Cross Crusade

Portland, OR
October 16, 2011

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 17, 2011 at 1:06 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 374 Bill Thompson 4 33:30
2 294 Jon Williams 31 Portland 4 33:30
3 281 Marcus Marjama 35 Vancouver 4 34:03
4 255 Kevin Sepulveda 30 Banks 4 34:05
5 188 John Gill 31 Happy Valley 4 34:12
6 251 Tony Weber 44 Hillsboro 4 34:26
7 298 Andrew Kenny 25 Portland 4 34:50
8 357 Brian Malloy 29 Oregon city 4 34:56
9 104 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Vancouver 4 34:57
10 115 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 4 35:10
11 189 Robert Marti SWEAT360 39 Hillsboro 4 35:10
12 395 Frederik Stig-Nielsen 4 35:16
13 252 Howard Voght 28 Portland 4 35:24
14 247 Jeremy Nichols 33 Tigard 4 35:25
15 373 Tim Beard 44 Bend 4 35:27
16 182 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 40 salem 4 35:28
17 387 Anthony Dover 4 35:43
18 242 randon Hoft 4 35:49
19 385 Kevin Marikawa 4 35:50
20 170 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas Lake Oswego 4 36:04
21 268 Dawson Cabbage 37 Portland 4 36:10
22 196 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 41 Aloha 4 36:11
23 214 Chris Wold 48 Portland 4 36:15
24 205 anthony sands 36 portland 4 36:16
25 296 Eric Albright 29 Portland 4 36:26
26 368 PJ Bush 4 36:28
27 191 eugene rinehart 43 Portland 4 36:28
28 249 Mark Castle Portland Velo 47 Portland 4 36:28
29 343 scott stapleton 48 West Linn 4 36:32
30 295 Christopher Muhs 24 Portland 4 37:04
31 359 David Fox Capitol Velo 46 Salem 4 37:05
32 372 Brett Cassidy 4 37:14
33 313 Lucas Bakker Portland 4 37:24
34 160 nathaniel wells 55 Moiser 4 37:27
35 243 Greg Witt Red Rum 51 Portland 4 37:31
36 332 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 4 37:33
37 399 Benjamin Drucker 4
38 328 brian antosz 38 Portland 4 37:50
39 369 Brian Wielenga 4 37:58
40 405 Dan Anderson 4 37:59
41 389 david izer 4 38:01
42 378 Ben Hein 4 38:05
43 232 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 36 Salem 4 38:07
44 229 Michael Kosmala 39 Tigard 4 38:07
45 169 Josh Spivey 39 portland 4 38:09
46 278 ian gleason 33 beaverton 4 38:11
47 199 Andrew Smith 29 Portland 4 38:11
48 388 Tyler Sampson 4 38:15
49 271 tom brougham 42 4 38:17
50 414 Isaiah Berg Berg Bros 4 38:17
51 400 adam chully 4 38:17
52 367 Mike Lehl 4 38:18
53 156 Charles Linke 53 Portland 4 38:19
54 241 Patrick Dowd 41 Portland 4 38:23
55 391 David Backes 26 Portland 4 38:34
56 259 Jr Rodriguez 21 Portland 4 38:37
57 348 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 4 38:45
58 187 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 49 Portland 4 38:51
59 291 Oliver Fritsch 35 Portland 4 38:56
60 155 Eugene Ezman 54 Hood River 4 39:03
61 420 Jole Alexander 4 39:03
62 365 Jan Paraiso 33 Portland 4 39:07
63 262 Ian Wigger 42 Portland 4 39:09
64 172 Jason Ladwig 32 Portland 4 39:13
65 366 Peter Swallen 25 Portland 4 39:13
66 415 David Berg 4 39:15
67 375 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 50 Portland 4 39:19
68 341 Dean Durfee 4 39:25
69 330 Chris Ray 43 Portland 4 39:37
70 226 john rogers 31 Portland 4 39:38
71 409 Steve Smith 4 39:39
72 397 Jeremy Scholz 29 Newberg 4 39:41
73 292 Adam Wishard The Spokesmen 28 Vancouver 4 39:48
74 377 Josh Matthews 31 Portland 4 39:50
75 276 Thomas Kay 36 Portland 4
76 354 Matt Capozzi 4 40:18
77 346 Ryan Stoker Fat Cobra Video 4 40:20
78 380 Justin Fitzgerald 4 40:25
79 166 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 33 Gresham 4 40:25
80 371 Chris DiMinno Lucky 13 4 40:29
81 320 Tom Kahl 4 40:38
82 254 Ted Mann 4 40:43
83 274 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360 43 Hillsboro 4 40:43
84 422 Carl Alvaini 4 40:44
85 261 Dan Coe 37 Portland 4 40:47
86 198 Bjoern Brunner 42 Portland 4 40:53
87 222 Travis Talton 42 Roseburg 4 40:57
88 301 David Pecora 53 Brush Prarie 4 40:59
89 406 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360 44 Hillsboro 4 41:03
90 412 Jason Fawcett Clutch Players 4 41:15
91 384 Paul Schafbuch 4 41:37
92 240 Bryce Bederka Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 41:42
93 396 Keith Marcoe 4 41:44
94 300 Craig Russillo 40 Portland 4 41:45
95 233 Adam Clement 44 Portland 4 42:01
96 416 Nathan Berg 4 42:07
97 404 giles rickett 4 42:07
98 327 David Pierce 60 Portland 4 42:31
99 392 Irene Concepion 4 42:44
100 125 Ricky Guadarrama 30 Oregon City 4 42:46
101 353 David Lewis 4 42:49
102 408 Chad Rheingold 4 42:52
103 398 Phil Evans 4 42:52
104 403 Cole Mercer 4 42:54
105 381 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling 30 Bend 4 42:57
106 190 Andrew Minson West Linn 4 43:02
107 258 Darren Beatty 21 Portland 4 43:04
108 421 Alayne Rowan 4 43:16
109 390 Christopher Collins 4 43:17
110 393 Zack Ramsey 4 43:20
111 342 Walt Bell 4 43:21
112 425 Keegan/Naidoo Matthew/Sarah 4 43:22
113 382 Tim Scott Beermongers Cycle Club 4 44:02
114 311 Todd Marley OHPV 43 Tigard 4 44:50
115 230 Lee Ogden Tyler 53 3
116 273 Andy Casebeer 44 Washougal 3
117 423 Daniel Carter 3
118 344 Scott Work 46 Tualatin 3 33:35
119 326 Eugene Creswick 3 33:40
120 419 Jamie Mitchell 3 33:50
121 257 Chelsea Benedict 3 33:52
122 418 Mike Dahlstrom 3 33:57
123 224 Matt Merenda 42 Portland 3 34:04
124 401 John Workinger 3 34:21
125 402 Derek Wolfe 3 34:25
126 417 Karmen Bickel 3 34:53
127 413 Jacob Shook 3 34:59
128 394 John Degenhardt 3 35:25
129 410 Larry Coates 3 35:47
130 411 Jeff Breazile 53 West Linn 3 36:33
131 370 Tammy Talton 36 Roseburg 3 36:46
132 386 michael gilbert 3 36:53
133 181 Jennifer Kulle-Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 42 Portland 3 37:00
134 376 jason noreen 3 37:23
135 407 Kennedy Coleman 3
136 234 Matthew Shook 33 3 40:15
DNF 383 Keri Gorman 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 535 Jesse Starr Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34 Portland 5 47:46 incorrect number placement
2 564 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland 5 48:16 incorrect number placement
3 472 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 39 Portland 5 48:55
4 448 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 5 49:04
5 424 Jennifer Johnson 37 LaCenter 5 49:11
6 409 Cammia Kalimanis 33 Kalama 5 49:26
7 404 Bethany Candelaria 30 Vancouver 4 40:45
8 561 jaime kathleen menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 lake oswego 4 40:54
9 513 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 43 Portland 4 41:03
10 571 Michelle Blackwood 38 PORTLAND 4 41:11
11 494 Hazel Gross Team Motordome 36 Portland 4 41:15
12 450 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4 41:31
13 536 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Beaverton 4 41:32
14 562 Jill Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 42 Milwaukie 4 41:35
15 502 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland 4 41:36
16 407 Michelle Johnson 35 Vancouver 4 41:53
17 583 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling 31 Bend 4 41:54
18 447 Brooke Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 28 Portland 4 41:54
19 610 Jess Desbrow 4 41:54
20 609 Alisha Madrone 4 42:12 incorrect number placement
21 521 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling 31 Springfield 4 42:18
22 557 Katie Ahrens 34 Kalama 4 42:28
23 605 rebecca miller Portobello-A Better Cycle 32 Portland 4 42:29
24 486 Diane Dutcher Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25 Portland 4 42:30
25 589 Molly Foster 4 42:31
26 587 Shannon Ellison 4 42:31
27 406 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 42:33
28 402 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33 Damascus 4 42:36
29 510 Dara Ono 33 Portland 4 42:37
30 422 Leila Barker Portland Velo 26 PORTLAND 4 42:38
31 533 Allison Bryan Filth and Fury 33 Portland 4 42:42
32 554 Christine Golightly 39 Portland 4 42:45
33 461 Annie Nielson 30 Milwaukie 4 42:50
34 473 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4 42:56
35 577 Kim Frank 52 Eugene 4 43:07
36 582 Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23 4 43:07
37 412 Elisabeth Mahoney 40 Portland 4 43:11
38 420 Kristin Bott Team Slow 30 portland 4 43:11
39 607 Jennifer Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 33 Tigard 4 43:23
