Cross Crusade

Portland, OR
October 2, 2011

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 3, 2011 at 4:01 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 297 Hayes Kenny 20 Portland 4 33:38
2 293 Alex Bigazzi 4 33:52
3 197 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 51 Portland 4 33:55
4 235 brison moroe Capitol Velo 4 34:01
5 182 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 40 salem 4 34:45
6 265 Jack Callahan 4 34:45
7 252 Howard Voght 4 35:09
8 287 Brian Meyer 4 35:13
9 123 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 44 Scio 4 35:18
10 192 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 41 Hillsboro 4 35:19
11 255 Kevin Sepulveda 4 35:31
12 242 randon Hoft 4 35:39
13 188 John Gill 31 Happy Valley 4 35:43
14 243 Greg Witt Red Rum 4 35:48
15 170 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas Lake Oswego 4 35:50
16 294 Jon Williams 4 35:52
17 157 Alex Barton 42 Hood River 4 36:20
18 306 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 41 Saint Helens 4 36:25
19 247 Jeremy Nichols 33 Tigard 4 36:26
20 288 John Hatfield West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland 4 36:31
21 128 David Eliopulos HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 30 Portland 4 36:31
22 251 Tony Weber 4 37:06
23 302 Peter Bryant 4 37:14
24 281 Marcus Marjama 4 37:14
25 246 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 34 Portland 4 37:18
26 226 john rogers 31 Portland 4 37:34
27 237 Erik Kiaer Stumptown Cycling Club 4 37:35
28 115 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 4 37:36
29 292 Adam Wishard The Spokesmen 28 Vancouver 4 37:51
30 196 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 41 Aloha 4 38:02
31 216 Sean Graham 35 Portland 4 38:02
32 280 Jeff Chochon 46 Portland 4 38:03
33 256 Anthony Dover 4 38:19
34 317 Adam Moore 4 38:21
35 189 Robert Marti SWEAT360 39 Hillsboro 4 38:25
36 172 Jason Ladwig 32 Portland 4 38:29
37 104 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Vancouver 4 38:35
38 268 Dawson Cabbage 4 38:42
39 308 Bill Garcia 31 Beaverton 4 38:46
40 285 Troy Perkins 4 38:53
41 271 tom brougham 4 38:55
42 260 Peter Swallen 4 39:06
43 295 Christopher Muhs 4 39:09
44 279 Mark Hansen 4 39:13
45 241 Patrick Dowd 4 39:15
46 229 Michael Kosmala 39 Tigard 4 39:15
47 214 Chris Wold 4 39:22
48 289 Jim Schumont Beermongers Cycle Club 4 39:29
49 156 Charles Linke 53 Portland 4 39:31
50 249 Mark Castle Portland Velo 47 Portland 4 39:38
51 199 Andrew Smith 29 Portland 4 39:42
52 201 Andrew Murray crank 27 Portland 4 39:45
53 262 Ian Wigger 4 39:45
54 309 Dean Eisenbraun 4 39:46
55 253 Richard Sayre 53 Lake Oswego 4 39:51
56 195 Michelle Blackwood 41 Portland 4 39:56
57 273 Andy Casebeer 44 Washougal 4 39:58
58 316 Stephen Griffin 4 39:58
59 232 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 36 Salem 4 39:59
60 318 Joseph French 37 Portland 4 39:59
61 267 Justin Baxter 4 40:11
62 291 Oliver Fritsch 4 40:12
63 198 Bjoern Brunner Portland 4 40:20
64 276 Thomas Kay 4 40:28
65 298 Andrew Kenny 4 40:30
66 126 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 39 Camas 4 40:40
67 275 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 4 40:48
68 231 Steven Soto 4 40:57
69 272 Jennifer Hulford Odell 4 41:00
70 114 Rene Eichmann 21 Tigard 4 41:10
71 161 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 35 Salem 4 41:11
72 228 Stephen Whittington 4 41:16
73 230 Lee Ogden Tyler 53 Portland 4 41:21
74 169 Josh Spivey 39 portland 4 41:35
75 139 Thomas J Meier 56 Portland 4 41:42
76 259 Jr Rodriguez 21 Portland 4 41:48
77 187 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 49 Portland 4 41:49
78 266 Ron Patch 4 41:54
79 250 Mathew O'Rpurke Boulder, Co 4 41:56
80 202 Colleen Gibson 39 Portland 4 42:03
81 278 ian gleason 33 beaverton 4 42:06
82 328 brian antosz 4 42:07
83 282 Scott Chadderdon 4 42:09
84 274 Jeff Garrett 4 42:13
85 319 Michael McDonald 4 42:15
86 277 Gerard Smith 4 42:26
87 301 David Pecora 4 42:26
88 222 Travis Talton 42 Roseburg 4 42:34
89 263 Quentin Wilson 4 42:41
90 248 Gary Moyer 4 42:46
91 327 David Pierce 4 42:47
92 324 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 4 42:48
93 240 Bryce Bederka Stumptown Cycling Club 4 42:54
94 320 Tom Kahl 4 43:02
95 261 Dan Coe 4 43:28
96 204 Andrew Nemecek 44 portland 4 43:30
97 284 Josh Thompson 25 Portland 4 43:51
98 264 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 4 43:54
99 307 Karl Winston BMCC 4 43:58
100 300 Craig Russillo 4 44:05
101 322 Doug Naish 4 44:12
102 312 Bob Rueter 4 44:14
103 233 Adam Clement 44 Portland 4 44:33
104 304 Nathan Skidmore 4 44:43
105 125 Ricky Guadarrama 30 Oregon City 4 44:56
106 315 Christine Golightly 39 Portland 4 45:07
107 326 Eugene Creswick 4 45:14
108 258 Darren Beatty 21 Portland 4 45:15
109 244 Chris Ray 4 45:42
110 299 Kyle Frennea 23 Portland 3 33:30
111 296 Eric Albright 3 33:34
112 254 Ted Mann 3 33:38
113 303 Alisha Madrone 34 Portland 3 33:54
114 236 Tom McFadden 3 33:57
115 311 Todd Marley OHPV 43 Tigard 3 34:37
116 325 Clarence Ng 3 34:46
117 257 Chelsea Benedict 3 34:55
118 310 Zachary Goude 3 35:03
119 290 Keith Lahnow 3 35:19
120 207 Kerry Weymouth 37 Portland 3 35:25
121 305 matt stapleton 3 35:59
122 269 Alex Dauenhauer 3 36:17
123 238 Jennie Ehleringer 3 36:36
124 321 Jennifer Knorr 3 37:14
125 286 Kent Calhoon 3 38:07
126 234 Matthew Shook 3 40:17
DNF 245 Shibley Burnett 35 Portland 3
DNF 205 anthony sands 36 portland 2
DNF 270 Emmett Lane-Ruckman 2
DNF 283 Paul Sheprow 2
DNF 323 Tyler Lynch 2
DNF 160 nathaniel wells 55 Moiser 1
DNF 239 Jason Bedard 28 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 529 Amy VanTassel VIE Portland 5 49:58
2 527 Sarah LoGiudice 32 Portland 5 50:28
3 464 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 32 Portland 5 50:33
4 472 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 39 Portland 5 51:00
5 423 jennifer Hagen crank 41 Portland 5 51:05
6 497 Aliza Richman 30 Portland 4 42:20
7 450 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4 43:01
8 424 Jennifer Johnson 37 LaCenter 4 43:01
9 410 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 4 43:07
10 481 Alynda Lingwood 47 4 43:16
11 541 Peggy Lee 52 4 43:23
12 426 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 4 43:23
13 402 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33 Damascus 4 43:32
14 513 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 43 Portland 4 43:33
15 412 Elisabeth Mahoney 40 Portland 4 43:41
16 532 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland 4 43:48
17 476 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 4 43:57
18 407 Michelle Johnson 35 Vancouver 4 43:57
19 535 Jesse Starr Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34 Portland 4 44:10
20 487 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 39 Bend 4 44:11
21 422 Leila Barker Portland Velo 26 PORTLAND 4 44:17
22 506 michelle WEEK 23 4 44:24
23 409 Cammia Kalimanis 33 Kalama 4 44:25
24 857 Silke Kleinhenz Camas Bike and Sport 40 Portland 4 44:44
26 549 Lauren Ogder 26 4 44:44
27 448 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 4 44:45
28 543 Anna Potoczny-Jones crank 30 Portland 4 45:26
29 452 Melissa Chureau 41 Portland 4 45:31
30 521 Julie Berkbuegler-Porenba 31 4 45:31
31 531 Janelle Bickford Thumbs Up 4 46:09
32 516 Tarah Reed Velo Loco 34 4 46:13
33 420 Kristin Bott Team Slow 30 portland 4 46:21
34 510 Dara Ono 33 4 46:24
35 536 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 4 46:38
36 213x Emma Koenig 4 46:50 Warning- Using a Men Beginner Number
37 526 Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury 30 4 46:50
38 419 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland 4 46:57
39 528 Muriel Gueissaz-Teufel Veloloco 40 4 47:00
40 486 Diane Dutcher Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25 Portland 4 47:03
41 512 Alison Hardin 42 4 47:06
42 459 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Portland 4 47:10
43 471 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4 47:16
44 509 Jamie Krejci 35 Silverton 4 47:20
45 533 Allison Bryan Filth and Fury 33 Portland 4 47:29
46 473 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4 47:31
47 550 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 31 4 48:05
48 492 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Hillsboro 4 48:14
49 534 Lara Babcock 4 48:40
50 480 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 4 48:51
51 499 Megan Mahony 37 Lake Oswego 4 49:00
52 545 Mish Powell 27 4 49:11
53 514 Annie Boroff 35 4 49:13
54 508 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 26 Portland 4 49:26
55 524 Amy Hatfield 4 49:26
56 493 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 35 Beaverton 4 49:27
57 547 Amber Linn 33 Bend 4 49:34
58 515 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com 29 4 49:51
59 520 Tammy Talton 36 4 49:52
60 519 Meaghan Bull 30 Bend 4 50:01
61 548 Maja Feldman 32 4 50:05
62 505 Elizabeth Soule 31 Beaverton 4 50:17
63 425 Brandee Dudzie Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 30 St Helens 4 50:21
64 498 Lisa Creamer 50 4 50:54
65 544 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360 39 4 51:01
66 542 Lidia Rose Grundeehaviers 36 4 51:26
67 511 Sandrine Ganry 37 4 52:03
68 451 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 29 Portland 4 52:06
69 517 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 39 Bend 4 52:14
70 421 Linda Jellison Portland Velo 52 Hillsboro 5 52:25
71 546 Francesca Berrini 4 52:22
72 538 Emory Welcher 32 4 52:31
73 537 Caro Orschelen Lost Highway 35 4 52:32
74 539 Jennifer Lee 40 4 52:39
75 518 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 30 Portland 4 52:50
76 496 rebec loring crank 32 4 53:09
77 442 elizabeth gintz Mountain View Cycles 27 White Salmon 4 53:29
78 469 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 4 54:01
79 540 Lisa Helderop 42 4 54:08 Warning-Hair obscuring number
80 429 Tanya Langdon 35 Vancouver 4 54:22
81 525 Claudia Halfen 28 3 41:14
82 507 Kimberlee Swan 40 3 42:02
82 530 Naomi Campbell Thumbs Up 34 3 43:31
83 467 Joyce Tanner Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 3 44:48
84 408 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 39 Portland 3
DNF 523 Mary Sanna Fat Cobra Video 3 48:17
DNF 522 Nicole Whiting 1 48:17

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 105 Sean Babcock Team S+M 28 Beaverton 8 1:01:49
2 79 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 28 Portland 8 1:02:00
3 103 Chris Sheppard 8 1:02:04
4 20 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com Keizer 8 1:02:20
5 31 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 40 Portland 8 1:02:35
6 78 Ryan Trebon Felt 8 1:02:49
7 13 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 8 1:03:05
8 95 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's Westside 23 Bend 8 1:03:38
