James Bradley Hammer Velo 30 Portland 6
5 23 Julian Deiss 33 Portland 6
6 170 Matt Hutchinson Portobello Bicycle Racing 29 Portland 6
7 5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 40 Vancouver 6
8 92 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 6
9 14 Stephen Glass 37 Portland 6
10 8 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 6
11 179 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 39 portland 6
12 75 Ryan Garner HTFU 29 Eugene 6
13 64 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Wilsonville 6
14 80 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 6
15 122 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 6
16 177 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 22 Portland 6
17 22 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 34 Beaverton 6
18 58 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 Portland 6
19 188 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery 26 Portland 6
20 231 Tim Kelley Broken Spoke Cycling 6
21 225 Gus Juffer The Bike Gallery 6
22 40 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
23 204 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
24 73 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6
25 119 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 30 Portland 6
26 124 Andy Letourneau Word-RCB 33 Portland 6
27 6 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 6
28 230 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Seattle 6
29 35 Jason Weinstein Harder Cycling 31 Beaverton 6
30 154 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo 32 Portland 6
31 67 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19 Bend 6
32 47 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleamer 35 Portland 6
33 221 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal 6
34 27 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 29 Portland 6
35 233 Owen Morehart 6
36 99 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 6
37 142 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 6
38 160 Greg Johnson 6
39 77 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 6
40 234 Jack Kelly 6
41 145 Christopher Ryan 33 Portland 6
42 169 Christopher Brown Ruskus Test Team 30 Portland 6
43 16 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Beaverton 6
44 148 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 6
45 198 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 6
46 236 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
47 197 Ryan Sperring 6
48 63 Andrew Morphis 32 Portland 6
49 149 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 33 Portland 6
50 220 Brett Golden 6
51 90 Jacob Winfield DF 26 Portland 6
52 235 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 6
53 229 Dan Oehlberg Mission Cycling San Francisco 5
54 238 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 5
55 42 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
56 199 Ben Hoover Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
57 239 Justin Markoya Oregon Active 5
58 240 Jacob Cummings Showers Pass 5
DNF 175 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro 5
DNF 232 Jeff Banna 4
DNF 113 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Creswell 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 144 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 6
2 199 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing 6
3 21 justin Burton 31 Portland 6
4 156 Austin Crenshaw 33 Portland 6
5 130 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 29 Vancouver 6
6 44 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 6
7 223 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
8 189 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles Ridgefield 6
9 91 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 28 Portland 6
10 157 Nathan Gibson 24 Portland 6
11 250 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing 6
12 98 Jesse Kinlaw 29 Portland 6
13 35 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 6
14 236 Sterling Hill 6
15 34 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 6
16 119 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 6
17 279 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club Kennwick 6
18 238 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 6
19 136 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 31 Portland 6
20 280 Donovan Duchene Astoria 6
21 27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20 Salem 6
22 202 Matthew Studer Portland 6
23 239 franz bruggemeier 6
24 1 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 35 Portland 6
25 285 brian eustis Fat Cobra Portland 6
26 148 Cristian Fuentes 30 Portland 6
27 88 danny klube Fat Cobra 34 Portland 6
28 278 Ben Chinburg Double Chin Eugene 6
29 242 Jacob Smith 6
30 284 Jason Gabryshak Seattle 6
31 112 aaron mcbride 31 Hillsboro 6
32 50 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 6
33 288 Cliff Allen Portland 6
34 260 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 6
35 281 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 5
36 108 Terry Campbell 36 Portland 5
37 49 jeremy jensen 32 Keizer 5
38 287 Michael Macemon Eugene 5
39 85 Tri Le River City Bicycles 31 PORTLAND 5
40 149 Jeremiah West Beermongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5
41 127 Randy Benthin 37 Portland 5
42 65 phil avery Fat Cobra 36 Oregon City 5
43 286 Paul Vanderford Beermongers Cycle Club Portland 5
44 221 blake hendsch Trusty Switchblade 5
45 282 David Proctor Portland 5
46 128 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 5
47 283 James Olson Astoria 5
DNF 12 Johnny Baldwin 30 Beaverton 3
DNF 18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 3 Illegal Pit

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 866 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 6
2 800 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland 6
3 916 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 6
4 912 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 6
5 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 6
6 823 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 45 Portland 6
7 905 harvey visser Camas Bike and Sport 6
8 865 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 39 Portland 6
9 889 James Peale 6
10 824 Chad Hartley CycleOne CrossWorld 36 Hillsboro 6
11 898 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 37 6
12 804 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
13 820 Todd Robert Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 5
14 831 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Orchards 5
15 868 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 Portland 5
16 888 Ed Jones Showers Pass 5
17 896 William Glasson 5