40 566 Kerry Weymouth 37 Portland 4 43:24
41 460 Gina Zandy Ohnstad 34 Portland 4 43:26
42 452 Melissa Chureau 41 Portland 4 43:30
43 508 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 26 Portland 4 43:47
44 490 Aubree Ng 26 Portland 4 44:18
45 593 Shayna Snyder 21 4 44:24 Hair obscures number
46 493 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 35 Beaverton 4 44:27
47 526 Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury 30 Lake Oswego 4 44:35 incorrect number placement
48 499 Megan Mahoney 37 Lake Oswego 4 44:44
49 565 abby Bohannan 4 44:48
50 519 Meaghan Bull 30 Bend 4 44:49
51 471 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4 44:54
52 496 rebec loring crank 32 Portland 4 45:00
53 451 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 29 Portland 4 45:10
54 480 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 4 45:14
55 591 isabel Cattadoris 25 4 45:16
56 524 Amy Hatfield 35 Portland 4 45:19
57 594 angela thomas 4 45:23
58 606 Delta Chandler 4 45:32 Hair obscures number
59 612 anne Siler 4 45:33
60 544 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360 39 Aloha 4 45:39
61 602 Stephanie Dillon 23 4 45:40
62 501 Althea Rodgers Filth and Fury 33 Portland 4 45:41
63 500 Jessica Pierce 31 Portland 4 45:45
64 585 Gretchen Lovell 25 4 45:51
65 614 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle 4 45:56
66 518 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 30 Portland 4 46:13
67 550 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 31 Hood River 4 46:14
68 580 Carla Bray SWEAT360 43 Hillsboro 4 46:21
69 586 Lynn Frost 40 4 46:33
70 600 Paige Beckley 28 4 46:33
71 611 Deann Garcia 4 47:20
72 601 Verena Winter 32 4 47:20 incorrect number placement
73 520 Tammy Talton 36 Roseburg 4 47:59 incorrect number placement
74 592 Dani Hinkley WebCyclery.com 62 Bend 4 48:11
75 590 Jennifer Knorr Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 4 48:23
76 540 Lisa Helderop 42 Portland 4 48:27
77 581 colleen lockovitch SWEAT360 43 Hillsboro 4 48:27
78 578 Claire Thomforde-Garner Reed Cycling Intellectuals 22 Portland 4 48:40
79 604 Amanda Hirata 27 4 48:40 incorrect number placement
80 552 Julie Walrod 4 49:06
81 595 Jennie Ehleringer Filth and Fury 31 Portland 4 49:38 incorrect number placement
82 579 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 45 Beaverton 4 50:09
83 511 Sandrine Ganry 37 Tigard 4 50:10
84 597 Fairlight Fitzgerald 25 4 50:16
85 584 Lauren Murk 32 4 50:46
86 542 Lidia Rose Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36 Portland 4 50:52
87 596 Sara Matijascic 20 Portland 4 50:56
88 469 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 4 51:08
89 474 Narumol Poonsukwattana Field Jerger Cycling 31 Portland 4 52:03
90 588 chelsea wright 28 4 52:03
91 599 Cindy Lee 30 3 40:16
92 603 Jacqueline White 30 3 50:58
516 Tarah Reed Velo Loco 34 4
DNF 598 Miriam McCulloch 51 3 50:58 incorrect number placement
DNF

Category A

Num Name Team Note Age City Laps Time
1 79 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team dangerous riding 28 Portland 8 0:57:08
2 105 Sean Babcock Team S+M 28 Beaverton 8 0:57:22
3 20 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 37 Keizer 8 0:57:27
4 31 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 40 Portland 8 0:57:44
5 13 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 8 0:58:22
6 65 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 Bend 8 0:58:54
7 37 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 28 Portland 8 0:58:58
8 39 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 8 0:59:00
9 96 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 35 Bend 8 0:59:05
10 15 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 29 portland 8 0:59:19
11 49 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 8 0:59:19
12 63 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 33 Portland 8 0:59:25
13 123 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 8 0:59:27
14 53 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8 0:59:31
15 119 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 39 8 0:59:33
16 7 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 40 portland 8 1:00:18
17 80 Paul LaCava Giant 33 Portland 8 1:00:23
18 102 Josh Kelley 8 1:00:24
19 130 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 21 Portland 8 1:00:33
20 120 Joshua Johnston 30 Portland 8 1:00:34
21 124 Christopher Bagg 8 1:00:37
22 62 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Portland 8 1:00:40
23 118 William Barta BYRDS 15 Boise 8 1:00:47
24 11 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 Bend 8 1:00:49
25 43 Chad Swanson Team S+M 34 The Dalles 8 1:00:53
26 4 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 8 1:00:56
27 23 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Portland 8 1:00:57
28 25 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling 35 Portland 8 1:01:13
29 67 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 8 1:01:18
30 127 Ben RATHKAMP 8 1:01:23
31 52 Matthew Wills Embrocation Cycling 30 Portland 8 1:01:28
32 121 Erik Tonkin 8 1:01:36
33 59 Patrick Means Team S+M 28 Corvallis 8 1:02:01
34 94 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 30 Portland 8 1:02:13
35 75 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 8 1:06:52
36 27 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling 36 portland 8 1:02:24
37 66 Scott Bradway Team S+M 40 Portland 8 1:02:24
38 131 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Bend 8 1:02:29
39 91 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 24 Portland 8 1:02:32
40 6 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 26 Portland 8 1:02:41
41 122 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles 27 Portland 8 1:02:44
42 58 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 37 Portland 8 1:02:46
43 98 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 33 portland 8 1:02:53
44 28 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36 Vancouver 8 1:02:53
45 38 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 8 1:02:57
46 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 8 1:03:21
47 46 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles 33 Portland 8 1:03:28
48 47 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 35 Portland 8 1:03:31
49 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 44 Portland 8 1:03:35
50 54 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Vancouver 8 1:03:42
51 92 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 8 1:03:42
52 88 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 34 Bend 8 1:03:46
53 110 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 29 Portland 8 1:03:50
54 61 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 33 Portland 8 1:03:53
55 117 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland 8 1:03:54
56 1 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 8 1:03:56
57 32 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 Bend 8 1:03:59
58 26 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland 8 1:04:00
59 56 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26 Portland 8 1:04:27
60 113 Colin Rowan Corner Cycling 8 1:04:29
61 19 dave davis Second Ascent 33 Portland 8 1:04:57
62 100 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 31 Bend 8 1:04:57
63 48 Julian Deiss 33 Portland 8 1:05:10
64 68 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 35 7 0:57:09
65 84 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 30 Portland 7 0:57:13
66 125 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Salem 7 0:57:13
67 87 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 7 0:57:39
68 109 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 30 Eugene 7 0:57:53
69 90 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Beaverton 7 0:57:57
70 60 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland 7 0:58:04
71 97 David Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 7 0:58:11
72 128 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 7 0:58:25
73 81 Julien Jaborska 29 Portland 7 0:58:35
74 126 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 40 Portland 7 0:59:18
75 74 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 7 1:00:29