9 57 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 39 Portland 8 1:04:00
10 8 Brett Luelling 30 Salem 8 1:04:02
11 85 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts! 38 Portland 8 1:04:05
12 39 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 8 1:04:08
13 65 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 Bend 8 1:04:35
14 53 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8 1:04:40
15 15 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 29 portland 8 1:04:51
16 96 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 35 Bend 8 1:05:16
17 80 Paul LaCava Giant 33 Portland 8 1:05:25
18 11 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 Bend 8 1:05:38
19 52 Matthew Wills Embrocation Cycling 30 Portland 8 1:05:45
20 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 8 1:05:47
21 19 dave davis Second Ascent 33 Portland 8 1:06:23
22 62 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Portland 8 1:06:23
23 49 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 8 1:06:31
24 7 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 40 portland 8 1:06:45
25 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 8 1:06:46
26 91 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 8 1:06:46
27 102 Josh Kelley 8 1:06:47
28 89 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery 8 1:07:01
29 29 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland 7 0:58:04
30 25 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling 35 Portland 7 0:58:13
31 67 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 7 0:58:27
32 82 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18 Forest Grove 7 0:58:42
33 37 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 28 Portland 7 0:59:02
34 92 Tim Joslin 7 0:59:05
35 1 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 7 0:59:07
36 6 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 26 Portland 7 0:59:18
37 100 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 31 Bend 7 0:59:23
38 28 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36 Vancouver 7 0:59:23
39 73 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 20 Bend 7 0:59:30
40 23 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Portland 7 0:59:38
41 63 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 33 Portland 7 1:00:10
42 104 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland 7 1:00:23
43 56 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26 Portland 7 1:00:28
44 38 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 7 1:00:30
45 93 brant ness 34 Lake Oswego 7
46 59 Patrick Means Teamm S&M 28 Corvallis 7 1:00:34
47 75 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 7 1:00:36
48 313 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 7 1:00:47
49 46 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles 33 Portland 7 1:00:53
50 90 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Beaverton 7 1:00:56
51 60 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland 7 1:00:57
52 61 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 33 Portland 7 1:00:57
53 94 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 30 Portland 7 1:01:04
54 54 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Vancouver 7 1:01:15
55 68 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 35 7 1:01:21
56 86 Lance Nelson 7 1:01:24
57 70 Jammes Cloyd 7 1:01:35
58 97 David Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 7 1:02:33
59 84 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 30 Portland 7 1:03:08
60 71 Colin Dunlap Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16 Bend 7 1:03:11
61 32 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7 1:04:21
62 87 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 7 1:04:32
63 88 Gabriel Linn Bloom Racing 34 Bend 7 1:04:53
64 35 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 7 1:05:07
65 101 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 7 1:06:44
66 98 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 33 portland 7 1:07:03
67 74 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 7 1:07:31
68 81 Julien Jaborska 29 Portland 7 1:08:12
DNF 76 Giancarki Angelini Rio Blanco 6
DNF 47 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 35 Portland 5
DNF 48 Julian Deiss 33 Portland 5
DNF 66 Scott Bradway Team S+M 40 Portland 5
DNF 64 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 4
DNF 77 JT Fountain Raleigh Bicycles 4
DNF 83 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 20 Corvallis 4
DNF 4 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 3
DNF 99 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 32 Portland 3
DNF 106 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 27 Bend 3
DNF 107 Joel Madrone 3
DNF 5 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 2
DNF 40 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 43 Portland 2

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 97 Scott Gray 5 41:43
2 8 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 30 Eugene 5 41:45
3 116 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 27 Eugene 5 42:01
4 13 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 27 Portland 5 42:40
5 107 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army 38 Portland 5 42:41
6 35 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 35 Beaverton 5 42:42
7 78 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 29 Vancouver 5 42:49
8 23 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5 42:56
9 44 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 5 43:01
10 38 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 5 43:01
11 53 Danny Weikel 39 Portland 5 43:22
12 67 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 5 43:29
13 57 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles 27 Portland 5 43:38
14 86 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 Wilsonville 5 43:42
15 27 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5 43:54
16 58 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34 Portland 5 43:59
17 114 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 32 Bend 5 44:12
18 103 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 29 Portland 5 44:16
19 14 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 29 Portland 5 44:24
20 134 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 5 44:28
21 89 Todd Stewart 5 44:48
22 68 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 5 44:49
23 25 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 5 45:00
24 106 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30 Portland 5 45:02
25 138 Forrest Scott 5 45:10
26 33 justin Burton Bellovaci United 32 Portland 5 45:22
27 100 Ted Byram Beer Powered Bike 36 Portland 5 45:23
28 4 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 36 Portland 5
29 26 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 26 Portland 5 45:34
30 105 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland 5 45:37
31 98 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 41 Portland 5 45:45
32 115 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 23 Portland 5 45:50
33 43 Sage Brown Trail Head Coffee Roasters 25 Portland 5 45:55
34 47 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 32 Portland 5 45:59
35 5 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 5 46:02
36 49 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 32 Keizer 5 46:03
37 145 Lucas Gallagher 5 46:03
38 93 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 25 Corvallis 5 46:07
39 31 Jens MacAller 27 Portland 5 46:09
40 70 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M 25 Portland 5 46:10
41 9 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Portland 5 46:13
42 109 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 34 Eugene 5 46:15
43 96 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek 30 portland 5 46:22
44 41 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Corvallis 5 46:27
45 17 Doug Minarik 35 Portland 5 46:29
46 11 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland 5 46:37
47 75 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 28 Salem 5 46:43
48 74 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 34 Ridgefield 5 46:54
49 143 Grey Edwards 5 46:54
50 122 Robert McCarthy Team Rose City 5 46:59
51 39 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 33 Bend 5 47:04
52 121 Reed Avery 5 47:07
53 34 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank 32 Portland 5 47:15
54 125 Robert Tsunehiro Lost Highway 34 Portland 5 47:17
55 62 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 35 Hood River 5 47:19
56 126 Zac Strode 5 47:20
57 123 Tyler Bump Team Moustache Portland 5 47:23
58 144 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Bend 5 47:56
59 69 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 35 Portland 5 48:01
60 65 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 41 Portland 5 48:05
61 54 Adam Engelmeyer Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 26 Portland 5 48:06
62 28 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 25 Eugne 5 48:06
63 30 Michael Wise 29 Portland 5 48:15
64 124 Adam Holt 32 Hood River 5 48:21
65 92 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Beaverton 5 48:39
66 118 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 5 48:45
67 119 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Salem 5 48:46
68 99 David Perry 25 Portland 5 49:08
69 101 cole lalomia 5 49:19
70 110 Abraham Sutfin AbrahamFixesbikes 5 49:41
71 113 Tyler Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 20 Corvallis 5 49:45
72 95 David Dickson 32 Corvallis 5 50:10
73 104 Kevin Cline 5 45:25
74 117 Richard Hall Team Beer 33 Portland 5 50:59
75 127 Jacques Lafortune 5 51:11
76 108 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Milwaukie 5 51:15
77 136 Cullen Guinn 35 Portland 5 51:38
78 88 David Andres 48 Newberg 5 51:41
79 128 ben lipscomb 5 52:22
80 120 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 22 Portland 5 52:24
81 94 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team 28 Albany 5 52:27
82 131 Naiqwan Pellman 4 42:35
83 133 Justin Wagner 4 42:45
84 77 Mike Lurie 41 Portland 4 43:16
85 129 Lucas Power 4 43:49
86 90 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland 4 46:45
DNF 80 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 26 Portland 3 46:45
DNF 102 Zeph Shepard 30 Portland 2
DNF 137 Kameron Vaughn 2
DNF 21 Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon Cycling Club 23 Portland 1
DNF 130 Wally Hockman 1
DNF 132 Doug moak 1
DNF 135 Jess Palacius 36 salem 1
DNF 55 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Velo

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 62 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 33 Portland 5 39:45
