GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings

Washougal, WA
December 4, 2011

Part of the Winter Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated December 6, 2011 at 11:08 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 123 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 117
2 104 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 99
3 161 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 91
4 351 Baker Lyon 62
5 160 nathaniel wells 37
6 166 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 37
7 357 Brian Malloy 33
8 182 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 32
9 373 Tim Beard 29
10 530 Benjamin Drucker 26
11 604 Jesse Thomas 26
12 423 Daniel Carter 26
13 158 Dan Baier 26
14 484 Brennan Gilbert 24
15 249 Mark Castle Portland Velo 24
16 545 Joseph Penner 20
17 120 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 20
18 163 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 20
19 109 anthony sands 19
20 355 Thomas McCain 17
21 187 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 17
22 172 Jason Ladwig 16
23 177 Taylor Schwartz Plygap 16
24 339 Peter Anderson 16
25 102 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo 16
26 611 Isho Tama-Sweet 15
27 329 Joshua Hatch 15
28 188 John Gill 14
29 112 Jason VanderZanden 14
30 372 Brett Cassidy 13
31 350 Tim Bellis 13
32 164 Don Wells 13
33 229 Michael Kosmala 12
34 605 James Murez 12
35 214 Chris Wold 12
36 128 David Eliopulos HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
37 196 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 12
38 359 David Fox Capitol Velo 12
39 199 Andrew Smith 11
40 375 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 11
41 453 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 11
42 156 Charles Linke 11
43 363 Joel Cleland 11
44 348 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 10
45 313 Lucas Bakker 10
46 49 Jeff Holmes 10
47 134 Brian D. Hart Sr Camas Bike and Sport 10
48 157 Alex Barton 10
49 253 Richard Sayre 10
50 361 John Shue Off The Couch Racing 10
51 523 Zachary Jossy 9
52 369 Brian Wielenga 9
53 513 Anthony Giltner Tensegrity PT Cycling 9
54 232 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 9
55 544 James McKian 9
56 302 Peter Bryant 9
57 362 Eric Getz 9
58 367 Mike Lehl 9
59 271 tom brougham 8
60 50 Matthew Huxley 8
61 139 Thomas J Meier 8
62 358 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 8
63 608 Evan Cyr 7
64 100 Charles Donaldson II Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 7
65 111 Kyle Kruger 7
66 154 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 7
67 431 Kris Schaub 7
68 254 Ted Mann 6
69 165 Chantal Angot Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 6
70 108 Drew Coleman 6
71 337 Michael Cunnien 6
72 607 Patrick Dill 5
73 129 Mark Chasse 5
74 648 Andy George 4
75 116 donn campbell 4
76 340 chris mccraw Team Slow 4
77 360 Chris Golden 4
78 427 Jerome Leedy 4
79 189 Robert Marti SWEAT360 3
80 546 Alaric Trousdale 3
81 648 Kurt Snyder 3
82 117 Chris Blem 3
83 335 Jeremy Pfaff 3
84 274 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360 2
85 541 Rolland Hayden 2
86 483 Michael Graham 2
87 338 Patrick Torres 2
88 222 Travis Talton 1
89 538 Emanuel McGladrey 1
90 477 Jan Paraiso 1
91 336 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 1
92 301 David Pecora 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 420 Kristin Bott Team Slow 76
2 451 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 54
3 415 Vanessa Usui 48
4 429 Tanya Langdon 43
5 572 Christana Martin 41
6 435 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 40
7 407 Michelle Johnson 36
8 557 Katie Ahrens 33
9 452 Melissa Chureau 31
10 453 Cory Parker Super Relax Concept 31
11 426 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 28
12 706 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 26
13 521 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling 26
14 457 Jill Peterson Team Finger 26
15 409 Cammia Kalimanis 25
16 575 Mari Trevillyan 21
17 450 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
18 422 Leila Barker Portland Velo 19
19 412 Elisabeth Mahoney 19
20 493 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 17
21 471 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 16
22 577 Kim Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 16
23 458 Laurie Middleton 16
24 502 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 16
25 616 Katherine Bauman 16
26 554 Christine Golightly 15
27 702 Marny Musielak 15
28 684 Kristen Williams Buy Local Cycling 15
29 401 jaime kathleen menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
30 448 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 15
31 703 Danielle Curran Poplollies 14
32 612 anne Siler 14
33 501 Althea Rodgers Filth and Fury 14
34 650 Patti Wolfe 13
35 430 Natalie Ramsland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
36 506 michelle WEEK 13
37 544 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360 13
38 682 Carrie Rasca 12
39 428 Jennifer Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
40 576 rebecca miller Portobello-A Better Cycle 12
41 408 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 12
42 520 Tammy Talton 11
43 404 Bethany Candelaria 11
44 712 Paige Huggins 10
45 410 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
46 413 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
47 683 Brooke Fitzgerald 9
48 630 Jen Ochsner 9
49 423 jennifer Hagen crank 8
50 692 Monica Miller 7
51 414 Kimberlee Stafford 7
52 445 Amy Dunn 7
53 558 June Grill 7
54 514 Annie Boroff 6
55 613 Vanessa Ditto Portland State University 6
56 518 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 5
57 485 Kathryn Laudermilk 5
58 403 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 4
59 449 Diana Sephens Green Submarine Records 4
60 492 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
61 442 elizabeth gintz Mountain View Cycles 3
62 402 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
63 406 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
64 425 Brandee Dudzie 2
65 504 Kiersten Sorensen 2
66 615 Courtney Elton 1