76 99 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 32 Portland 6 1:03:18
DNF 29 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland 6
DNF 5 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 5
DNF 129 Nick Gibson 3
DNF 114 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 36 Springfield 2

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 78 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 29 Vancouver 6 48:35
2 21 Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon Cycling Club 23 Portland 6 49:04
3 161 Max Toeldte BYRDS Boise 6 49:22
4 138 Forrest Scott 26 Portland 6 49:41
5 35 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 35 Beaverton 6 49:47
6 67 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 6 49:54
7 44 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 6 49:55
8 115 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 23 Portland 6 50:02
9 86 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 Wilsonville 6 50:03
10 116 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 27 Eugene 6 50:03
11 165 Ben Guernsey Ben Guernsey 27 Bronx 6 50:05
12 58 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34 Portland 6 50:05
13 162 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS Boise 6 50:05
14 23 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 6 50:12
15 38 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 6 50:20
16 184 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 6 50:30
17 166 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 6 50:37
18 70 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M 25 Portland 6 50:37
19 9 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Portland 6 50:39
20 137 Kameron Vaughn 6 50:57
21 26 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 26 Portland 6 50:59 incorrect number placement
22 4 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 36 Portland 6 50:59
23 75 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 28 Salem 6 51:04
24 89 Todd Stewart 42 Burns 6 51:17
25 182 Gary Szalay The Black Spring 31 Corbett 6 51:18
26 114 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 32 Bend 6 51:25
27 14 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 29 Portland 6 51:26
28 27 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 6 51:32
29 80 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 26 Portland 6 51:36
30 46 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 6 51:37
31 53 Danny Weikel 39 Portland 6 52:00
32 106 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30 Portland 6 52:06
33 175 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 6 52:26
34 191 Frank Thomas 28 Portland 6 53:23
35 189 Cameron Foucht 30 Portland 5 44:13
36 187 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 Portland 5 44:16
37 62 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 35 Hood River 5 44:16
38 93 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 25 Corvallis 5 44:23
39 142 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 5 44:26
40 177 deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling Eugene 5
41 108 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Milwaukie 5 44:30
42 188 Colton Hlavinka 5 44:30
43 158 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5 44:31
44 174 Brian Austin Lucky 13 33 Portland 5 44:32
45 54 Adam Engelmeyer Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 26 Portland 5 44:34
46 146 Ryan Eisele 5 44:35
47 33 justin Burton Bellovaci United 32 Portland 5 44:36
48 183 Jonathan Miller Team America 28 Fairview 5 44:36
49 1 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 34 Damascus 5 44:37
50 49 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 32 Keizer 5 44:41
51 167 Dylan Robbins Jens Voigt's Army 37 Portland 5 44:42
52 105 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland 5 44:44
53 153 Jacob Winfield 5 44:47
54 179 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 5 44:51
55 39 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 33 Bend 5 44:55
56 168 Boyd Piebnga 5 44:59
57 11 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland 5 45:01
58 74 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 34 Ridgefield 5 45:04
59 185 Aaron Ufferman 5 45:06
60 173 Drew Meisel 5 45:06
61 169 cole lalomia Cole Lalomia 18 portland 5 45:06
62 164 Anders Nystrom 5 45:06
63 180 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5 45:07
64 56 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 5 45:16
65 170 Andrew Jenson 5 45:20
66 124 Adam Holt 32 Hood River 5 45:25
67 28 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 25 Eugne 5 45:45
68 186 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 45:51
69 25 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 5 45:52
70 190 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 5 45:52
71 34 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank 32 Portland 5 45:59
72 172 Brandon Wagner mybikespot.com 27 Independence 5 46:15
73 41 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Corvallis 5 46:19
74 65 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 41 Portland 5 46:29
75 122 Robert McCarthy Team Rose City 31 Portland 5 46:32
76 95 David Dickson 32 Corvallis 5 46:39
77 117 Richard Hall Team Beer 33 Portland 5 46:46
78 123 Tyler Bump Team Moustache Portland 5 46:50
79 121 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team 27 Eugene 5
80 128 ben lipscomb 25 Portland 5 47:09
81 16 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5 47:12
82 159 david kurushima 5 48:06
83 140 Ryan Sperring Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31 Bend 5 48:46
84 132 Doug moak River City Bicycles 37 Portland 5 50:01
85 13 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 27 Portland 5 51:36
86 176 Dane Wall 5 51:57
87 127 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 25 Tigard 4 44:13
88 171 Jasper Smith 4
DNF 134 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 28 Portland 4
DNF 5 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 2
DNF 178 Jeremy Warnicke 32 Grande Ronde 2
DNF 107 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army 38 Portland 1
DNF 181 Lucas Power 33 Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 265 Jason Condon 6 46:39
2 66 sean eslinger 33 bend 6 46:43
3 243 Brian Cadman 6 46:45
4 88 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys 26 West Linn 6 46:56
5 246 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 6 47:06
6 236 John Stegmaier 29 Portland 6 47:24
7 218 Kaleb Anderson BYRDS 17 Boise 6 47:49
8 53 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 30 Portland 6 48:06
9 18 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 29 portland 6 48:13
10 144 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury 32 Portland 6 48:19
11 27 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 6 48:22
12 56 soren clark Amnesia 32 Portland 6 48:26
13 102 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 34 Brush Prairie 6 48:26
14 97 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 23 Gresham 6 48:49
15 228 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks North America 39 Portland 6 49:02
16 103 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 6 49:18
17 139 Adam Lazenby 28 Sandy 6 49:20
18 110 Josh Speer Endorphin 32 Portland 6 49:25
19 57 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo 31 Beaverton 6 49:33
20 59 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 6 49:45
21 89 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 28 Portland 6 49:46
22 25 Douglas Gresham 34 Portland 6 49:53
23 219 Johnny Curtis BYRDS 15 Eagle 6 49:53
24 180 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland 6 50:05
25 52 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 25 Portland 6 50:05
26 154 Brice Stivers RCB 39 Portland 6 50:08
27 76 Joris Ryerson Amen 33 Portland 6 50:08
28 252 Michael Scalzo 29 Portland 6 50:11
29 261 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 6 50:15
30 160 Adrian Bennett Reed College 18 Portland 6 50:19
31 262 Colton Hlavinka BYRDS 6 50:20
32 193 Josiah Zukowski 26 Salem 6 50:33
33 268 Sam Taylor 1 Error 32 Portland 6 50:48
34 271 Daniel Kappes 30 island Park 6 50:54