2 3 Jonathan Miller Team America 28 Fairview 5 40:19
3 63 Gary Szalay Scott's Cycle and Sports 32 Portland 5 40:19
4 112 Michael Selinger 5 40:27
5 66 sean eslinger 33 bend 5 40:30
6 18 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 29 portland 5 40:30
7 107 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 5 40:32
8 40 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 5 40:46
9 97 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5 41:08
10 153 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 5 41:15
11 53 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 30 Portland 5 41:17
12 88 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys 26 West Linn 5 41:20
13 102 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 34 Brush Prairie 5 41:22
14 110 Josh Speer Endorphin 32 Portland 5 41:22
15 89 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 28 Portland 5 41:28
16 59 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 5 41:34
17 50 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 32 Portland 5 41:37
18 103 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 5 41:44
19 160 Adrian Bennett 18 5 41:52
20 52 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 25 Portland 5 41:59
21 23 Dan Dellitt 38 portland 5 42:02
22 175 Jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 34 Salem 5 42:02
23 82 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 33 Beaverton 5 42:05
24 57 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo 31 Beaverton 5 42:07
25 76 Joris Ryerson Amen 5 42:09
26 144 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury 32 5 42:15
27 130 tim hubner bff cycling 30 bellingham 5 42:15
28 122 Michael Dishman Tri FamRacy 5 42:15
29 58 Robert K Brown 30 Portland 5 42:16
30 49 Brent Hansen 25 Tualatin 5 42:21
31 162 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club Beaverton 5 42:36
32 155 Jared McClintok 30 5 42:45
33 154 Brice Stivers RCB 39 5 42:48
34 197 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 33 Newport 5 42:48
35 168 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 35 Eugene 5 43:09
36 201 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38 Eugene 5 43:13
37 25 Douglas Gresham 34 Portland 5 43:17
38 56 soren clark Amnesia 32 Portland 5 43:41
39 158 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Salem 5 43:46
40 194 Ben Chinburg Strictly Commercial 28 Portland 5 43:51
41 139 Adam Lazenby Sandy 5 43:57
42 100 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 40 portland 5 44:14
43 143 Jeff Garrett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 34 Hillsboro 5 44:14
44 132 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene 5 44:21
45 169 Steven Carroll USNG Biathlon 23 Portland 5 44:23
46 133 Wick Ashley 40 Portland 5 44:24
47 99 Tom Stahly Indiebike.com/Angie's List 29 Portland 5 44:35
48 13 Todd Davis 33 Portland 5 44:38
49 127 brett boyles United Finance 41 lake oswego 5 44:39
50 195 Peter Blenkiron Chris Cookie 5 44:41
51 152 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Beaverton 5 45:00
52 172 Ben Schultz The Bike Gallery 25 Portland 5 45:01
53 11 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 35 Vancouver 5 45:07
54 31 John Fortes 26 Albany 5 45:21
55 156 Jeremiah Williams 34 salem 5 45:22
56 147 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 5 45:23
57 128 Kyle Kruger 27 Portland 5 45:29
58 629 5 45:33
59 200 Craig DeAmbrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 5 45:38
60 165 Sean Haggerty 31 Portland 5 45:42
61 170 Nicolas Wood 30 Portland 5 45:46
62 161 Michael Fetters 42 Portland 5 45:47
63 157 Jeffery Lebo 30 5 45:49
64 87 Jerald Winfrey 36 West Linn 5 45:54
65 196 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen 39 Portland 5 45:55
66 121 Patrick Hultgren 44 Tualatin 5 46:01
67 150 Zach Horn 5 46:12
68 80 Eric Meier 43 Beavercreek 5 46:25
69 142 Michael Kutansky 34 Portland 5 46:25
70 166 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5 46:26
71 205 Alex Ellis 32 Portland 5 46:30
72 191 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 5 46:52
73 124 Tony Gomez 28 Portland 5 47:06
74 151 Jeff Nelson 5 47:08
75 190 Tim Breault 30 Milwaukie 5 47:08
76 85 mike meier 46 Vancouver 5 47:13
77 141 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 34 Portland 5 47:18
78 203 David Fox Capitol Velo 46 Salem 5 47:19
79 78 Mke Andrews 5 47:20
80 193 Josiah Zukowski 5 47:20
81 105 Matthew Edwards 21 Portland 5 47:28
82 167 Branden Loveland 5 47:33
83 159 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 18 Eugene 5 47:35
84 134 Kasey Kamna 29 Portland 5 47:43
85 37 MG Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 5 47:48
86 83 Morgan Saltenberger 5 47:50
87 138 Sam Radakovich Lakeside Bicycles 25 Portland 5 47:52
88 187 Sam Haffner Metripolis Cycle 5 47:56
89 131 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club 23 Eugene 5 48:03
90 163 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo 23 Portland 5 48:20
91 173 Tom Stephenson NYC Velo 33 SOUTHPORT 5 48:20
92 188 Tim Anderson 33 Beaverton 5 48:30
93 164 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 5 48:34
94 14 Kyle McCall toutes les villes 20 Portland 5 48:38
95 26 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 35 Vancouver 5 48:56
96 171 Benjamin Sampson 27 Portland 5 49:03
97 145 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 5 49:11
98 137 ryan mccarroll 25 Beaverton 5 49:42
99 202 nolan Casey 5 49:45
100 179 5 49:50
101 204 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 50 Milwaukie 4 39:35
102 174 Stephen Leineweber Portland 4 39:42
103 206 Michael Newton 29 Portland 4 39:42
104 123 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 4 39:47
105 125 Jay Futterman 34 Portland 4 39:47
106 189 Nate Turpen Team Beer 36 Portland 4 39:53
107 135 Peter Schuft 29 Portland 4 40:00
108 126 Dennis Lui 31 Beaverton 4 40:08
109 148 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49 Portland 4 40:18
110 140 Willis Dewitt Team Endless Cycle 28 Portland 4 40:30
111 4 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 36 Portland 4 41:18
112 129 carey carlson 4 41:24
113 192 James Lais Cheer Team 4 41:46
114 176 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 4 41:52
115 146 Matt Stuemke 28 Lake Oswego 4 45:55
116 178 4 46:24
117 136 John Berrigan 28 Tualatin 4 50:28
DNF 61 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4
DNF 79 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 4
DNF 115 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 4
DNF 221 3
DNF 64 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 32 Portland 2
DNF 177 Cullen Guinn 35 Portland 2
DNF 198 Dan Edlin 2
DNF 86 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 1
DNF 91 Eric Schmidt 26 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 842 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Tigard 5 42:04
2 868 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 5 42:06
3 827 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 38 Portland 5 43:16
4 844 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 44:02
5 803 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 43 portland 5 44:23
6 815 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 41 Portland 5 44:23
7 838 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 38 Beaverton 5 44:31
8 890 Joe Larson Team Bacon 36 Tigard 5 44:47
9 810 Scott Smith 31 Portland 5 45:11
10 831 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 5 45:26
11 830 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 5 45:31
12 824 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 39 West Linn 5 45:34
13 800 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 47 Hood River 5 45:42
14 845 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 5 46:28
15 816 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Orchard, WA 5 46:28
16 858 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 40 Portland 5 47:16
17 820 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 5 47:18
18 865 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Beaverton 5 47:20
19 906 Alan Hamilton 51 Portland 5 47:25
20 822 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland 5 47:30
21 898 Jason Creasman Dick's Dojo 37 Portland 5 47:33
22 811 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 44 Portland 5 47:33
23 804 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 5 47:43
24 802 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 36 White Salmon 5 47:47
25 892 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 39 Portland 5 47:51
26 847 Dan Frye Team Bacon 5 47:54
27 851 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7473 Portland 5 47:54
28 806 jim scott 49 Vancouver 5 48:01
29 874 Ed Jones 41 5 48:03
30 877 5 48:03
31 835 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5 48:12
32 870 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36 Salem 5 48:14
33 828 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 41 Lake Oswego 5 48:18
34 900 Hans Thygeson 46 5 48:20
35 888 Jon Coney 41 Portland 5 48:38
36 853 Wayne Nussbaum 48 Happy Valley 5 48:38
37 886 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 45 Portland 5 48:53
38 891 Sean Fogli 34 Portland 5 49:06
39 805 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5 49:21
40 895 Stephen Zylstra 50 Portland 5 49:24
41 879 Brian VanOrnum Short Snout Brewing 34 Milwaukie 4 39:35
42 834 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 4 39:38
43 881 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 49 Portland 4 39:44
44 896 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 4 40:13
45 889 Jon Bouffleur 50 Portland 4 40:16
46 897 Bart Qualls SCV/Landshark 42 Medfrod 4 40:17
47 869 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury Newberg 4 41:02
48 872 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 36 portland 4 41:14
49 884 Chip Rosi River City Bicycles 54 Portland 4 41:20
50 882 Jim McGuire 45 Aloha 4 41:27
51 883 Patrick Lautenbach Seat 360 Portland 4 41:27
52 876 David Miller Chehalem Valley BMX/TRIBE503.COM 37 tigard 4 41:37
53 843 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 4 41:39
54 878 David Yurk 4 41:52
55 903 James Emond The Bike Gallery 42 Portland 4 41:58
56 901 Kris Williams 39 Portland 4 42:48
57 873 Bryan Mestrich 38 Astoria 4 42:55
58 899 Benjamin Scott Dick's Dojo 37 Portland 4 43:13
59 887 jeremy jensen 33 Keizer 4 43:22
60 905 Mathew Simonet Koi Cycles 44 4 43:32
61 854 Tyse van Luik 4 43:34
62 875 Brian Echerer Lakeside Bicycles 42 Lake Oswego 4 44:02
63 880 David Piatt Portland 4 44:30
64 904 David Keeney Team S+M 27 4 46:15
65 893 Craig Diehl 47 Portland 4 48:24
66 907 Douglas Duguay bicyclinghub.com 41 4 50:40
67 894 Matt Graff Matt Graff 29 Portland 4 50:46
DNF 859 Michael Chesnut 4
DNF 833 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 2