Category A

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 136
2 39 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 130
3 8 Brett Luelling 116
4 7 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 93
5 13 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 77
6 6 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 51
7 19 dave davis Second Ascent 45
8 4 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 41
9 44 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 41
10 15 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 40
11 1 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
12 67 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 29
13 85 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 27
14 179 Mark McConnell Synergy 26
15 79 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 26
16 9 Ryan Trebon LTS Felt 26
17 11 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 25
18 60 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 21
19 23 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 21
20 54 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 20
21 105 Sean Babcock Team S+M 20
22 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 19
23 99 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 19
24 119 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 18
25 109 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 18
26 64 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 18
27 49 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 16
28 82 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 16
29 118 William Barta BYRDS 16
30 176 Matt Lyons University of Denver 15
31 113 Colin Rowan Corner Cycling 15
32 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 15
33 890 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 14
34 65 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 14
35 27 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling 14
36 40 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 14
37 59 Patrick Means Team S+M 13
38 178 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 13
39 57 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 12
40 108 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 11
41 12 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's Bend 10
42 120 Joshua Johnston 10
43 66 Scott Bradway Team S+M 9
44 43 Chad Swanson Team S+M 9
45 889 brad winn Team S+M 8
46 16 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
47 35 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 8
48 975 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
49 84 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 7
50 74 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
51 154 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
52 14 John Lin Hammer Velo 4
53 28 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
54 41 Eric Sheaglen Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4
55 5 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 3
56 38 Ding Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 3
57 94 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
58 18 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 2
59 33 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 2
60 30 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1

Category B

Num Name Team Points
1 9 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 118
2 147 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 83
3 47 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 68
4 89 Todd Stewart 58
5 3 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 46
6 67 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 40
7 13 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40
8 155 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 34
9 41 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 33
10 75 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 32
11 142 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 32
12 150 Frank Thaxter 30
13 21 Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon Cycling Club 28
14 197 Aaron Ufferman 27
15 116 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 26
16 212 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 26
17 33 justin Burton Bellovaci United 26
18 18 David Boerner Trail Head Coffee Roasters 26
19 30 Michael Wise 26
20 161 Max Toeldte BYRDS 26
21 196 Stephen Fitzgerald 26
22 65 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 24
23 44 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 21
24 180 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 20
25 201 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys 20
26 174 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 20
27 5 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 20
28 45 Lance Nelson Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 20
29 25 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 19
30 2 David Caughlin 18
31 130 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 16
32 207 Rex Larsen 16
33 8 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 16
34 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16
35 109 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 16
36 198 Craig Fellers 16
37 304 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 15
38 276 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 15
39 220 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 15
40 190 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 14
41 20 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 14
42 149 Ken James Half Fast Velo 14
43 287 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 13
44 1 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 13
45 194 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
46 223 Robert Thayer 12
47 46 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
48 137 Kameron Vaughn 12
49 290 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 11
50 62 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 11
51 14 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 11
52 23 Anthony Matson 11
53 146 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 11
54 291 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 10
55 178 Jeremy Warnicke 10
56 162 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 10
57 192 jimmy udall 10
58 282 Rick Jones 9
59 19 Tyler Bump Team Mustache 8
60 22 Toby Shultz Team Mustache 8
61 305 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 7
62 200 Ben Chinburg Strictly Commercial 7
63 7 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 7
64 16 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 7
65 148 Jess Palacius 7
66 49 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 6
67 141 Max Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling 6
68 292 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 5
69 139 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5
70 163 Daniel Shaw 5
71 53 Danny Weikel 4
72 126 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
73 183 Jonathan Miller Team America 4
74 17 Doug Minarik 3
75 48 Nathan Agalzoff 3
76 11 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 2
77 74 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 2
78 288 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 1
79 4 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 1
80 43 Sage Brown 1