35 222 Hayes Kenny 20 Portland 6 50:59
36 251 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Happy Valley 6 51:10
37 259 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS 14 Boise 6 51:24
38 235 Michael Farber The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 6 51:31
39 128 Kyle Kruger 27 Portland 6 51:35
40 253 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 27 Springfield 6 51:42
41 257 Nicolas Meier 33 Portland 6
42 31 John Fortes 26 Albany 6 51:46
43 91 Eric Schmidt 26 Portland 6 51:46
44 143 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360 34 Hillsboro 6 51:47
45 119 Dave Murray 29 Portland 6 51:50
46 61 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 6 52:13
47 115 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 37 portland 6 52:18
48 105 Matthew Edwards 21 Portland 6 52:21
49 258 Jon Tirrell 34 Portland 6 52:24
50 124 Tony Gomez 28 Portland 6 52:38
51 100 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 40 portland 6 52:43
52 172 Ben Schultz The Bike Gallery 25 Portland 6 52:44
53 215 Jeff Hopkins 6 52:45
54 280 aaron ray 6 52:45
55 13 Todd Davis 33 Portland 6 52:48
56 84 Michael Van Domelen 45 Eugene 6 52:51
57 211 Alex Bigazzi 32 Portland 6 52:54
58 121 Patrick Hultgren 44 Tualatin 6 53:11
59 205 Alex Ellis 32 Portland 6 53:14
60 19 Robert Anderson 31 Portland 6 53:20
61 14 Kyle McCall toutes les villes 20 Portland 6 53:23
62 210 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 6 53:28
63 86 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 6 53:36
64 11 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 35 Vancouver 6 53:42
65 285 Tim Goghlan 6 53:43
66 138 Sam Radakovich Lakeside Bicycles 25 Portland 6 53:44
67 161 Michael Fetters 42 Portland 6 53:46
68 190 Tim Breault 30 Milwaukie 6 53:48
69 284 Stephen Lambert 6 53:48
70 156 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 34 salem 6 54:06
71 212 Brian Meyer 32 Portland 6 54:10
72 2 Tim Schoonmaker The Spokesmen 50 Vancouver 6 54:18
73 165 Sean Haggerty 31 Portland 6 54:18
74 263 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 6 54:24
75 273 john Thompson 6 54:26
76 142 Michael Kutansky 34 Portland 6
77 269 Bill Garcia 6 54:32
78 80 Eric Meier 43 Beavercreek 6 54:34
79 264 Peter Bryant 25 Portland 6 54:36
80 270 phil avery 6 54:42
81 70 Patrick Reedy Team CP portland 6 54:43
82 159 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 18 Eugene 6 54:43
83 216 Tom Nilan 49 Portland 6 53:53
84 166 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 6 54:56
85 230 Jack Walker 31 Happy Valley 6 55:02
86 207 Rob Russell SWEAT360 54 Hillsboro 6 55:17
87 254 Evan Corey Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 6 55:17
88 146 Matt Stuemke 28 Lake Oswego 6 55:28
89 256 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles 18 Portland 6 55:39
90 133 Wick Ashley 40 Portland 6 55:48
91 78 Michael Andrews 41 Portland 6 55:50
92 249 Matt Hooge 39 Portland 5 46:36
93 245 Ross Bryan 33 Portland 5 46:54
94 171 Benjamin Sampson 27 Portland 5 46:57
95 140 Willis Dewitt Team Endless Cycle 28 Portland 5 46:59
96 272 Peder Dahl 22 Hood River 5 47:00
97 267 Brennan Gilbert 5 47:04
98 248 Daniel Ballard 5 47:08
99 23 Dan Dellitt 38 portland 5 47:15
100 286 Orion Shannon 5 47:15
101 277 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 5 47:24
102 155 Jared McClintock 30 Lyons 5 47:25
103 274 Jeremy Zane 41 Portland 5 47:31
104 278 Gregg Robinson 5 47:31
105 279 Andrew Morgan 5 47:33
106 145 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 5 48:07
107 167 Branden Loveland 32 Portland 5 48:17
108 213 Christopher Burge 32 Portland 5 48:27
109 247 Joseph French 37 Portland 5 48:27
110 148 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49 Portland 5 48:27
111 227 John Berrigan 28 Tualatin 5 48:41
112 260 Mike Lurie 42 Portland 5 48:43
113 276 Jamie Carlin 5 48:44
114 266 Jesse Keyes 5 48:47
115 125 Jay Futterman 34 Portland 5 48:51
116 126 Dennis Lui 31 Beaverton 5 48:55
117 244 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 37 Portland 5 49:00
118 174 Stephen Leineweber 29 Portland 5 49:01
119 204 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 50 Milwaukie 5 49:18
120 239 Michael Newton 29 Portland 5 49:32
121 85 mike meier 46 Vancouver 5 49:53
122 282 Alex Fitch 5 49:53
123 275 David Lipps 5 49:56
124 238 Sean Boland 32 Portland 5 50:00
125 123 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 5 50:08
126 281 Ted Moisan 5 51:17
127 87 Jerald Winfrey 36 West Linn 5 51:51
128 255 Shane Nelson 32 Happy Valley 5 54:19
DNF 50 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 32 Portland 4
DNF 55 Brent Butler 33 Portland 3
DNF 250 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16 Salem 3
DNF 29 Brian Petrucci 34 Portland 1
DNF 136 John Berrigan 28 Tualatin 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 868 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 6 48:44
2 844 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 6 48:45
3 842 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Tigard 6 50:40
4 831 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 6 51:16
5 838 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 38 Beaverton 6 51:30
6 827 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 38 Portland 6 51:44
7 803 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo 43 portland 6 52:02
8 890 Joe Larson Team Bacon 36 Tigard 6 52:04
9 830 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 6 52:12
10 804 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 6 52:22
11 810 Scott Smith 31 Portland 6 52:25
12 815 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 41 Portland 6 52:26
13 845 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 6 53:32
14 816 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Orchard, WA 6
15 859 Michael Chesnut 6 53:57
16 824 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 39 West Linn 6 53:58
17 908 george beilstein Capitol Velo 51 Salem 6 54:07
18 820 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 6 54:10
19 865 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Beaverton 6 54:21
20 928 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 6
21 856 Matt Niles 37 Olympia 6 54:22
22 847 Dan Frye Team Bacom 35 Tigard 6 54:35
23 858 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 40 Portland 6 54:50
24 849 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 6 55:05
25 822 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland 6 55:21
26 853 Wayne Nussbaum 48 Happy Valley 5 46:49
27 900 Hans Thygeson 46 West Linn 5 46:56
28 851 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Portland 5 46:58
29 874 Ed Jones Showers Pass 41 Astoria 5 47:00
30 837 Dave Drumm 41 Portland 5 47:07
31 925 Derek Halvorson 38 Portland 5 47:08
32 919 Ryan Schuetze Soft Like Kitten 5 47:58
33 835 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5 48:00
34 922 Michael Clark 42 Portland 5 48:02
35 806 jim scott 49 Vancouver 5 48:04
36 895 Stephen Zylstra 50 Portland 5 48:36
37 888 Jon Coney 41 Portland 5 48:40
38 828 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 41 Lake Oswego 5 48:43
39 881 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 49 Portland 5 48:44
40 906 Alan Hamilton 51 Portland 5 49:12
41 923 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis 43 Medford 5 49:20
42 878 David Yurk Bianchi/D2 54 Portland 5 49:21
43 918 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 50 Beaverton 5 49:30
44 930 Martin Schneider 5 50:10
45 821 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 41 Portland 5 50:16
46 832 Ron Silverman 42 Milwaukie 5
47 876 David Miller Chehalem Valley BMX/TRIBE503.COM 37 tigard 5 51:13
48 931 Rolland Hayden Capitol Velo 5 51:15
49 879 Brian VanOrnum Short Snout Brewing 34 Milwaukie 5 51:28
50 872 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 36 portland 5 51:34
51 862 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne 42 Portland 5 52:01
52 913 Nathan Petz 49 Vancovuer 5 52:17
53 860 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 25 Portland 5 52:22
54 899 Benjamin Scott Dick's Dojo 37 Portland 5 52:38
55 843 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 5 52:38
56 884 Chip Rosi crank 54 Portland 5 53:16