DNF 902 Seth Fox 2
DNF 871 Don Fitchett 51 Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 5 44:55
2 29 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14 Bend 5 45:10
3 80 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 5 45:59
4 83 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 17 Central Point 5 45:59
5 54 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 46:36
6 63 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 5 46:58
7 91 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 46:59
8 21 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 Portland 5 48:14
9 93 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 15 Portland 5 48:14
10 53 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 15 Bend 5 48:18
11 10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5 48:19
12 4 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 17 Camas 5 48:47
13 22 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 13 Hood River 5 49:18
14 95 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 5 49:21
15 89 Zach Colton Summit High School 18 Bend 5 49:22
16 85 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 15 Bend 5 50:38
17 26 Tristan Kern 15 Newberg 5 49:59
18 86 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene 5 50:38
19 81 Mark Van Bergen 17 Portland 5 50:57
20 47 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 14 Trout Lake 5 51:05
21 65 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 13 Portland 5 51:42
22 12 Tim Stanley 15 Battle Ground 5 51:45
23 42 Henry Peterson East Side Team 17 Portland 5 51:59
24 74 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 53:00
25 56 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 14 Keizer 5 53:28
26 46 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 12 Trout Lake 5 53:28
27 36 Quin McIntyre Mud Warrior 13 Portland 5 55:26
28 13 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Camas 4 45:02
29 79 Benjamin Barton 4 45:10
30 78 grant mcdonald 4 46:48
31 94 Ben Van Raalte 13 Portland 4 47:18
32 98 Rutger Umscheid Wilson 15 Portland 4 47:58
33 90 Justin Day Mud Warrior 4 48:05
34 84 Paul Furst 13 Vancouver 4 48:20
35 66 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 13 Forest Grove 4 49:58
36 82 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 4 51:35
37 87 Alex White The Bike Gallery 12 Portland 4 52:33
38 9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Vancouver 4 54:24
39 14 Miles Scheuering 14 Portland 4
40 88 Zach Durst-Lang 13 Portland 3 44:59
41 92 Raymond Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
42 97 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3
43 96 Ian Steigerwald 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 325 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 5 51:25
2 333 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 4 41:23
3 338 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 15 Portland 4 41:55
4 337 Kelsey Wilson 4 44:35
5 329 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 Portland 4 45:56
6 334 Alyssa Hoyt 4 47:10
7 331 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 4 48:45
8 330 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 52:01
9 336 Elizabeth McKnight 11 Gresham 4 52:27
10 335 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles 3 52:25
DNF 332 Lia Simonet KOI Cycle Works 1 47:25

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 376 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 7 0:58:43
2 344 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 49 Portland 7 0:59:09
3 330 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 45 Portland 7 0:59:14
4 300 William Sullivan One Ghost Industries, LLC. hammer Nutrition, Maxxis, Cyclops 45 Lake Oswego 7 1:00:02
5 336 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 7 1:00:13
6 398 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 51 Beaverton 7 1:00:13
7 306 Slate Olson Rapha Focus 38 PORTLAND 7 1:00:21
8 302 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 7 1:00:24
9 332 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 7 1:00:24
10 349 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 42 Portland 7 1:00:39
11 387 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 40 Bend 7 1:00:39
12 389 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 39 Bend 7 1:00:50
13 304 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland 7 1:00:50
14 374 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 39 Portland 7 1:00:55
15 386 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 7 1:00:55
16 365 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7 1:01:16
17 357 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40 Bend 7 1:01:18
18 410 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 49 Beaverton 7 1:01:29
19 334 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 41 Tigard 7 1:01:37
20 361 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 39 7 1:01:40
21 382 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Ashland 7 1:01:42
22 366 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland 7 1:01:43
23 303 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Gresham 7 1:01:44
24 391 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland 7 1:01:53
25 314 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Camas 7 1:02:02
26 402 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 7 1:02:09
27 411 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 43 Portland 7 1:02:21
28 360 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 7 1:02:30
29 347 Patt Kudszus Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem 7 1:02:36
30 372 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend 7 1:02:39
31 363 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 42 Portland 7 1:02:45
32 394 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 7 1:02:46
33 403 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 7 1:02:52
34 384 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 36 Richland 7 1:02:53
35 325 Brent Casady 40 Portland 7 1:02:56
36 381 Mike Henry 46 Damascus 7 1:03:05
37 323 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW 49 Portland 7 1:03:08
38 309 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 7 1:03:08
39 339 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 7 1:03:14
40 355 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 7 1:03:14
41 341 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 7 1:03:16
42 399 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Vancouver 7 1:03:19
43 405 David Tsai SLOCUM Race Team 46 Eugene 7 1:03:19
44 377 Alex Accetta Team Beer 41 Portland 7 1:03:23
45 328 Eric Lanners Word-RCB by Cyclisme 38 Portland 7 1:03:23
46 385 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 7 1:03:44
47 378 Christopher Tuttle Dicks Dojo 41 Portland 7 1:03:54
48 354 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 38 Milwaukie 7 1:03:57
49 305 jared Roy Crossniacs 42 Portland 7 1:04:01
50 393 william Henterly RGF/Felt 7 1:04:09
51 324 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo 42 Salem 7 1:04:16
52 379 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 7 1:04:21
53 383 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland 7 1:04:28
54 352 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 7 1:04:37
55 375 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 45 Portland 7 1:04:42
56 327 Dan Shepherd Diamond Law Cycling Team 7 1:04:46
57 311 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 44 Vancouver 7 1:04:56
58 409 karl haunold 7 1:05:00
59 369 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 7 1:05:10
60 301 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Camas 7 1:05:13
61 322 Doug Striley Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 29 7 1:05:13
62 397 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 Portland 7 1:05:15
63 413 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 39 Tigard 7 1:05:18
64 404 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team 44 Eugene 7 1:05:35
65 412 William Alcorn 7 1:05:47
66 370 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 7 1:06:14
67 337 Doug Smith Bend Cycling/Webcyclery.com 51 Bend 7 1:06:47
68 353 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 48 Portland 7 1:07:17
69 400 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37 Portland 7 1:07:17
70 331 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 42 Portland 7 1:07:18
71 406 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 41 Eugene 7 1:07:24
72 407 Jeffrey Struck Team S+M 10 Portland 7 1:07:37
73 310 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Camas 7 1:07:48
74 395 Russell Williford Fulcrum Coaching 35 Corvallis 7 1:07:57
75 401 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW 43 Portland 7 1:08:25
76 396 James Odbert 6 0:59:04
77 388 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Corvallis 6 1:00:02
78 408 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 6 1:01:19
DNF 414 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 BEND 6
DNF 342 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 46 Hillsboro 5
DNF 358 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 3
DNF 392 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 40 Lake Oswego 3
DNF 316 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 2
DNF 340 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 777 Philip Hatton Nike Cycling 38 Portland 6 50:47
2 800 Erik Luebkert Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6 50:53
3 722 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 6 50:58
4 614 Brent Wallace Portobello-A Better Cycle 37 Portland 6 51:02
5 735 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Portland 6 51:10
6 745 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 39 Portland 6 51:11
7 792 Seth Graham Pine Mountain Sports 38 Bend 6 51:16
8 763 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36 Bend 6 51:17
9 635 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 6 51:18
10 737 John Droege Filth and Fury 45 Portland 6 51:26
11 727 Greg O'Brien crank 46 Portland 6 51:37
12 703 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 6 51:37
13 615 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 43 Beaverton 6 51:39
14 718 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo Portland 6 51:40
15 786 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 6 51:48
16 736 Jeff Stevens Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 6 51:52
17 628 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Portland 6 51:52
18 783 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 6 51:58
19 799 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 36 Portland 6 52:02
20 669 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 54 Portland 6 52:06