Category C

Num Name Team Points
1 23 Dan Dellitt 87
2 22 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport 58
3 180 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47
4 316 Daniel Kappes 42
5 59 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 42
6 177 Cullen Guinn 41
7 231 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
8 183 Robert Thayer 32
9 93 Alex Turpin Willamette University Cycling Team 29
10 82 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 26
11 366 Ben Braxley 26
12 229 Colton Hlavinka BYRDS 26
13 38 Nathan Agalzoff 25
14 193 Josiah Zukowski 23
15 317 Nick Maslen 23
16 11 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 21
17 53 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 21
18 250 brison moroe Capitol Velo 20
19 92 Chris R Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 20
20 201 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20
21 232 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 20
22 296 Joe Cooper TwinPeaks Cycling 18
23 330 Cristian Fuentes Team Bike Tires Direct 16
24 32 Scott Gerwig 16
25 19 Robert Anderson 16
26 62 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 16
27 218 Kaleb Anderson BYRDS 16
28 197 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 15
29 221 Matteo Jurgenson BYRDS 15
30 25 Douglas Gresham 14
31 358 Derek Chiles 14
32 168 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 14
33 156 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 14
34 228 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13
35 91 Eric Schmidt 13
36 314 Shane Parker 13
37 57 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo 13
38 368 Mark Schroeder 12
39 158 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
40 427 Daniel Carter 11
41 401 anthony sands Metropolis Cycle Repair 11
42 407 Forest Wilson 11
43 179 Tyler Barrett Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11
44 112 Michael Selinger 10
45 9 Michael Farber The Spokesmen 10
46 63 Gary Szalay Scott's Cycle and Sports 10
47 118 Jeremy Warnicke 10
48 219 Johnny Curtis BYRDS 10
49 230 Jack Walker 10
50 288 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
51 425 Vincent Gonsalves 9
52 406 Alexander Hongo 9
53 15 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen 9
54 49 Brent Hansen 9
55 119 Dave Murray 9
56 159 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
57 10 Paul Souders Muddy Iguanas 8
58 21 Adam Holt 8
59 132 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
60 142 Michael Kutansky 7
61 264 Peter Bryant 7
62 348 Billy Holcomb 6
63 84 Michael Van Domelen 6
64 305 Philip Van Peursem 6
65 54 Brian Petrucci 6
66 181 Chappell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6
67 426 Peter Swallen 5
68 2 Tim Schoonmaker The Spokesmen 5
69 384 John Gill 4
70 98 sam harrison 343 Racing 4
71 52 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 4
72 83 Morgan Saltenberger 4
73 117 Will Cortez 4
74 290 James Pittman 4
75 191 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 3
76 417 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
77 287 Travis Dutton Old Town Bicycles 3
78 13 Todd Davis 3
79 51 Christopher Dieringer 3
80 128 Kyle Kruger 3
81 208 Max Leonov 3
82 120 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 2
83 131 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club 2
84 216 Tom Nilan 2
85 14 Kyle McCall toutes les villes 2
86 56 soren clark Amnesia 2
87 78 Michael Andrews 2
88 357 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 1
89 404 mark lipchick Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1
90 5 Dan Saunders Miller Paint 1
91 6 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 827 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 172
2 800 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 120
3 804 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 112
4 855 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 106
5 813 Tige Harmon Highlander Cycle 72
6 838 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 67
7 808 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 59
8 807 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 53
9 803 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo 53
10 816 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
11 948 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
12 844 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 26
13 801 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
14 908 george beilstein Capitol Velo 26
15 862 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne 22
16 868 Taylor David Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 20
17 870 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 20
18 802 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 20
19 831 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
20 832 Ron Silverman 18
21 982 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing 16
22 810 Scott Smith 16
23 820 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 16
24 845 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 14
25 935 Merwin Jeff 14
26 979 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
27 806 jim scott 14
28 811 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 14
29 830 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 13
30 980 Karl Winston Beermongers Cycle Club 13
31 906 Alan Hamilton 12
32 916 Shane Parker 12
33 876 David Miller Chehalem Valley BMX/TRIBE503.COM 11
34 946 Todd Bauch 11
35 918 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 11
36 833 Amory Cheney 11
37 814 Winslow Lewis Capitol Velo 10
38 857 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 10