57 924 Jeffrey Hill 47 SANDY 5 53:45
58 875 Brian Echerer Lakeside Bicycles 42 Lake Oswego 5 54:27
59 901 Kris Williams 39 Portland 5 54:33
60 920 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 40 Portland 5 54:35
61 861 James Thompson 46 Vancouver 5 54:43
62 871 Don Fitchett 51 Portland 5 55:17
63 926 Bryce Gartrell 5 55:24
64 870 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36 Salem 5 55:50
65 883 Patrick Lautenbach SWEAT360 44 Portland 5 55:52
66 905 Mathew Simonet Koi Cycles 44 Sherwood 5 56:03
67 927 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 56:13
68 929 Simon McLarnon 4 48:03
69 854 Tyse van Luik 31 Vancouver 4 48:29
70 921 Edward Rubin 46 Beaverton 4 48:57
71 893 Craig Diehl 47 Portland 4 50:35
DNF 801 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Beaverton 2
DNF 894 Matt Graff Matt Graff 29 Portland 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 80 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 6 47:33
2 83 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 17 Central Point 6 48:07
3 160 Max Toeldte BYRDS 16 Boise 6 48:07
4 23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 6 48:16
5 161 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 14 Boise 6 48:20
6 91 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 6 49:44
7 29 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14 Bend 6 49:58
8 21 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 Portland 6 49:59
9 155 Tanner Ramey 15 6 50:03
10 163 Anders Nystrom Boise 6 50:13
11 73 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland 5 42:47
12 53 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 15 Bend 5 43:03
13 63 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 5 43:13
14 159 Matteo Jorgenson 5 43:13
15 89 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5 43:46
16 95 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 15 Portland 5 43:53
17 22 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 13 Hood River 5 45:14
18 10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5 45:14
19 218 5 45:40 wrong number
20 81 Mark Van Bergen 17 Portland 5 46:41
21 86 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene 5 46:51
22 167 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 17 Portland 5 46:54
23 47 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 14 Trout Lake 5 47:02
24 26 Tristan Kern 15 Newberg 5 47:14
25 1 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 47:23
26 46 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 12 Trout Lake 5 47:28
27 52 Linus Clark East Side Team 12 Portland 5 47:35
28 42 Henry Peterson East Side Team 17 Portland 5 47:54
29 153 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 5 48:38
30 65 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 13 Portland 5 48:39
31 162 Johnny Curtis BYRDS 15 Eagle 5 48:51
32 56 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 14 Keizer 5 49:42
33 67 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland 5 49:46
34 166 Noah Beggs 14 5 49:47
35 64 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Washougal 5 50:14
36 2 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13 Hood River 5 50:39
37 36 Quin McIntyre Mud Warrior 13 Portland 5 51:24
38 94 Ben Van Raalte 13 Portland 4 43:09
39 31 Griffin Brenner 14 West Linn 4 43:56
40 169 Zachary Jossy 13 4 44:02
41 41 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 18 Portland 4 44:51
42 96 Ian Steigerwald Kona Grassroots 13 Forest Grove 4 45:13
43 90 Justin Day Mud Warrior 13 Portland 4 45:20
44 84 Paul Furst 13 Vancouver 4 45:22
45 154 Michael Hocking BYRDS 13 Boise 4 46:15
46 133 Philip Dudenhoefer 13 4 46:47
47 14 Miles Scheuering 14 Portland 4 46:58
48 100 Carson Westberg 12 Bend 4 47:09
49 40 Van Chrisman Team S+M 11 Portland 4 48:39
50 87 Alex White The Bike Gallery 12 Portland 4 49:19
51 158 Nathan Rubin 14 Beaverton 4 49:19
52 9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Vancouver 4 51:46
53 165 Jacob Nelson 13 3 43:49
54 164 Matt McBroom Vancouver 3 48:54
DNF 54 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
DNF 88 Zach Durst-Lang Bike Commuter 13 Portland 3
DNF 79 Benjamin Barton 13 West Linn 1
DQ 55 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland 1 fraud
DQ 68 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 11 Portland 1 underage

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 322 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 Camas 5 46:35
2 301 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 Camas 5 47:37
3 325 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 5 48:56
4 326 Emma Koenig 17 Portland 5 49:03
5 327 kali woodard 17 Portland 5 49:58
6 333 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 5 50:00
7 323 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 18 Camas 4 41:55
8 337 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 Corvallis 4 42:13
9 328 Kate Ballantyne 4 42:41
10 330 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 45:30
11 329 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 Portland 4 45:50
12 336 Elizabeth McKnight 13 Gresham 4 46:31
DNF 334 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Lake Oswego 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 376 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 8 1:01:20
2 389 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 8 1:01:40
3 330 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Portland 8 1:01:47
4 300 William Sullivan One Ghost Industries, LLC. hammer Nutrition, Maxxis, Cyclops 45 Lake Oswego 8 1:02:15
5 344 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 49 Portland 8 1:02:52
6 386 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 8 1:02:58
7 302 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 8 1:03:12
8 387 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 40 Bend 8 1:03:17
9 371 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8 1:03:24
10 304 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland 8 1:03:33
11 334 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 41 Tigard 8 1:04:04
12 306 Slate Olson Rapha Focus 38 PORTLAND 8 1:04:04
13 332 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 8 1:04:05
14 325 Brent Casady 40 Portland 8 1:04:07
15 411 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 43 Portland 8 1:04:17
16 305 jared Roy Crossniacs 42 Portland 8 1:04:40
17 382 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Ashland 8 1:04:42
18 394 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 8 1:04:46
19 303 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Gresham 7 0:57:10
20 428 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 7 0:57:13
21 365 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7 0:57:17
22 366 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland 7 0:57:21
23 323 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW 49 Portland 7 0:57:23
24 374 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 39 Portland 7 0:57:23
25 377 Alex Accetta Team Beer 41 Portland 7 0:57:23
26 412 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 44 State College 7 0:57:28
27 384 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 36 Richland 7 0:57:30
28 354 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 38 Milwaukie 7 0:57:31
29 410 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 49 Beaverton 7 0:57:36
30 360 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 7 0:57:49
31 314 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Camas 7 0:57:50
32 369 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 7 0:57:58
33 403 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 7 0:58:17
34 379 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 7 0:58:17
35 309 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 7 0:58:18
36 342 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 46 Hillsboro 7 0:58:26
37 431 Brent Wallace Portobello-A Better Cycle 37 Portland 7 0:58:26
38 339 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 7 0:58:27
39 430 Tom Keller Pistis 37 Central Point 7 0:58:28
40 385 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 7 0:58:31
41 328 Eric Lanners Word-RCB by Cyclisme 38 Portland 7 0:58:38