21 692 Jeff Wolf Portobello-A Better Cycle 38 Portland 6 52:15
22 717 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury 37 Portland 6 52:28
23 728 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 6 52:31
24 730 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 6 52:32
25 791 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 37 Beaverton 6 52:37
26 725 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 37 Portland 6 52:44
27 710 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 6 52:49
28 739 Ken James Half Fast Velo 48 Wilsonville 6 53:00
29 605 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Portland 6 53:00
30 690 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 41 Springfield 6 53:04
31 681 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 6 53:11
32 742 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 6 53:12
33 600 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 41 Hillsboro 6 53:39
34 638 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Camas 6
35 654 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5 44:46
36 611 Shannon Boroff 36 Portland 5 44:49
37 806 Robert DeClerk Boneyard Brewing/FootZone Bend 35 Bend 5 44:52
38 659 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 5 44:53
39 769 Robert Christensen Team S+M 5 44:53
40 807 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 44 Salem 5 44:54
41 642 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Portland 5 45:00
42 677 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 37 Portland 5 45:14
43 749 Jay Rishel 36 Portland 5 45:15
44 748 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Beaverton 5 45:16
45 810 5 45:22
46 787 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend 5 45:22
47 723 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 46 Portland 5 45:28
48 680 Jon Schnorr 44 Forest Grove 5 45:29
49 774 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Corvallis 5 45:31
50 672 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 44 Vancouver 5 45:37
51 802 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 5 45:38
52 773 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 40 Portland 5 45:46
53 744 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5 45:46
54 772 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Camas 5 45:50
55 649 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 37 Portland 5 45:54
56 706 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 36 Portland 5 45:56
57 765 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 tigard 5 46:00
58 662 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 45 Beaverton 5 46:01
59 780 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 47 Portland 5 46:06
60 732 Chris Nolke Burple Haze 40 Portland 5 46:06
61 796 Scott Peterson 47 Bend 5 46:07
62 667 Erik Haunold 41 Portland 5 46:07
63 784 Tom Lenth 5 46:07
64 705 Brian Lynch 36 Portland 5 46:21
65 686 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo 42 Salem 5 46:24
66 785 Jim Braun 38 Portland 5 46:25
67 733 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 5 46:26
68 678 Jake Linford Velo Loco 38 Tualatin 5 46:28
69 708 Dan Werle Team S+M 39 Portland 5 46:29
70 658 Luke Sosnowski 35 Camas 5 46:29
71 729 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 37 Portland 5 46:31
72 668 David Pryor Field Jerger Cycling 42 Portland 5
73 881 5 46:34
74 604 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland 5 46:36
75 609 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 41 Portland 5 46:39
76 637 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 45 Portland 5 46:41
77 751 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 45 Battle Ground 5 46:41
78 778 Matt Montagne 40 Portland 5 46:43
79 646 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5 46:50
80 750 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 5 46:53
81 606 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 37 Portland 5 46:55
82 625 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 36 Hillsboro 5 46:57
83 671 mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop 47 Gresham 5 47:01
84 619 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 40 Portland 5 47:01
85 790 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 38 University Place 5 47:02
86 789 David Sjogren 44 Bend 5 47:05
87 699 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Hillsboro 5
88 685 Rick Wargo 45 Tigard 5 47:13
89 724 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 48 Portland 5 47:13
90 626 Chris Smith Showers Pass 38 Portland 5 47:14
91 741 steve southerland Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Vancouver 5 47:17
92 771 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 5 47:20
93 795 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 vancouver 5 47:22
94 808 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 41 Corvallis 5 47:25
95 788 Bob Libby Oregon Bike Shop 42 Portland 5 47:44
96 767 Montgomery Hill 5 47:44
97 695 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 5 47:49
98 762 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 39 Medford 5 47:51
99 768 Satoru Igarashi 49 Portland 5 47:56
100 631 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 52 Portland 5 48:00
101 650 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 41 West 5 48:02
102 759 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 38 Lake Oswego 5 48:05
103 797 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5 48:14
104 715 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 43 Portland 5 48:15
105 805 Ryan Altman FootZone 39 Bend 5 48:16
106 793 Tim Hittner Veloforma Factory Team 5 48:17
107 794 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 42 Portland 5 48:25
108 719 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 36 Camas 5 48:29
109 636 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 46 portland 5 48:30
110 803 Matt Eisiminger Veloce Racing 5 48:32
111 655 mark damon Hutch's-Eugene 49 Portland 5 48:35
112 657 Rodney Wamsley Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 41 Portland 5 48:55
113 601 Bill Carslay 49 Vancouver 5 48:57
114 781 Bill Hall 44 Portland 5 49:09
115 776 Randy Goode 5 49:27
116 713 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 37 Lake Oswego 5 50:28
117 812 Michael Billings cyclocrossracing.com Tigard 5 50:51
118 627 Alan Reaume 47 Portland 5 51:16
119 760 Brian List Bike Central 44 Portland 5 51:40
120 798 Robert Orman Stumptown Cycling Club 5 52:06
121 809 James Hall 4 51:09
DNF 608 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 38 Beaverton 4
DNF 689 Eric Teel 39 Ashland 4
DNF 764 Mike Nettleton 38 Portland 4
DNF 775 Eric Roden Cyclepath Racing 4
DNF 801 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland 4
DNF 726 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 45 Aloha 3
DNF 653 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 42 Portland 2
DNF 663 Michael Girard Portland Velo 43 Portland 2
DNF 761 karl haunold 43 corvallis 2
DNF 804 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 41 Portland 2
DNF 664 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 40 Portland 1
DNF 670 Travis Purser 42 Portland 1
DNF 770 Mark Vickery 1
DNF 779 David Roulo Filth and Fury 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 514 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 5 47:37
2 406 Andy Leritz Team S+M 44 Portland 5 47:41
3 453 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5 48:03
4 418 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver 5 48:19
5 444 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 46 Lake Oswego 5 48:40
6 693 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 5 48:52
7 513 Judd Eustice Team S+M 50 Portland 5 48:55
8 490 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 43 Portland 5 48:58
9 480 Jesse Saks Amnesia 39 Portland 5 49:01
10 417 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 49:08
11 403 Michael Dehner 46 Portland 5 49:10
12 523 Kerry Halligan 40 Portland 5 49:10
13 568 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 portland 5 49:19
14 473 Greg Shaffer 39 Portland 5 49:21
15 609 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Brush Prairie 5 49:22
16 653 Andrew Filer 5 49:23
17 482 Matt Savage TTS 35 Portland 5 49:27
18 647 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 39 Portland 5 49:35
19 459 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Tualatin 5 49:37
20 542 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 45 Portland 5 49:45
21 622 Dan Alexander Stumptown Cycling Club 5 49:52
22 642 James Williams Zing 3 Coaching 5 49:57
23 652 Matthew Jetton 5 49:59
24 445 Chris Nygaard 40 Portland 5 50:01
25 562 Clinton Walker 36 Portland 5 50:01
26 416 Marc Romano Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland 5 50:05
27 499 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 50:15
28 557 Michael Finan Mosier Velo 42 Portland 5 50:16
29 483 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Tigard 5 50:18
30 583 Dirk Siverts 46 Springfield 5 50:20
31 683 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 43 Bend 5 50:28
32 435 Michael Kender Portland Velo 48 Portland 5 50:30
33 687 James Malcarne Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5 50:31
34 659 Ed Worcester 35 Salem 5 50:32
35 669 Dave Warwick 45 Clackamas 5 50:39
36 525 chris brannen Team S+M 38 Vancouver 5 50:43
37 457 Jeff Hendricks The Spokesmen 49 Camas 5 50:48
38 602 Eric Evans 42 Portland 5 50:48
39 633 Keith Krejci 36 Silverton 5 50:53
40 537 michael paradis Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 portland 5 50:56
41 565 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 41 happy valley 5 50:57
42 447 Damon Schaffer Absolute Six-Pack 40 Portland 5 51:02
43 456 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Portland 5 51:02
44 428 Cesar Villanueva 38 Portland 5 51:17
45 592 Justin Watkins 37 Hillsboro 5 51:22
46 552 chris compton North Lake 42 Wilsonville 5 51:25
47 564 Dennis Stafford 35 Milwaukie 5 51:27
48 522 Kurt Ferber Team S+M 42 Portland 5 51:31
49 486 Rick Boston 46 Juneau, 5 51:32
50 467 Chris Roberts 40 Portland 5 51:34
51 532 Ben McLeod 41 Portland 5 51:43
52 603 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 43 Bend 5 51:47
53 517 Robert Stefanowicz 44 Portland 5 51:47
54 408 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5 51:52
55 545 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 West Linn 5 51:52
56 558 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Gresham 5 51:57
57 502 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 47 Portland 5 51:59
58 616 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 5 51:59
59 519 David Hewett The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 5 52:02
60 533 Jeff Spencer 47 Portland 5 52:03