39 869 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 9
40 835 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
41 933 Jamie Richards Z.E.R.O. 9
42 886 Fitzgerald Jamie Hammer Velo 8
43 819 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle 8
44 885 Mathew O'rourke 8
45 909 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
46 865 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
47 821 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 7
48 818 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
49 834 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles 7
50 910 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 7
51 932 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 7
52 980 6
53 913 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 6
54 805 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 6
55 829 Matt Mongouguette Mountain View Cycles 6
56 853 Wayne Nussbaum 6
57 947 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 5
58 854 Tyse van Luik 4
59 817 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 4
60 977 Pierce Scott Service Course Velo 3
61 812 Eric Giacchino The Spokesmen 3
62 976 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Bike Shop 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 80 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 148
2 4 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 116
3 10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 97
4 23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 83
5 54 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 72
6 11 Brady Harmon Team Highlander 64
7 64 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 55
8 63 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 52
9 18 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 49
10 29 Lance Haidet MBSEF Cycling Team 35
11 1 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 32
12 130 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 29
13 52 Linus Clark East Side Team 28
14 73 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27
15 21 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 26
16 109 Kolben Preble 26
17 53 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 24
18 107 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 24
19 102 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek 24
20 6 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 22
21 27 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 20
22 84 Paul Furst 18
23 28 Connor Dunn Hood River Valley High School 18
24 2 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 17
25 26 Tristan Kern 16
26 154 Michael Hocking BYRDS 16
27 9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
28 5 Standish Zachary Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
29 56 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 14
30 135 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
31 155 Tanner Ramey 14
32 191 Johnny Karner 13
33 13 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 12
34 190 Jeremy Karner 12
35 12 Tim Stanley 12
36 15 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 12
37 101 Donovan Birky 11
38 194 Sean Fox 11
39 87 Alex White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion 11
40 22 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 11
41 157 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS 11
42 122 Lorne Bulling Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
43 193 Sivan Fox 10
44 7 Justin Ziehnert 10
45 46 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 9
46 36 Quin McIntyre Mud Warrior 9
47 192 Elizabeth Fromhurz 9
48 34 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 9
49 103 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 9
50 114 Kyle Miller 8
51 86 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 7
52 89 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy 6
53 95 Cameron Millar-Griffin 5
54 19 Eben Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 5
55 24 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 5
56 32 Ben Borton 5
57 88 Zach Durst-Lang Bike Commuter 4
58 125 Alec Williams 4
59 14 Miles Scheuering 3
60 31 Griffin Brenner 3
61 128 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Eugene 3
62 100 Carson Westberg 2
63 42 Henry Peterson East Side Team 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 301 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 134
2 307 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 94
3 302 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 81
4 323 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 76
5 300 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 59
6 308 Sarah Raulston Mountain View Cycles 34
7 320 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky 31
8 347 Lafevre Katie Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
9 338 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 24
10 309 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 21
11 333 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
12 326 Emma Koenig 16
13 342 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 15
14 343 McKenzie Huso Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
15 337 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
16 310 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 9
17 341 Petra Knapp 9
18 331 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 8
19 346 Haley Leuband 6
20 330 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 6
21 344 Maddy Cripe 5
22 361 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2
23 351 Gabrielle Lehnert 1
24 339 Erynne Vanzee 1