42 308 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 41 Portland 7 0:58:45
43 393 william Henterly RGF/Felt 7 0:58:49
44 402 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 7 0:58:51
45 362 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 40 Sherwood 7 0:59:07
46 331 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 42 Portland 7 0:59:36
47 352 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 7 0:59:50
48 353 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 48 Portland 7 0:59:51
49 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 7 0:59:55
50 310 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Camas 7 1:00:01
51 392 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 40 Lake Oswego 7 1:00:05
52 432 Ryan McKean 39 Bend 7 1:00:11
53 320 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 7 1:00:13
54 433 George Wescott 43 Bend 7 1:00:19
55 363 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 42 Portland 7 1:00:22
56 407 Jeffrey Struck Team S+M Portland 7 1:00:23
57 359 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Cycling 42 Portland 7 1:00:42
58 397 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 Portland 7 1:00:50
59 347 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem 7 1:00:51
60 315 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 41 Portland 7 1:01:02
61 321 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 49 Portland 7 1:01:13
62 427 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 7 1:01:16
63 420 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 7 1:01:24
64 399 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Vancouver 7 1:01:25
65 301 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Camas 7 1:01:29
66 429 Roger Wimberly Pistis 38 Central Point 7 1:01:41
67 375 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 45 Portland 7 1:02:20
68 408 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 48 Portland 7 1:04:54
69 424 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Fairview 7 1:05:22
70 390 Juston Manville Delite Design 39 Beaverton 7 1:06:33
71 356 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 48 6 0:57:16
72 322 Doug Striley Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6 0:57:37
DNF 417 Sean Rogers YARDSALE CYCLOCROSS 44 Bend 5
DNF 336 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 4
DNF 421 Dave Bernard 4
DNF 401 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW 43 Portland 3
DNF 383 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 42 Portland 2
DNF 319 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 792 Seth Graham Pine Mountain Sports 38 Bend 6 44:40
2 735 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Portland 6 44:42
3 819 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 37 Salem 6 44:49
4 727 Greg O'Brien crank 46 Portland 6 44:50
5 721 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 46 bend 6 45:17
6 786 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 6 45:30
7 800 Erik Luebkert Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 35 Beaverton 6 45:37
8 777 Philip Hatton Nike Cycling 38 Portland 6 45:38
9 737 John Droege Filth and Fury 45 Portland 6 45:40
10 725 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 37 Portland 6 45:45
11 641 Kevin Drake Strava.com 41 Vancouver 6 45:45
12 748 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Beaverton 6 45:49
13 739 Ken James Half Fast Velo 48 Wilsonville 6 45:50
14 718 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo Portland 6 46:01
15 779 David Roulo Filth and Fury 36 Portland 6 46:07
16 678 Jake Linford Velo Loco 38 Tualatin 6 46:08
17 669 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 54 Portland 6 46:12
18 659 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 6 46:16
19 736 Jeff Stevens Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 6 46:16
20 799 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 36 Portland 6 46:21
21 619 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 40 Portland 6 46:21
22 605 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Portland 6 46:36
23 677 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 37 Portland 6 46:38
24 744 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 6 46:38
25 783 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 6 46:41
26 847 Jim Mudd Portland 6 46:46
27 769 Robert Christensen Team S+M 38 portland 6 46:46
28 749 Jay Rishel 36 Portland 6 46:48
29 710 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 6 46:50
30 615 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 43 Beaverton 6 46:55
31 722 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 6 46:56
32 628 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Portland 6 46:58
33 609 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 41 Portland 6 46:59
34 696 eric larson Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 6 47:01
35 844 Andy Leritz Team S+M 44 Portland 6 47:01
36 643 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 6 47:01
37 690 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 41 Springfield 6 47:05
38 820 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 6 47:08
39 836 Robert Trombley 46 Seattle 6 47:13
40 692 Jeff Wolf Portobello-A Better Cycle 38 Portland 6 47:14
41 618 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 6 47:21
42 728 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 6 47:22
43 778 Matt Montagne Nike Cycling 40 Portland 6 47:22
44 706 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 36 Portland 6 47:23
45 742 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 6 47:24
46 851 Brian Anthony Keen Portland 6 47:28
47 703 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 6 47:33
48 801 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland 6 47:34
49 782 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 39 Tigard 6 47:35
50 681 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 6 47:38
51 653 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 42 Portland 6 47:40
52 604 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland 6 47:47
53 663 Michael Girard Portland Velo 43 Portland 6 47:47
54 833 Christian Ettinger HUB 6 47:48
55 765 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 tigard 6 47:51
56 642 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Portland 6 47:53
57 784 Tom Lenth 41 Portland 6 47:53
58 715 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 43 Portland 6 47:59
59 708 Dan Werle Team S+M 39 Portland 6 47:59
60 846 tim dodson 6 48:04
61 853 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 portland 6 48:07
62 787 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend 6 48:18
63 644 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 39 Portland 6 48:33
64 668 David Pryor Field Jerger Cycling 42 Portland 6 48:33
65 729 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 37 Portland 6 48:37
66 845 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 41 Seattle 6 48:41
67 773 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 40 Portland 6 48:44
68 626 Chris Smith Showers Pass 38 Portland 6 48:55
69 732 Chris Nolke Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland 6 48:59
70 795 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 vancouver 6 49:00
71 854 Brett Golden 35 Bend 6 49:06
72 802 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 40 6 49:08
73 794 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 42 Portland 6 49:14
74 780 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 47 Portland 6 49:20
75 724 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 48 Portland 6 49:22
76 652 Peter Casey Portland Velo 42 Portland 6 49:26
77 676 Ted Gresh 46 Portland 6 49:26
78 672 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 44 Vancouver 6 49:29
79 832 Evan Swanson 37 Portland 6 49:30
80 753 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 37 Aurora 6 49:31
81 791 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 37 Beaverton 6 49:32
82 671 mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop 47 Gresham 6 49:35
83 788 Bob Libby Oregon Bike Shop 42 Portland 6 49:36
84 731 ILe Powell Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 42 Portland 6 49:37