61 465 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Portland 5 52:04
62 695 Michael Van Domelen 45 Eugene 5 52:04
63 535 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon 34 Oregon City 5 52:10
64 587 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 5 52:12
65 623 Mike Hilts 5 52:13
66 667 David Thorpe 5 52:16
67 626 Mike Zoormajian 44 West Linn 5 52:21
68 469 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 36 Portland 5 52:21
69 578 Kenny Wolford 5 52:29
70 689 John Shorb 38 Portland 5 52:35
71 530 Andrew Schlesinger 36 Portland 5 52:40
72 556 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 43 Portland 5 52:42
73 576 Marc Lutz Ketamine 41 Lake Oswego 5 52:49
74 538 phil avery Fat Cobra Video 38 Oregon City 5 52:52
75 606 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Hillsboro 5 52:55
76 636 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 5 52:56
77 590 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 37 Portland 5 53:00
78 577 Matthew Cox Team Bob's Red Mill 37 PORTLAND 5 53:01
79 477 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 53:04
80 414 Tom Chaimov 47 Portland 5 53:08
81 614 Dean Sabol 5 53:13
82 643 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 5 53:17
83 446 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 45 St Helens 5 53:18
84 700 Phil Cardwell 5 53:25
85 593 Todd Bauch 44 Portland 5 53:29
86 658 Eric Pool 45 West Linn 5 53:32
87 591 Keith Mastranunzio 40 Portland 5 53:33
88 624 Brandon Bohling 41 Forest Grove 5 53:33
89 645 Elliott Hill 5 53:34
90 479 Burk Webb Portland Velo 44 Portland 5 53:35
91 526 Simon Robins 38 Portland 5 53:41
92 650 Mark Chasse 44 Portland 5 53:42
93 431 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 43 Portland 5 53:47
94 640 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes 47 Portland 5
95 402 David Doughty Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 5 53:47
96 639 Brian Baumann Team S+M 38 Portland 5 53:54
97 468 Tom Palke Team Mudman 45 Portland 5 53:57
98 637 Benjamin Gunzales 5 53:58
99 649 Jay DeVoe 5 53:59
100 644 Brian Engelen NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 5 54:01
101 607 Glen Bolen Portland Velo 41 Portland 5 54:01
102 682 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Beaverton 5 54:07
103 680 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 35 Portland 5 54:09
104 675 Michael Krasovech 44 Portland 5 54:12
105 678 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 5 54:13
106 631 Todd Lewis ATB Lubricants 5 54:13
107 420 Rick Zimmerman 44 Vancouver 5 54:16
108 673 Richard kilshaw Northlake Physical Therapyt 5 54:17
109 766 5 54:17
110 546 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 36 Portland 5 54:18
111 656 Kevin Dickson 42 Portland 5 54:18
112 655 Toby McElravey 5 54:22
113 596 Steve Van Bergen 49 Portland 5 54:23
114 690 Carlton Steele Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Camas 5 54:23
115 604 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury 42 Portland 5 54:31
116 696 Jeremy Zane 5 54:33
117 598 Sean McCarthy 5 54:33
118 660 David Rees 5 54:43
119 544 Chris Bathke 39 Portland 5 54:44
120 461 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 5 54:44
121 410 Todd Shank Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 5 54:49
122 432 Eric Scheuering 41 Portland 5 54:51
123 597 John Vincent 38 West Linn 5 54:53
124 580 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 48 Medford 5 54:55
125 534 grant collins Team Bacon 38 Beaverton 5 54:56
126 510 Webster Wilson 39 Portland 5 54:56
127 601 Victor Duong Portland Velo 39 Portland 5 54:57
128 586 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club 41 portland 5 55:03
129 549 Banjo Weymuth 35 Portland 5 55:05
130 424 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 42 Portland 5 55:06
131 411 Charles Barrett 44 Portland 5 55:07
132 585 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 5 55:10
133 632 Tim Lundholm 41 Portland 5 55:15
134 676 Dan Von Seggern 5 55:15
135 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 5 55:15
136 628 Chris Chapman 5 55:19
137 699 Troy Konig Wilcox 5 55:20
138 674 Michael Fisher 5 55:28
139 584 Preston Roth Team Bacon 41 5 55:31
140 747 Peter Gutmann 5 55:32
141 646 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 43 Portland 5 55:34
142 666 Dylan McNamee 5 55:36
143 419 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 Portland 5 55:39
144 555 Pascal Chureau 45 Portland 5 55:45
145 511 Rich Klannah Team Mudman 42 Portland 5 55:46
146 588 Timothy Jacobson Bubble Up 5 55:47
147 630 Chris Scuglia Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5 55:47
148 605 Chris Meilinger 5 55:47
149 618 Jeremy Schroeder 5 55:52
150 620 Mike Taylor Now Direct 47 Bend 5 55:52
151 589 Tim Beard 44 Bend 5 55:53
152 448 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 38 Portland 5 55:54
153 648 Kurt Snyder 5 56:03
154 413 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland 5 56:04
155 400 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5 56:06
156 548 blaine zumwalt 42 Eugene 5 56:09
157 613 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics 38 Beaverton 5 56:11
158 694 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 5 56:11
159 536 Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 5 56:13
160 679 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 5 56:14
161 529 Matt Meskill 49 Portland 5 56:24
162 686 Jason Olcott 5 56:24
163 668 David Lowe-Rogstad Super Relax Concept 44 Portland 5 56:26
164 621 Joel Thompson 5 56:26
165 627 Chris Leach Team S+M 43 Portland 5 56:27
166 487 Olivier Ganry 38 Tigard 5 56:27
167 551 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5 56:28
168 474 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Portland 5 56:29
169 600 Chris Gunderson 47 Portland 5 56:31
170 422 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 35 Portland 5 56:32
171 405 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 39 McMinnvile 5 56:40
172 681 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 38 Portland 5 56:48
173 611 John Abel 5 56:49
174 612 garrett hardin Showers Pass 5 57:09
175 494 Tom Niland 49 Portland 5 57:16
176 692 Thilo Weissflog 5 57:19
177 663 Matt Brown Team Mudman 44 portland 5 57:20
178 665 Bradley Kehm Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Cranberry 5 57:25
179 701 Matthew Mangus 5 57:28
180 638 Jesse Burkett 40 Portland 5 57:32
181 516 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 40 Portland 5 57:41
182 664 ben green 5 57:44
183 617 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 42 Portland 5 57:51
184 595 David English Filth and Fury 49 Portland 5 57:52
185 599 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 42 Portland 5 58:01
186 462 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 44 Portland 5 58:09
187 672 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo 35 Beaverton 4 47:34
188 697 Stephen Aiguier 4 57:46
189 651 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 4 47:50
190 625 Kevin Casaus 42 Portland 4 47:54
191 528 Neil Gibson 39 Portland 4 48:01
192 685 Mike Battista 4 48:04
193 594 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 37 Portland 4 48:13
194 527 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 35 Portland 4 48:27
195 641 Erin O'Neill 36 Portland 4 48:30
196 684 Andy Ashren 4 48:30
197 691 Hugh Davis 43 West Linn 4 48:31
198 635 Sam Ford 47 Wilsonville 4 48:55
199 429 Andrew Kaylor 42 Beaverton 4 49:01
200 661 Dana Swisher 42 Beaverton 4 49:14
201 563 Joseph M. Horton 47 Portland 4 49:18
202 608 Jim Plank 4 50:05
203 619 Shawn Simons 45 Lake Oswego 4 50:16
204 615 Todd Borkowitz Filth and Fury 4 50:17
205 670 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 portland 4 50:31
206 657 Jeffrey Hill 47 SANDY 4 50:48
207 662 Mike Proctor 4 51:29
208 436 Scott McCall toutes les villes 56 Portland 4 51:42
209 698 Chris Frick 4 54:48
DNF 581 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo 38 Central Point 4
DNF 582 Justin Baxter 4
DNF 634 Tim Laltman 3 50:33
DNF 688 Matt Forness 40 Portland 3
DNF 569 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 2
DNF 671 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 2
DNF 610 Jeff Horn 43 Lake Oswego 1
DNF 654 Christophe Francoeur Skidders 39 Portland 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 318 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 6 51:44
2 280 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 6 52:26
3 274 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 56 Portland 6 52:48
4 308 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 56 Portland 6 52:53
5 266 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6 52:54
6 273 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 45:25
7 347 bill reed 5 45:29
8 251 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5 45:49
9 281 Alan Ott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 55 Eugene 5 45:57
10 254 Joseph Hoerner 52 Portland 5 46:04
11 331 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 5 46:07
12 256 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 54 Hood River 5 46:08
13 319 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 54 Portland 5 46:08
14 309 Dave Burnard 55 Forest Grove 5 46:32
15 332 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 57 Bend 5 46:34
16 278 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 52 Bend 5 46:48
17 258 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 54 Portland 5 46:53
18 264 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 47:05
19 320 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50 Portland 5 47:11
20 305 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 50 Portland 5 47:14
21 261 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 50 White Salmon 5 47:25
22 340 Doug Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5 47:28
23 323 David Miller Team Rose City 50 Camas 5 47:28
24 279 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 57 Portland 5 47:34
25 330 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 51 Bend 5 47:37
26 262 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Beaverton 5 48:01
27 271 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 55 Tigard 5 48:02
28 344 Vern Krist Showers Pass 55 Portland 5 48:02
29 315 Peter Spir Team S+M 56 Lake Oswego 5 48:09
30 351 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 55 Portland 5 48:11
31 350 Michael Mann 5 48:13
32 4552 Andrew Meigs 5 48:18
33 257 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland 5 48:21
34 291 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 53 Bend 5 48:24
35 336 Daniel Rohlf 5 48:27
36 326 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 5 48:32
37 275 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 51 Eugene 5 48:33