Masters 35+ A Men

Num Name Team Points
1 300 William Sullivan One Ghost Industries, LLC. hammer Nutrition, Maxxis, Cyclops 158
2 304 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 127
3 305 jared Roy Crossniacs 109
4 303 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 80
5 318 Mathew Braun Team S+M 72
6 376 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 52
7 313 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 51
8 308 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 50
9 402 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 48
10 381 Mike Henry 36
11 302 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 34
12 328 Eric Lanners Word-RCB by Cyclisme 32
13 311 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 31
14 398 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 26
15 314 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 26
16 330 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 26
17 347 Patt Kudszus Buy Local Cycling 26
18 336 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 26
19 342 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 25
20 325 Brent Casady 23
21 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 23
22 301 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 22
23 426 Brian List Bike Central 19
24 323 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW 18
25 386 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 16
26 393 william Henterly RGF/Felt 16
27 344 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 16
28 416 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
29 324 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo 15
30 317 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
31 343 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 15
32 321 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 14
33 372 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
34 444 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 14
35 320 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 14
36 306 Slate Olson Rapha Focus 14
37 316 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 14
38 349 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 14
39 362 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 13
40 419 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 13
41 389 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 13
42 399 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 13
43 441 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 12
44 445 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 12
45 418 Jesse Luckett 11
46 468 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 11
47 307 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 11
48 417 Sean Rogers YARDSALE CYCLOCROSS 11
49 341 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 10
50 353 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 10
51 309 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 10
52 339 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
53 373 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 9
54 447 Kevin Drake Strava.com 8
55 436 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 8
56 352 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 8
57 345 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 7
58 448 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 6
59 420 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 6
60 424 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 6
61 391 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 6
62 319 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 5
63 385 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 5
64 453 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 4
65 432 Ryan McKean 4
66 346 Terry Knight 4
67 367 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
68 476 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 3
69 326 David Hart Half Fast Velo 3
70 475 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
71 315 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 2
72 351 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports 2
73 388 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 2