85 812 6 49:41
86 667 Erik Haunold Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 41 Portland 6 49:53
87 859 mark damon Hutch's-Eugene 49 Portland 6 50:02
88 662 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 45 Beaverton 6 50:06
89 858 Chris Boyce 6 50:07
90 857 Leland Jossy 46 6 50:11
91 840 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 42 Portland 6 50:12
92 768 Satoru Igarashi 49 Portland 6 50:15
93 606 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 37 Portland 6 50:22
94 852 Patrick O'Herron Portland 6 50:29
95 843 Ed Worcester 35 Salem 6 50:37
96 637 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 45 Portland 6 50:39
97 616 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Gresham 6 51:12
98 856 John Shorb 38 6 51:24
99 781 Bill Hall 44 Portland 5 42:47
100 645 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 5 42:55
101 776 Randy Goode 49 5 42:55
102 603 Jimmy Candelaria Close2myart Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 5 42:58
103 704 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5 43:11
104 804 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 41 Portland 5 43:12
105 823 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 5 43:15
106 733 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 5 43:36
107 770 Mark Vickery 47 McMinnville 5 44:05
108 855 Kyle Ranson 5 44:20
109 766 Derek Oliver Veloce Racing 38 5 44:39
110 850 Dan Roth HUP United Portland 5 44:54
111 861 Scott David 5 44:56
112 829 Ashley Williams HUP United 5 44:59
113 860 Wall Matthew 5 45:10
114 608 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 38 Beaverton 5 45:27
115 627 Alan Reaume 47 Portland 5 46:02
DNF 638 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Camas 4
DNF 636 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 46 portland 3
DNF 654 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 1
DNF 797 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 445 Chris Nygaard 40 Portland 6 46:55
2 749 Sean Riley Big Als Bicycle 43 Crested Butte 6 47:12
3 444 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 46 Lake Oswego 6 47:22
4 785 Jon Van Heel 6 47:25
5 418 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver 6 47:38
6 453 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Camas 6 47:43
7 480 Jesse Saks Amnesia 39 Portland 6 47:50
8 504 Phillip Ohnstad Deschutes Brewery 42 Portland 6 47:54
9 565 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Happy Valley 6 47:58
10 735 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 41 Eugene 6 48:00
11 523 Kerry Halligan 40 Portland 6 48:22
12 513 Judd Eustice Team S+M 50 Portland 6 48:39
13 542 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 45 Portland 6 48:44
14 408 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 6 48:45
15 459 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Tualatin 6 48:47
16 403 Michael Dehner 46 Portland 6 48:52
17 499 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 6 49:18
18 767 Nick Leggette Team Wedge 6 49:18
19 622 Dan Alexander Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 6 49:28
20 473 Greg Shaffer 39 Portland 6 49:33
21 678 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 6 49:33
22 583 Dirk Siverts 46 Springfield 6 49:37
23 545 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 West Linn 6 49:38
24 416 Marc Romano Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland 6 49:41
25 428 Cesar Villanueva 38 Portland 6 49:45
26 558 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Gresham 6 49:47
27 774 Joel Rebik 6 50:03
28 490 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 43 Portland 6 50:08
29 687 James Malcarne Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 6 50:12
30 683 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 43 Bend 6 50:13
31 779 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 6 50:14
32 658 Eric Pool 45 West Linn 6
33 557 Michael Finan Mosier Velo 42 Portland 6 50:36
34 725 Michael Berg 6 50:41
35 609 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Brush Prairie 6 50:41
36 483 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Tigard 6 50:41
37 451 Tim Shannon 42 Portland 6 50:43
38 636 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 6 50:53
39 652 Matthew Jetton 42 portland 6 50:55
40 772 brett boyles United Finance 41 lake oswego 6 51:01
41 472 Raymond Crepeau 39 Portland 6 51:02
42 754 David Dorocke 49 Bend 6 51:06
43 623 Mike Hilts North Lake PT 44 Lake Oswego 6 51:08
44 647 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 39 Portland 6 51:21
45 577 Matthew Cox Team Bob's Red Mill 37 PORTLAND 6 51:42
46 624 Brandon Bohling 41 Forest Grove 6 51:42
47 775 John Hatfield 43 Portland 6 51:51
48 604 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury 42 Portland 6 51:53
49 576 Marc Lutz Ketamine 41 Lake Oswego 6 51:53
50 519 David Hewett The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 6 51:55
51 585 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 6 51:55
52 531 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 6 51:56
53 639 Brian Baumann Team S+M 38 Portland 6 52:01
54 486 Rick Boston 46 Juneau, 6 52:02
55 764 Chris McNulty 6 52:06
56 791 Matt Minjares 6 52:07
57 759 Freddy Tincher 6 52:11
58 446 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 45 St Helens 6 52:11
59 533 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 47 Portland 6 52:15
60 603 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 43 Bend 6 52:17
61 556 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 43 Portland 6 52:18
62 602 Eric Evans 42 Portland 6 52:23
63 424 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 42 Portland 6 52:23
64 596 Steve Van Bergen 49 Portland 6 52:26
65 465 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Portland 6 52:28
66 452 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Camas 6 52:30
67 468 Tom Palke Team Mudman 45 Portland 6 52:30
68 526 Simon Robins 38 Portland 6 52:30
69 544 Chris Bathke 39 Portland 6 52:32
70 475 David Andres 48 Newberg 6 52:33
71 797 Michael Larson 6 52:40
72 794 John Huntsman 6 52:41
73 640 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes 47 Portland 6 52:41
74 761 Matt Eisiminger Veloce Racing 44 Wilsonville 6 52:44
75 520 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 6 52:44
76 588 Timothy Jacobson Bubble Up 41 Portland 6 52:47
77 587 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 6 52:51
78 535 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon 34 Oregon City 6 52:51
79 711 Trey Whithrop Team Bob's Red Mill 6 52:52
80 773 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 39 Central Point 6 52:58
81 560 Paul Souders 40 Portland 6
82 606 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Hillsboro 6 52:59
83 620 Mike Taylor Now Direct 47 Bend 6 53:03
84 715 Jon Caulley 37 Portland 6 53:06
85 517 Robert Stefanowicz 44 Portland 6 53:06
86 561 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 51 Portland 6 53:16
87 642 James Williams Zing 3 Coaching 42 Beaverton 6 53:21
88 461 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 38 Portland 6 53:23
89 501 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 40 Portland 6 53:23
90 656 Kevin Dickson 42 Portland 6 53:34
91 781 Brian Powell 46 Scappoose 6 53:35
92 607 Glen Bolen Portland Velo 41 Portland 6 53:48
93 477 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 44:51
94 792 Kris Schamp 5 44:53
95 529 Matt Meskill 49 Portland 5 44:56
96 783 Wade Nacinovich 44 Portland 5 44:56
97 743 Jason Olcott 5 44:59
98 675 Michael Krasovech 44 Portland 5 45:01
99 532 Ben McLeod 41 Portland 5
100 537 michael paradis Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 portland 5 45:06
101 648 Kurt Snyder 42 Vancouver 5 45:09
102 539 Brian D. Hart Sr Camas Bike and Sport 49 Washougal 5 45:12
103 592 Justin Watkins 37 Hillsboro 5 45:12
104 549 Banjo Weymuth 35 Portland 5 45:12
105 471 Paul Schipper 41 Portland 5
106 778 Jeff Stob 5 45:14
107 443 Jason Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 37 Portland 5 45:15
108 643 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 36 Portland 5 45:19
109 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 44 Portland 5 45:20