38 519 Ralph Tolli Cycle Maui 59 Bend 5 48:36
39 342 Steven Miller 5 48:39
40 289 Tim Ellerbruch Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 53 Portland 5 48:43
41 349 Mike Mercer 5 48:57
42 250 Tracy Marks na 56 Portland 5 49:19
43 312 Michael Smith 51 Newberg 5 49:27
44 307 Jim Hinkley STV 51 Portland 5 49:35
45 334 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 5 49:50
46 329 Stefan Furst 54 Vancouver 5 49:52
47 282 Gary Smith Kells Graphic Design 52 Aloha 5 50:17
48 345 tom McKerlich 5 50:28
49 341 Alan Snodgrass 5 50:36
50 311 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 59 Portland 5 51:11
51 284 john nicholas DNR Cycling 56 Portland 5 51:17
52 298 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 51 Aloha 5 51:36
53 348 Vernon Bradley Kent 5 51:40
54 328 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 5 51:51
55 339 Brian Engelen NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 5 52:02
56 317 Chris Luby Badass Cycling 50 Wilsonville 5 52:11
57 337 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 50 Lake Oswego 5 52:17
58 290 Mark Stoller 50 Portland 5 52:32
59 338 Evelyn West Team S+M 5 52:33
60 314 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop 50 Portland 5 52:51
61 287 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 52 Portland 5 53:24
62 310 Peter Langston 1 Error 55 Portland 5 53:31
63 346 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 5 53:47
64 352 Tom Van Raalte 50 Portland 5 54:20
65 354 Dave Groner 4 44:46
66 335 Dean Lee Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 4 46:41
67 333 Gary Holm 57 Portland 4 49:01
68 343 Scott McCoy 53 Portland 4 54:47
DNF 255 Daniel Melkonian 51 Trout Lake 2
DNF 353 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50 Vancouver 2
DNF 327 Rick Gregory 58 Eugene 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 505 Ron Strasser Team S+M 62 Portland 5 47:27
2 521 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 61 Bend 5 47:42
3 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 60 Eugene 5 48:11
4 507 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 5 50:06
5 501 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 5 50:26
6 502 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 66 Portland 5 50:33
7 503 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 65 Portland 5 52:02
8 500 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 5 53:18
9 510 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 5 53:24
10 504 Einar Traa Portland Velo 68 Portland 4 45:36
11 518 Patrick Cross Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 63 Hillsboro 4 45:55
12 522 Edward Lanton 61 Portland 4 47:30
13 520 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 61 Salem 4 49:59

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 43 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Gresham 5 41:52
2 38 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5 42:11
3 11 Laura Trace 45 Portland 5 42:19
4 12 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 5 42:50
5 26 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 Portland 5 43:44
6 36 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 36 Portland 5 43:57
7 10 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5 44:17
8 42 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 5 44:24
9 24 Heather Wills Embrocation Cycling 37 Portland 5 44:32
10 40 Megan Schubel Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 5 44:39
11 41 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 5 44:47
12 2 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 42 Portland 5 44:51
13 23 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5 45:04
14 14 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood River 5 45:11
15 25 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5 45:13
16 5 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland 5 45:36
17 16 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 5 46:12
18 1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5 46:14
19 28 Susan Parsons Super Relax Concept 38 Hood River 5 46:20
20 39 Brandie Ettinger 5 46:27
21 20 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 35 Portland 5 46:54
22 37 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 42 Portland 5 49:10
23 3 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 46 Portland 5 50:30
24 6 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 4 42:19

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 138 Meg Hamilton 40 Eugene 5 45:34
2 111 Ellen Miller Willamette University Cycling Team 36 Salem 5 46:30
3 142 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 5 47:57
4 130 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Portland 5
5 141 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Portland 5 49:13
6 100 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5 49:17
7 139 Justine Saudan Ironclad Performance Wear 36 Portland 5 49:24
8 154 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Corvallis 5 49:29
9 145 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 42 Portland 5
10 153 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Portland 5 50:15
11 113 Amy Tarnow WebCyclery.com 5 50:54
12 135 Amanda Darlak Staccato Gelato Scappoose 5 51:05
13 109 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 51:11
14 155 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 40 Salem 5 51:32
15 136 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports 44 Bend 4 40:53
16 151 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4 41:31
17 103 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver 4 41:43
18 144 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland 4 41:43
19 122 Suzy Renn 41 Portland 4 41:52
20 140 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland 4 42:10
21 118 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Salem 4 42:20
22 146 Sonya Rheingold Velo Loco 4 42:22
23 125 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 4 42:39
24 110 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo 42 Salem 4 42:57
25 133 Karen Henry 38 Damascus 4 43:00
26 128 jennifer donnelly Super Relax Concept 43 Hood River 4 43:10
27 106 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland 4 43:21
28 152 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 35 The Dalles 4 43:26
29 143 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 4 43:44
30 148 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4 43:51
31 150 Stephanie Hendricks Mt. View Cycle 4 44:10
32 149 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 42 Portland 4 45:00
33 147 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4 45:41
34 124 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 40 Portland 4 53:47

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 204 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Camas 5 47:09
2 236 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 5 47:25
3 218 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 52 Trout Lake, WA 5 47:25
4 223 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie 5 47:38
5 210 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 5 48:21
6 235 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Portland 5 48:53
7 213 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 48 Lake Oswego 5 46:38
8 201 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5 49:45
9 205 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland 5 50:28
10 233 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 53 Portland 5 50:54
11 200 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 46 Portland 5 50:58
12 229 Julia Fudge Poplollies 45 Eugene 4 40:48
13 206 Chris Sheer Team Rose City 48 Portland 4 42:19
14 234 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Corvallis 4 42:50
15 232 Emily Johnston 4 43:10
16 212 Cary Schwartz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 4 43:46
17 222 willee broberg Lakeside Bicycles 46 Tualatin 4 43:55
18 231 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 4 44:00
19 226 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra Video 41 Lake Oswego 4 44:05
20 237 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 55 Portland 4 44:37
21 207 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 51 Portland 4 44:38
22 221 Andriana Krueger Showers Pass 50 Portland 4 47:21
23 225 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 55 Portland 4 52:23
24 228 beth hamon Team Slow 48 portland 3 40:42

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 616 JT Fountain Raleigh Bicycles Moscow 5
2 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 5 42:16
3 558 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 5 42:29
4 622 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 5 43:16
5 527 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 5 43:25
6 501 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5 43:54
7 600 Erik Fabrizius Montage 26 Portland 5 44:14
8 502 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 31 Portland 5 44:19
9 658 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 Vancouver 5 44:25
10 513 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 35 Portland 5 44:25
11 631 Landon Masterfield 28 portland 5 44:30
12 567 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5 45:02
13 663 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 21 Portland 5 45:03 Warning-Headphones
14 546 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 5 45:15
15 605 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 30 Portland 5 45:35
16 563 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 39 Portland 5 45:40
17 549 Steven Chapruka Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Bend 5 45:47
18 628 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 5 45:52
19 674 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 5 45:54
20 574 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 43 forest grove 5 45:57
21 657 James Crowe 5 45:57
22 512 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 5 46:05
23 598 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 28 Portland 5 46:07
24 662 Mathew Perry 5 46:07
25 544 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 Bend 5 46:09
26 541 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 30 Portland 5 46:10
27 555 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 42 Camp Adair 5 46:10
28 528 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29 Eugene 5 46:32
29 91 Dan Cheever Evil 43 Portland 5 46:42
30 630 Philip Buffington 5 46:45
31 572 Nick Makanna Team S+M 23 Portland 5 46:45
32 516 John Lin Hammer Velo 28 Portland 5 46:47
33 649 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43 West Linn 5 46:50
34 643 Justin Calland 5 46:51
35 560 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland 5 47:09