Masters 35+ B Men

Num Name Team Points
1 654 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 111
2 613 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 78
3 615 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 69
4 658 Luke Sosnowski 64
5 632 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 62
6 602 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo 56
7 611 Shannon Boroff 50
8 817 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Bike Shop 39
9 887 Barry O'Connor 36
10 659 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 31
11 814 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 28
12 628 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 28
13 635 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 28
14 639 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26
15 953 Marc Romano Portobello-A Better Cycle 25
16 744 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 25
17 697 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 23
18 604 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
19 694 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 20
20 695 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 19
21 642 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 18
22 690 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 16
23 821 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
24 630 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 16
25 749 Jay Rishel 15
26 704 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 14
27 725 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 14
28 727 Greg O'Brien crank 14
29 975 Bjorn Clouten 13
30 739 Ken James Half Fast Velo 13
31 968 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
32 884 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury 12
33 677 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 12
34 708 Dan Werle 12
35 625 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 11
36 805 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
37 619 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 10
38 605 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 9
39 951 Charles David 9
40 647 Gary Allen Close2myart Cycling Team 9
41 696 eric larson Cyclepath Racing 9
42 820 Jay Palubeski 9
43 866 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 8
44 757 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
45 889 Gregory Gohman 8
46 653 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 8
47 842 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 7
48 678 Jake Linford Velo Loco 7
49 718 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo 7
50 681 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 7
51 801 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 7
52 946 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 6
53 932 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 6
54 667 Erik Haunold Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 6
55 612 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo 6
56 729 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 6
57 864 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 6
58 668 David Pryor Field Jerger Cycling 5
59 967 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
60 769 Robert Christensen Team S+M 5
61 650 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 5
62 687 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 5
63 844 Andy Leritz Team S+M 4
64 702 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 4
65 847 Jim Mudd 4
66 609 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 4
67 751 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 3
68 954 Dylan McNamee crank 3
69 840 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 3
70 617 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 3
71 689 Eric Teel 3
72 643 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 2
73 675 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 1
74 693 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 1
75 703 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Points
1 430 Chris Miller 1 Error 101
2 403 Michael Dehner 85
3 466 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 72
4 414 Tom Chaimov 59
5 441 Kristopher Langdon 50
6 758 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49
7 437 Larry Chow Portland Velo 47
8 435 Michael Kender Portland Velo 39
9 839 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 34
10 520 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 29
11 408 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 29
12 542 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 28
13 450 Geoff Wittreich Staccato Gelato 28
14 952 Hiroji M. McKinstry 26
15 693 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 26
16 459 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26
17 451 Tim Shannon 26
18 749 Sean Riley Big Als Bicycle 26
19 525 chris brannen Team S+M 25
20 884 chapell miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 22
21 417 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
22 609 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 19
23 488 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 16
24 916 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
25 885 Brad Sigurdson 15
26 751 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 15
27 801 Charles David 15
28 948 Rob Russell SWEAT360 14
29 769 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 14
30 918 Bernard Acevedo Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 14
31 835 Eric Albertson 14
32 439 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 14
33 440 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 14
34 446 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 13
35 402 David Doughty Portland Velo 13
36 744 John Porter Bellovaci United 13
37 755 steve tyrrill 13
38 883 Drew Coleman Sellwood Cycling Club 12
39 540 Troy Clear 12
40 456 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 12
41 481 Evan Freedman 12
42 556 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 11
43 636 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 11
44 739 Tony Wolf 11
45 427 A Freeman Trusty Switchblade 11
46 480 Evan Saks Amnesia 11
47 557 Michael Finan Mosier Velo 10
48 490 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 10
49 539 Brian D. Hart Sr Camas Bike and Sport 10
50 569 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 9
51 413 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
52 428 Cesar Villanueva 9
53 469 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 9
54 810 Jason Buerkle 8
55 762 Clayton Allen 8
56 434 Travis Purser 8
57 472 Raymond Crepeau 8
58 412 David Szymanski 7
59 502 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 7
60 777 Craig Ball 7
61 449 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 7
62 482 Matt Savage TTS 7
63 945 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 6
64 429 Andrew Kaylor 6
65 800 Vincent Gonsalves 6
66 589 Tim Beard 6
67 409 David Lofstead 5
68 485 David Dorocke 5
69 795 Travis Talton 5
70 656 Kevin Dickson 5
71 706 Brian Carlson Motofish 5
72 519 David Hewett The Spokesmen 4
73 651 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 4
74 620 Mike Taylor Now Direct 4
75 460 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
76 550 Greg Stiles 4
77 897 steve southerland Rebound/Tireless Velo 3
78 483 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
79 484 Tim Ragan Gonzo Racing 3
80 943 Mike Murphy 2
81 834 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 2
82 908 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 1
83 950 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 1
84 475 David Andres 1
85 799 Barry Kundert 1
86 467 Chris Roberts 1
87 486 Rick Bastran 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 154
2 254 Joseph Hoerner 146
3 259 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 78
4 258 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 76
5 279 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 75
6 252 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 74
7 251 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 62
8 256 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 55
9 281 Alan Ott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 49
10 296 Mark Bradley 46
11 280 Johnny Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 46
12 270 Cal Stone 41
13 309 Dave Burnard 40
14 316 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
15 267 Terry Knight 36
16 305 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 35
17 257 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 33
18 349 Mike Mercer Grant's Pals 26
19 274 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 26
20 253 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 24
21 250 Tracy Marks na 23
22 283 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 20
23 322 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 19
24 275 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 16
25 325 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 16
26 264 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 16
27 255 Daniel Melkonian 15
28 376 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 15
29 350 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill 15
30 273 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 15
31 323 David Miller Team Rose City 15
32 278 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 12
33 293 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 12
34 289 Tim Ellerbruch CoMotion 11
35 272 Bob Brenner 11
36 373 David Gast Rebound/Tireless Velo 10
37 288 Steve Peterson Team Finger 10
38 354 Dave Groner 9
39 420 Michael Gohman 9
40 366 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 8
41 359 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 8
42 271 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 7
43 327 Rick Gregory 7
44 362 John Ramey 7
45 306 Andrew Meigs MudMend 7
46 260 Jon Gornick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
47 262 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
48 298 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 6
49 418 Jim Thornton Team S+M 5
50 372 David Thielen II ZteaM 5
51 261 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 5
52 263 David Gratke Showers Pass 5
53 329 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 4
54 414 Ralph Tolli 4
55 335 Dean Lee Portland Velo 4
56 365 Don Wiley Zoka Viking Sport 4
57 344 Vern Krist Showers Pass 3
58 265 Edward Braker 3
59 312 Michael Smith 3
60 320 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
61 419 Lee Tyler 2
62 363 Bill Alsup Soft Like Kitten 2
63 413 David Donielson SLOCUM Race Team 1
64 286 Bruce Cannon 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Points
1 505 Ron Strasser Team S+M 182
2 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 112
3 502 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 111
4 500 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 95
5 509 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 87
6 503 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 70
7 501 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 46
8 512 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 32
9 536 Robert Fox CoMotion 29
10 521 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 26
11 504 Einar Traa Portland Velo 25
12 507 Amory Cheney 20
13 518 Patrick Cross Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 15
14 514 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 14
15 511 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
16 535 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
17 533 Robert Luoma 12
18 522 Edward Lanton 11
19 527 Larry Smith 9