18 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon 5
19 809 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 Lake Oswego 5
20 833 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 5
21 867 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 5
22 913 Daniel Bernards Mission Cycling San Francisco 5
23 885 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 50 Beaverton 5
24 811 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 5
25 810 Jim Rowan 42 Astoria 5
26 856 James Emond The Bike Gallery 41 Portland 5
27 915 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 5
28 890 Jessie Lopez Crossniacs 17 Longview 5
29 845 brian echerer Lakeside Bike 41 Lake Oswego 5
30 864 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 38 Portland 5
31 914 Darren Beatty 5
32 917 David Meyers 5
33 862 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38 Corvallis 4
34 872 David Piatt 34 Portland 4
35 880 Tre Clayton 31 Portland 4
DNF brad Brad Ross Team Beer 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 6
2 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 6
3 143 Jaxon Suttlemyer Vertical Earth 6
4 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 6
5 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 16 Portland 5
6 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 12 Hood River 5
7 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene 5
8 92 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 5
9 89 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 16 Portland 5
10 11 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 5
11 141 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 5 No Wheelies at Finish Line
12 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 5
13 6 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 5
14 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 5
15 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 14 Portland 5
16 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Washougal 5
17 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 5
18 142 Matthew Sjogren 5
19 13 Tyler Jones 13 5
20 121 Finn Rosenfeld 4
21 144 Brady Harmon 343 Racing 4
22 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13 Hood River 4
23 80 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 13 Forest grove 4
24 145 Cole Severson Muffin Top 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 15 Hood River Valley 4
2 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 4
3 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky West Side Story 4
4 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 18 4
5 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 15 4
6 328 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 14 Portland 4
7 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 361 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 9
2 376 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 9
3 390 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Portland 9
4 360 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8
5 422 Matt Williams Grandstay 8
6 388 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 8
7 359 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 51 Beaverton 8
8 344 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Bend 8
9 346 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 8
10 349 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 8
11 314 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 45 Hillsboro 8
12 413 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Bend 8
13 331 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 38 Bend 8
14 357 Slate Olson Rapha Racing 37 Portland 8
15 355 Jake Rosenfeld 43 Forest Grove 8
16 378 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 38 Eugene 8
17 311 Greg Talbert Scott 48 Portland 8
18 310 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 8
19 367 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 8
20 325 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Portland 8
21 426 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 8
22 338 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Adair Village 8
23 386 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 8
24 343 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Bend 8
25 375 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 40 Portland 8
26 306 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 8
27 428 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 8
28 323 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 8
29 389 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 37 Portland 8
30 300 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 8
31 427 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 8
32 329 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 41 bend 8
33 334 Jason Crago Yakima-Lakeside 42 Portland 8
34 379 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 8
35 302 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas 7
36 425 Michael Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross San Diego 7
37 430 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway 7
38 420 David Hart Half Fast Velo 7
39 429 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
DNF 423 Alex Accetta Team Beer 6
DNF 403 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 30 Gresham 4

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 600 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 41 Portland 6
2 808 Max Heckscher 6
3 816 Seth Graham Pine Mountain Sports 6
4 643 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 38 Portland 6
5 774 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 6
6 689 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 6
7 644 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 Portland 6
8 811 Chris Boyce 6
9 677 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 47 Cornelius 6
10 665 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Camas 6
11 708 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 47 Portland 6
12 622 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 36 Portland 6
13 645 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 6
14 760 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 36 Portland 6
15 663 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 41 Portland 6
16 712 David Roulo Filth and Fury 36 Portland 6
17 710 Brian Anthony Keen 36 Portland 6
18 655 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 36 Beaverton 6
19 666 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 43 Portland 6
20 843 David Siogren 6
21 790 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 6
22 662 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 41 Portland 6
23 719 Patrick O'Herron 36 Portland 6