36 641 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team 23 Portland 5 47:11
37 525 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 23 Eugene 5 47:20
38 568 David Burke Recycle Cycles Racing 30 portland 5 47:23
39 524 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 48 West Linn 5 47:25
40 625 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 44 Bend 5 47:29
41 579 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 5 47:30
42 510 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 5 47:34
43 520 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 45 Portland 5 47:39
44 577 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 28 Portland 5 47:47
45 506 steve tyrrill 41 Portland 5 47:47
46 645 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 29 portland 5 47:54
47 508 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Vancouver 5 47:54
48 505 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 PORTLAND 5 48:01
49 664 adam schwind 5 48:09
50 539 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5 48:10
51 604 Andy Meschke signal cycles 34 Oregon City 5 48:16
52 667 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 5 48:23
53 624 Justin Cox HUP United 35 Portland 5 48:29
54 648 Mac Prior 5 48:36
55 675 Don Arancibia 5 48:55
56 593 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 15 Portland 5 48:57
57 530 Chase Banna 28 Portland 5 49:00
58 651 kyle von Hoetzendorff 5 49:03
59 617 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 31 Portland 5 49:10
60 672 Gus Juffer 28 Portland 5 49:17
61 610 Jeff Merwin 39 Bend 5 42:02
62 585 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 5 49:36
63 653 Dave Gulick 5 49:40
64 618 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5 49:49
65 521 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 44 Vancouver 5 49:55
66 626 Sean Wilson 19 Prineville 5 50:00
67 638 Kurt Williams 5 50:02
68 576 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 68 Redmond 5 50:12
69 632 Brian McNamara 5 50:16
70 606 Ken Hahn 37 Portland 5 50:26
71 621 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 41 Portland 5 50:30
72 590 Jesse Merrithew 30 Portland 5 50:35
73 540 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 50:40
74 575 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 29 Portland 5 50:40
75 642 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 27 Portland 5 50:46
76 665 David Miller Team Rose City 50 Camas 5 50:50
77 602 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 41 Portland 5
78 677 David Fee 5 51:18
79 636 Justin Tutor crank 27 Portland 5 51:43
80 647 Justin Drawbert Portobello-A Better Cycle 24 Portland 5 51:48
81 500 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 43 Portland 5 52:15
82 668 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Tigard 4 41:46
83 531 Damon Dimick 35 Tigard 4 41:52
84 669 Scott Gerwig 43 Portland 4 41:55
85 635 Bob Libby Oregon Bike Shop 42 Portland 4 42:04
86 601 Matthew Case 34 Portland 4
87 646 Keith Krejci 36 Silverton 4 42:13
88 607 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 34 Portland 4 42:25
89 652 Arlo Varri 40 Portland 4 42:28
90 659 Tony tapay 4 42:28
91 666 Tom Rousculp Bicycle Transportation Alliance 36 Portland 4 42:32
92 504 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 4 42:41
93 627 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling 38 Springfield 4 42:46
94 661 Jason Reynolds 40 Portland 4 42:59
95 629 tony pereira Team Beer 42 Portland 4 43:02
96 578 John Howe Team Beer 41 portland 4 43:07
97 637 Christoper Harbert-Erceg crank 4 43:08
98 671 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 4 43:13
99 615 David Hart Half Fast Velo 42 Washougal 4 43:21
100 515 Bill Hall 44 Portland 4 43:33
101 623 Jeremiah West Beermongers Cycle Club 4 43:38
102 634 Andrew Murray 33 4 43:52
103 535 Matthew Monboquette Mountain View Cycles 28 White Salmon 4 45:01
104 670 David Gridley 4 46:07
105 673 Casey Storey 4 46:27
106 656 Greg Johnson 4 47:04
107 614 Hugh Davis 43 West Linn 4 47:07
108 654 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 25 Portland 4 47:14
109 676 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver 4 47:58
110 655 Larry Holzman North River Racing 47 Vancouver 4 48:10
111 633 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Portland 4 48:26
112 619 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend 4 50:43
DNF 613 Michael Dishman Tri FamRacing Mo 4
DNF 644 christopher brown 31 Portland 4
DNF 650 Boone Tompkins 4
DNF 536 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 34 Portland 3
DNF 640 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland 3
DNF 550 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 2
DNF 660 Jess Nelson 2
DNF 565 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes 28 Powell Butte 1
DNF 569 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 portland 1
DNF 595 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 31 Portland 1
DNF 639 isaac storm 29 portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City
1 U7 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 U2 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video Portland
3 U6 Ben Schoenberg Serious Juggling and Unicycle Portland
4 U11 Karen Zink
5 U10 Brian Adams
6 U9 David Adams
7 U8 Caleb DeJesus
8 U12 Corbin Toye

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 912 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 40 Portland 7 1:02:24
2 924 Alice Pennington Team S+M 30 Portland 7 1:03:14
3 937 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 32 bend 7 1:03:40
4 915 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33 Bend 7 1:04:44
5 930 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 7 1:05:17
6 934 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 32 Portland 7 1:05:45
7 918 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes Portland 7 1:06:06
8 922 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 7 1:06:25
9 936 Wendy Williams 7 1:06:57
10 928 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 43 Salem 6 0:58:18
11 939 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 41 White Salmon 6 0:58:48
12 932 Abra McNair Showers Pass 6 0:58:58
13 907 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Association 26 Portland 6 0:59:03
14 911 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 30 Portland 6 0:59:14
15 931 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 23 Corvallis 6 0:59:19
16 906 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling 27 Portland 6 0:59:22
17 900 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland 6 0:59:29
18 935 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 32 Portland 6 0:59:59
19 919 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles 33 Portland 6 1:00:23
20 921 Christy Love Team S+M 36 Portland 6 1:00:32
21 927 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 35 portland 6 1:01:21
22 920 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 6 1:02:02
23 938 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 6 1:02:51
24 933 Megan Weaver 6 1:03:46
25 914 Lindsay Kandra Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 35 Bend 5 1:06:14

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 812 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 5 44:10
2 817 Kim Matheson Team S+M 32 Portland 5 44:20
3 822 Lana Macnoughton Upper Echelon Fitness 23 Portland 5 44:25
4 834 India King IRA Ryan Cycles 27 Portland 5 44:55
5 803 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 28 portland 5 44:56
6 869 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 5 45:09
7 855 Jade Koide Team Beer 28 Portland 5 45:11
8 848 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles 34 Portland 5 45:11
9 836 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 33 Portland 5 45:28
10 872 Meagan Masten 29 Salem 5 45:34
11 873 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 32 Richland 5 45:36
12 818 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 28 Eugene 5 45:38
13 850 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 28 Portland 5 46:10
14 808 Remy Maguire Team S+M 32 Portland 5 46:15
15 811 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 5 46:23
16 877 Amber Clark Team Beer 35 5 46:26
17 843 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records 29 Portland 5
18 853 Erica Lurie Team Garnish 34 portland 5 47:42
19 866 Rebecca Richards 5 47:50
20 876 Aimee Furber 27 Bend 5 48:16
21 860 Liz Holt 30 Mosier 5 48:22
22 841 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 5 48:46
23 867 Robin Gumpert 35 Portland 5 49:03
24 809 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland 5 49:15
25 859 Kate Massey Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5 49:19
26 840 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 5 49:52
27 874 Jen Rymut Abraham Fixes Bikes 25 5 49:58
28 878 Anna Kuhlow RBC/Team Java 30 5 50:06
29 852 Anna Streuli Fat Cobra Video 27 Portland 5 44:37
30 856 Jeanne Beko Drop Bar Cowboys 28 West Linn 5 50:26
31 807 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 31 Portland 5 50:31
32 863 Leah de Forest 32 Portland 5 50:41
33 870 Gabriela Morin 5 50:54
34 821 DeeAnn Burton 32 Portland 5 50:57
35 849 Natalie Ramsland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 35 Portland 5 52:49
36 875 Erin Hooten 28 Eugene 4 40:52
37 802 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland 4 41:11
38 865 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 4 41:17
39 883 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 4 41:32
40 861 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Tigard 4 41:44
41 813 DeeAnn Burton 32 Portland 4 41:45
42 864 Stephanie Bersh 4 42:18
43 835 Amy Gervasi 32 Portland 4 42:36
44 885 Lauren Magalska 30 Corvallis 4 42:58
45 832 Bianca Pyko bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 4 44:00
46 857 Silke Kleinhenz Camas Bike and Sport 40 Portland 4
47 880 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 31 Portland 4 44:50
48 868 fiona graham West End Bikes/Specialized 4 45:35
49 826 Melissa Sher 4 45:44
50 871 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Hillsboro 4 46:16
51 879 Megan Edlin 29 Portland 4 46:36
52 846 Shirlee Denmernd Portland Triathlon Club 27 Portland 4 46:48
53 887 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu 4 48:02
DNF 884 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 3
DNF 801 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 2
DNF 837 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Portland 2
DNF 862 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 2
DNF 882 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst 33 2
DNF 886 Bridget Brown 33 Corvallis 2
DNF 858 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 24 Bend 1