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Points
1 2 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 156
2 6 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 122
3 1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 101
4 29 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 77
5 32 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 43
6 31 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 42
7 13 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 41
8 3 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 31
9 26 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 30
10 7 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 29
11 27 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 26
12 12 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 26
13 33 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 26
14 46 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 25
15 5 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24
16 52 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 20
17 38 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 20
18 42 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 15
19 10 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 14
20 63 Jennifer Johnson 13
21 67 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
22 15 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 13
23 47 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360 12
24 56 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 12
25 68 Stephanie Yenne 12
26 11 Laura Trace 12
27 20 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 12
28 59 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 11
29 14 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles 11
30 54 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 10

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Points
1 103 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 114
2 106 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 113
3 108 Gwyn Blanton 67
4 100 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 55
5 153 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 52
6 107 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 50
7 102 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 46
8 105 Susan Parsons 46
9 112 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 40
10 175 Bonnie Hildebrand Team Slow 30
11 174 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 27
12 118 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 26
13 159 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
14 128 jennifer donnelly Super Relax Concept 22
15 134 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 20
16 123 cindy lewellen 20
17 130 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 16
18 111 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 16
19 151 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 16
20 198 Julia Fudge Poplollies 15
21 133 Karen Henry 15
22 157 Sabina Pater West End Bikes/Specialized 15
23 166 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
24 156 Lynda Palubeski 14
25 101 Michelle Johnson 13
26 113 Amy Tarnow WebCyclery.com 13
27 155 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 13
28 161 Vannoy Jenny Buy Local Cycling 13
29 149 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 12
30 158 Ann Leitheiser 12
31 167 Virginia Pedersen 12
32 109 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
33 115 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 10
34 125 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 10
35 148 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
36 110 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo 9
37 116 Tacia Miller 7
38 114 Robyn Heifer bicycleattorney.com 6

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Points
1 223 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 124
2 202 Pam Reid Team Rose City 124
3 205 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 103
4 204 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 92
5 201 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 81
6 216 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 78
7 234 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 47
8 238 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
9 210 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 40
10 254 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 37
11 200 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 37
12 218 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 30
13 230 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28
14 215 Ida McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26
15 239 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 25
16 262 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 16
17 212 Cary Schwartz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
18 229 Julia Fudge Poplollies 15
19 237 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 14
20 213 Maggie Rising 14
21 267 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
22 254 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 12
23 273 Penny Olsson 12
24 206 Chris Sheer Team Rose City 12
25 207 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 11
26 214 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 11