24 697 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 6
25 656 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 41 Portland 6
26 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Portland 6
27 649 Tony Turano Portobello Bicycle Racing 35 Portland 6
28 714 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 6
29 841 Evan Swanson 6
30 750 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 36 Portland 6
31 783 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 43 Salem 6
32 632 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo 45 vancouver 6
33 699 Michael Carnes 41 Beaverton 6
34 709 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland 6
35 847 Scott Brown 6
36 668 Jeff Brock Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 6
37 610 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 6
38 733 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 6
39 639 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 40 Portland 6
40 603 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 Portland 6
41 819 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 6
42 707 Ashley Williams HVP 42 Portland 6
43 646 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wreck 39 Portland 6
44 690 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 6
45 621 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 37 Milwaukie 6
46 802 David Pryor Portland 6
47 818 Eric Albertson 6
48 754 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 38 Portland 6
49 846 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
50 830 Bill Carslay Big Swining Cycles 6
51 848 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 6
52 807 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 6
53 844 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
54 836 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 6
55 764 Matt Montagne 39 Portland 6
56 825 Kenny Wolford 5
57 607 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 5
58 694 Ian Kennedy 47 Portland 5
59 845 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 5
60 608 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 46 Clackamas 5
61 669 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 5
62 794 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 Lake Oswego 5
63 737 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 5
DNF 634 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 41 Portland 5
DNF 849 Peter Casey Portland Velo 4
DNF 626 David Mackintosh Breakaway Promotions MCMC 43 Hood River 4
DNF 777 Jaxon Suttlemyre 4
DNF 664 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 2
DNF 715 Paul Blackburn New York Times 44 Hood River 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 566 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 38 Portland 6
2 501 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 portland 6
3 760 jonathan kraska 34 portland 6
4 538 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 6
5 555 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 25 Hood River 6
6 519 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 6
7 671 Jay Rishel 35 Portland 6
8 694 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 40 Portland 6
9 719 Michael Grieser 40 Portland 6
10 674 quinn jackson 42 Portland 6
11 895 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 6
12 691 Jesse Saks 38 portland 6
13 670 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6
14 774 Phillip Ohnstad 41 Portland 6
15 870 Abraham Freeman Trusty Switchblade 6
16 558 Michael Kender Portland Velo 47 Portland 6
17 637 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 6
18 842 James Y Gantz 6
19 564 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 46 Brush Prairie 6
20 917 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing Portland 6
21 512 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 Tigard 6
22 810 Spencer White Lost Tenders Portland 6
23 633 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 46 Portland 6
24 915 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
25 570 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 6
26 551 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 41 Portland 6
27 600 Rob Kerr 43 Bend 6
28 748 Michael Fischer 6
29 822 Michael Finan 41 Portland 6
30 615 Andy Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 6
31 582 Chris Brannen Team S+M 37 Portland 6
32 584 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 44 St. Helens 6
33 827 Paul O'Connor Portland 6
34 914 James Nelson Kissena Brooklyn 6
35 639 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo 47 Portland 6
36 696 Troy Severson Muffin Top 45 Portland 6
37 597 Aaron Edmark 37 Portland 6
38 699 Burk Webb Portland Velo 43 Portland 6
39 289 Luke Robbins Astoria 6
40 736 Matthew Jetton 41 portland 6
41 702 Chris Leach 42 Portland 6
42 725 Cory Grobe Heart Roasters 36 6
43 533 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club 43 Tigard 6
44 505 Robert Stefanowicz 43 Portland 6
45 539 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 6
46 709 Brett Hrenko 44 Hillsboro 6
47 653 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 42 Portland 6
48 843 Robert Johnson 6
49 918 CURTIS MILANDER Filth and Fury Portland 6
50 526 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing 34 PORTLAND 6
51 629 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 45 Forest Grove 6
52 916 Raymond Simmonds Yard Sale Cyclocross Boulder 6
53 860 Victor Duong Portland Velo 5
54 596 Pascal Chureau 44 Portland 5
55 625 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 Portland 5
56 836 Kristopher Langdon 5
57 663 Keith Martin 36 Hillsboro 5
58 511 Shane Sipe Team S+M 38 Portland 5
59 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 5
60 739 Jimmy Cavalieri Eddy Merkin 39 Portland 5
61 700 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 39 Portland 5
62 618 Scott Currie Mosier Velo 54 Portland 5
63 581 Mark Chasse 43 Portland 5
64 792 Michael Krasovech 42 Portland 5
65 712 Tom Bird Team Food Bank 42 Lake Oswego 5
66 552 Darren Pennington 50 Portland 5
67 919 Brandan McClain Portland 5
68 857 Juergen Panoscha 5
69 675 charles patzner 40 Salem 5
70 761 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 41 Portland 5
71 809 Jon Leon 5
72 728 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 39 Portland 5
73 833 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 5
74 745 Joel Morrissette 34 Beaverton 5
DNF 801 Thomas Batty Molalla 3
DNF 510 Andrew Kaylor 41 Beaverton 2
DNF 787 Eric Roden Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 1
DNF 800 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 50 Beaverton 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 406 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis 6
2 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 6
3 414 Evan Griffiths United Finance 55 Portland 6
4 459 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 54 Salem 6
5 413 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 50 Camas 6
6 463 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6
7 462 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6
8 421 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Portland 6
9 431 Alan Ott Bat 101 53 Eugene 6
10 405 Joseph Hoerner 51 Portland 6
11 566 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 6
12 465 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 55 Forest Grove 6
13 453 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 52 Lake Oswego 6
14 445 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 6
15 418 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 53 Hood River 6
16 419 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 6
17 436 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 Portland 6
18 485 Rick Gregory 57 Eugene 6
19 535 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 6
20 470 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 6
21 497 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 53 Portland 5
22 455 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 54 portland 5
23 404 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 50 Portland 5
24 408 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 51 Forest Grove 5
25 451 Vern Krist Showers Pass 54 Portland 5
26 426 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 5
27 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 5
28 498 Steven Miller 57 Portland 5
29 461 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 50 Portland 5
30 483 Dave Klug Team Rose City 57 Beaverton 5
31 527 Tad Gotting 5
32 570 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 5
33 522 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 5
34 569 Ed Dalton Showers Pass 5
35 460 David Yurk Lakeside Bicycles 53 Portland 5
36 567 ANTHONY CRUZ 4
37 563 Paul Bascom 4
38 452 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 50 Camas 4
DNF 420 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 49 Hood River 4
DNF 568 marc Frtier WebCyclery.com 2
DNF 473 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Portland 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 582 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 5
2 577 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs 59 Eugene 5
3 504 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 5
4 503 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 5
5 501 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 5
6 584 Micheal Gomez-Hamilton Oakland, Ca 4
DNF 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 1

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 5
2 2 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 40 White Salmon 5
3 42 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 5
4 21 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 5
5 30 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
6 17 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5
7 36 Christy Love Team S+M 5
8 22 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
9 20 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
10 16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 41 Hillsboro 5
11 40 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 5
12 23 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 5
13 34 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 34 Port 5
14 1 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 5
15 41 Diana Rempe Ladies Auxiliary 5
16 39 Sami Fournier Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
17 5 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 Portland 5
18 15 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
19 7 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 5

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 134 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 40 5
2 137 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
3 101 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
4 151 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 5
5 161 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 5
6 166 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross San Diego 5
7 103 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 5
8 144 Jenny Vannoy 5
9 112 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
10 131 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
11 165 Gwyn Blanton 37 Hillsboro 5
12 111 Miel Nelson 43 Portland 5
13 118 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
14 143 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 40 Portland 4
15 164 Julie Carter Hanmer Velo 4
16 110 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 4
17 167 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bike Hood River 4
18 162 Tess Simpsom Missadventure 4
19 163 Elisabeth A. Mahoney 4
20 159 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 4
21 132 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 37 portland 4
22 158 Danielle Machon Team Beer 4
DNF 126 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 218 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5
2 211 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 5
3 254 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 5
4 212 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 50 Portland 5
5 203 Maggie Rising 47 Lake Oswego 4
6 217 Sue Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Camas 4
7 226 rebecca bozarth Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 4
8 225 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4
9 213 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 46 portland 4
10 207 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4
11 234 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 54 Portland 4
12 255 Julia Fudge Portland Bicycle Studio 4
13 253 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 4
14 220 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 54 Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 531 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 6
2 534 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 28 White Salmon 6
3 513 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 6
4 753 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 6
5 647 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 6
6 610 Luke DeMoe Half Fast Velo 31 Eugene 6
7 653 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles/Tonic 27 Portland 6
8 658 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 23 hood river 6