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 150
2 541 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 133
3 516 John Lin Hammer Velo 97
4 569 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 92
5 501 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 78
6 503 Scott Barker 1 Error 66
7 508 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo 63
8 505 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 62
9 519 Jesse Luckett 58
10 580 Joshua Johnston 35
11 513 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 33
12 502 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 33
13 524 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 30
14 527 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 28
15 555 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 28
16 500 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 22
17 818 Brandon Wagner mybikespot.com 22
18 544 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 20
19 785 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 16
20 512 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 16
21 685 Nathan Gibson 16
22 558 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 15
23 829 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 15
24 506 steve tyrrill 14
25 765 Greg Mylet 13
26 612 Chris Boeholt 13
27 546 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 13
28 745 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 13
29 602 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 12
30 826 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team 12
31 510 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 12
32 528 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
33 701 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten 12
34 732 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 12
35 828 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 11
36 543 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
37 772 Jeremy Garbellano OSU Cycling Club 10
38 827 Mic Coleman DOD 10
39 763 Simon Apostol 10
40 568 David Burke Recycle Cycles Racing 10
41 852 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 9
42 605 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 9
43 525 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 9
44 588 Brian Larson 9
45 611 David German Hammer Velo 9
46 644 christopher brown 9
47 692 Lisa Belair Team S+M 8
48 587 Edward Groth Team Slow 8
49 702 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 8
50 553 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 7
51 607 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 7
52 504 David Hymans 7
53 621 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 6
54 824 Alice Drobna Boneyard Cycling 6
55 764 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 6
56 507 Mike Cobb Portobello-A Better Cycle 6
57 526 Ed Worcester 6
58 746 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 6
59 618 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo 5
60 830 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW 5
61 509 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 5
62 538 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
63 540 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
64 610 Jeff Merwin 5
65 680 Bryan Voytilla 5
66 695 Justin Zucconi 5
67 566 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 4
68 832 Frank Chemotti 4
69 515 Bill Hall 4
70 536 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 4
71 744 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 4
72 542 Brandon Rothauge Crossfix 3
73 606 Ken Hahn 3
74 684 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 3
75 628 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 2
76 582 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 2
77 530 Chase Banna 2
78 681 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 2
79 851 Reed Avery Evviva Training 1
80 615 David Hart Half Fast Velo 1
81 687 Jonathan Sieber Revolver-Cascadia 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 901 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 143
2 902 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness 107
3 900 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 112
4 903 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 94
5 918 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 66
6 911 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 50
7 915 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46
8 910 Laura Trace 40
9 925 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 39
10 917 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 39
11 905 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 36
12 940 Karen Oppenheimer 27
13 980 Alice Pennington Team S+M 26
14 912 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 26
15 928 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 26
16 945 Meagan Masten 24
17 946 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 23
18 914 Lindsay Kandra Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 22
19 907 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Association 20
20 908 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 20
21 934 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 16
22 906 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling 16
23 930 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
24 941 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 15
25 979 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 14
26 913 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 11
27 916 Audrey Brown Team S&M/Les Femmes de S&M 11
28 977 Erica Lurie 10
29 954 Jade Koide Team Beer 10
30 981 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9
31 964 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 9
32 904 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 9
33 953 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 9
34 974 Tilly Field Field Jerger Cycling 8
35 973 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 845 Lisa Belair Team S+M 119
2 856 Jeanne Beko Drop Bar Cowboys 59
3 864 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 57
4 915 Amy VanTassel Upper Echelon Fitness 50
5 827 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 44
6 809 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 42
7 840 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 38
8 818 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38
9 890 Caroline Dezendorf 35
10 837 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 33
11 857 Silke Kleinhenz Camas Bike and Sport 32
12 924 Shelley Dunlop 32
13 858 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 26
14 808 Remy Maguire Team S+M 26
15 812 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 26
16 825 Laurie Hotovy 26
17 892 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 26
18 847 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 25
19 800 Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 25
20 813 DeeAnn Burton 23
21 880 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 21
22 807 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 21
23 829 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 21
24 912 Lelah O'Shaughnesy 20
25 888 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 20
26 810 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 20
27 872 Meagan Masten 20
28 891 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18
29 953 Brooke Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 16
30 806 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16
31 898 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 15
32 920 Sarah LoGiudice Upper Echelon Fitness 14
33 801 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 14
34 814 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 14
35 914 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 14
36 805 Heather Daniel 13
37 831 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 12
38 844 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 12
39 887 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu 11
40 828 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 11
41 949 asta chastain 10
42 931 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 10
43 948 Jennifer Phillips 9
44 811 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 9
45 899 Lori Brault Portland Velo 9
46 885 Lauren Magalska 8
47 160 Helen Kennedy 8
48 903 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 7
49 815 Caitlin Trahan 7
50 893 Alison Paulus 5
51 826 Melissa Sher 3