9 541 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE 31 Hood River 6
10 631 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 6
11 554 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 6
12 572 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland 6
13 593 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 29 Portland 6
14 769 Brett DeCou 6
15 645 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 38 Portland 6
16 571 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 6
17 639 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 6
18 625 Boone Tompkins BMF 24 Vancouver 6
19 629 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 6
20 740 Scott Ramsey 6
21 624 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 30 Portland 6
22 633 Gregg Watson The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 6
23 697 Chase Banna 27 Portland 6
24 596 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 6 Please tie your hair back
25 519 Andrew Marges 41 Portland 6
26 774 David Bisers Tireless Velo 6
27 590 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 32 portland 6
28 537 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 6
29 738 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 5
30 507 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 47 Portland 5
31 728 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 5
32 723 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 5
33 511 Nick Makanna Team S+M 22 Portland 5
34 561 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 5
35 565 Leland Jossy Bike City Racing 45 Portland 5
36 721 David German Hammer Velo 5
37 767 Jon Hansen Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
38 701 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5
39 770 Zach Gayne Bush League Wrenching Seattle 5
40 552 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 34 Portland 5
41 775 Titus Leung Wonder wheel 5
42 725 Daniel Baumann Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
43 741 Sean Watters HTFU 5
44 536 Justin Drawbert Portobello Bicycle Racing 23 Portland 5
45 592 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 46 Beaverton 5
46 768 Fat Cobra Eustis Brian 5
47 724 Ian Summers BMF 5
48 649 Damon Dimick Damon Dimick 34 Tigard 5
49 771 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 5
50 772 Casey Storey Team Endless Cycle Nehalem 4
51 773 Aaron Radspinner United Finance 4
52 765 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4
53 696 John Howe Team Beer 40 Portland 4
54 710 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 4
DNF 729 Fred Herlitz Livestrong 2

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 u5 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 1
2 u1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13 Eugene 1
3 u0 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 1
4 u13 Josh Armagost 1
5 u3 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Washougal 1
6 u12 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 928 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 41 Portland 8
2 944 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 8
3 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 bend 8
4 943 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla workshop 8
5 920 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 8
6 925 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 8
7 931 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 7
8 932 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles 24 Portland 7
9 927 Laura Winberry Elite Endurance 26 Bend 7
10 901 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 37 Bend 7
11 939 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 7
12 915 Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Eugene 7
13 910 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 45 Portland 7
14 926 Becky Bjork Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 7
15 933 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland 7
16 913 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 7
17 940 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 7
18 906 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 27 Portland 7
19 916 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 7
20 942 Susan Peithman Veloforma 7

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 804 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 5
2 755 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 25 Portland 5
3 701 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5
4 771 Abra McNair Showers Pass 28 PORTLAND 5
5 731 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 5
6 821 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 5
7 803 Remy Maguire 5
8 714 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 5
9 751 Kim Matheson Beermongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 5
10 810 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 5
11 739 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 42 Portland 5
12 774 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 5
13 700 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 5
14 758 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst signal cycles 32 Portland 5
15 753 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 32 Portland 5
16 711 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 5
17 721 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 5
18 823 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 5
19 796 Emily McKissock Tireless Velo 5
20 798 India King Loose Nuts Portland 5
21 740 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato 30 Portland 5
22 806 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 5
23 715 Amber Clark Team Beer 33 Bend 5
24 816 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte 5
25 709 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 5
26 802 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
27 824 Lara Rogers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Seattle 5
28 748 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 35 Portland 5
29 712 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 Portland 5
30 769 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 5
31 727 Julia Shea Fat Cobra 33 Portland 4
32 825 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 4
33 728 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4
34 822 Kate Ayers bicycleattorney.com 4
35 713 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 4
36 766 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo 28 Portland 4
37 826 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
38 710 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 4
DNF 811 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 1