110 516 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 40 Portland 5 45:20
111 650 Mark Chasse 44 Portland 5 45:21
112 752 Scott Ahrens 40 Kalama 5 45:26
113 719 Chris Roberts 5 45:26
114 667 David Thorpe 43 Portland 5 45:33
115 763 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 40 Portland 5 45:33
116 784 Ryan McIntyre 5 45:36
117 474 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Portland 5 45:37
118 530 Andrew Schlesinger 36 Portland 5 45:37
119 776 Chris Kayser 40 Portland 5 45:37
120 666 Dylan McNamee Dylan McNamee 45 Portland 5 45:39
121 590 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 37 Portland 5 45:40
122 744 John Porter Bellovaci United 40 Portland 5 45:48
123 638 Jesse Burkett 40 Portland 5 45:52
124 626 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 West Linn 5 45:53
125 769 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 5 45:54
126 502 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 47 Portland 5 45:55
127 777 Craig Ball 43 Salem 5 45:55
128 419 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 Portland 5 45:56
129 546 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 36 Portland 5 46:02
130 593 Todd Bauch 44 Portland 5 46:06
131 628 Chris Chapman Oak Bay Bikes/Fitness Works 50 Portland 5 46:07
132 796 Owen Hutchinson 5 46:11
133 498 Chris Barney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Portland 5 46:12
134 185 5 46:21
135 405 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 39 McMinnvile 5 46:23
136 672 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo 35 Beaverton 5 46:30
137 492 Darren Pennington 51 Portland 5 46:31
138 420 Rick Zimmerman 44 Vancouver 5 46:37
139 760 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5 46:37
140 509 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 41 Portland 5 46:39
141 786 Rich Hannah Team Mudman 42 Portland 5 46:40
142 601 Victor Duong Portland Velo 39 Portland 5 46:42
143 584 Preston Roth Team Bacon 41 5 46:42
144 538 phil avery Fat Cobra Video 38 Oregon City 5 46:46
145 503 Ed Chrisman 46 Portland 5 46:46
146 605 Chris Meilinger 45 Portland 5 46:48
147 551 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5 46:49
148 668 David Lowe-Rogstad Super Relax Concept 44 Portland 5 46:50
149 527 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 35 Portland 5 46:51
150 630 Chris Scuglia Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5 46:52
151 400 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5 46:59
152 762 Clayton Allen 5 47:03
153 771 Sean Graham 35 Portland 5 47:05
154 714 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 41 Gresham 5 47:11
155 637 benjamin gonzales 46 portland 5 47:13
156 664 ben green 44 portland 5 47:17
157 462 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 44 Portland 5 47:23
158 597 John Vincent 38 West Linn 5 47:27
159 432 Eric Scheuering 41 Portland 5 47:43
160 733 Dean Eisenbraun 41 Portland 5 47:50
161 726 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 43 Lake Oswego 5 47:53
162 413 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland 5 47:53
163 594 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 37 Portland 5 48:01
164 722 Juan Quintero 1 Error 46 Sherwood 5 48:10
165 729 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 52 Lake Oswego 5 48:22
166 663 Matt Brown Team Mudman 44 portland 5 48:28
167 721 Nicette Quintero 5 48:29
168 691 Hugh Davis 43 West Linn 5 48:29
169 422 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 35 Portland 5 48:37
170 789 Colleen Lockovitos 5 48:55
171 617 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 42 Portland 5 49:21
172 595 David English Filth and Fury 49 Portland 5 49:21
173 753 Thomas J Meier 5 49:45
174 547 Scott Currie Mosier Velo Portland 5 49:45
175 766 Geoff Nelson Team Wedge 5 49:57
176 625 Kevin Casaus 42 Portland 5 50:17
177 770 Nicholas Adamy 5 50:26
178 436 Scott McCall toutes les villes 56 Portland 5 51:07
179 458 Kevin Wolfe 46 Vancouver 5 51:08
180 768 jon friese 5 51:22
181 670 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 portland 5 51:33
182 795 Travis Talton 42 Roseburg 5 51:48
183 487 Olivier Ganry 38 Tigard 5 51:49
184 621 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 48 Wilsonville 5 51:53
185 787 Victor Delgado 47 Beaverton 5 52:12
186 619 Shawn Simons 45 Lake Oswego 5 52:55
187 496 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5 53:00
188 765 Bob Camillucci 47 Mosier 5 53:11
189 793 Patrick Gibson 5 53:53
DNF 740 stewart schesnack 5
DNF 555 Pascal Chureau 45 Portland 4
DNF 736 Jeff Morrell 4
DNF 479 Burk Webb Portland Velo 44 Portland 3
DNF 782 Robert Ping Dick's Mojo 51 Portland 3
DNF 448 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 38 Portland 1
DNF 552 chris compton North Lake 42 Wilsonville 1
DNF 780 Eric Young 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 308 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 56 Portland 6 46:41
2 280 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 6 46:50
3 318 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 6 47:28
4 274 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 56 Portland 6 47:29
5 256 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 54 Hood River 6 47:40
6 266 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6 47:46
7 253 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 50 Hood River 6 48:06
8 273 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6 48:06
9 331 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 6 48:11
10 254 Joseph Hoerner 52 Portland 6 48:11
11 281 Alan Ott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 55 Eugene 6 48:16
12 267 Terry Knight 56 Vancouver 6 48:21
13 251 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 6 48:25
14 279 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 57 Portland 6 48:39
15 309 Dave Burnard 55 Forest Grove 6 49:37
16 376 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 55 Salem 6 49:51
17 275 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 51 Eugene 6 49:52
18 319 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 54 Portland 6 50:01
19 261 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 50 White Salmon 6 50:07
20 320 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50 Portland 6 50:15
21 323 David Miller Team Rose City 50 Camas 6 50:16
22 264 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 6 50:22
23 305 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 50 Portland 6 50:27
24 258 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 54 Portland 6 50:29
25 334 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 6 50:42
26 344 Vern Krist Showers Pass 55 Portland 5 42:50
27 257 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland 5
28 327 Rick Gregory 58 Eugene 5 42:50
29 359 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 51 Portland 5 42:54
30 350 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill 51 Portland 5 42:54
31 336 Daniel Rohlf 50 Portland 5 42:55
32 519 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling 59 Bend 5 43:00
33 366 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 52 Portland 5 43:03
34 259 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 57 Portland 5 43:03
35 361 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 54 Portland 5 43:04
36 349 Mike Mercer Grant's Pals 51 Portland 5 43:14
37 271 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 55 Tigard 5 43:20
38 293 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 52 Ridgefield 5 43:38
39 373 David Gast 52 5 43:50
40 260 Jon Gornick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 55 Portland 5 43:52
41 351 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 55 Portland 5 44:26
42 307 Jim Hinkley STV 51 Portland 5
43 298 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 51 Aloha 5 44:51
44 341 Alan Snodgrass Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5 45:09
45 329 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 54 Vancouver 5 45:10
46 289 Tim Ellerbruch CoMotion 53 Portland 5 45:14
47 315 Peter Spir Team S+M 56 Lake Oswego 5 45:14
48 311 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 59 Portland 5 45:29
49 372 David Thielen II ZteaM 51 Vancouver 5 45:29
50 362 John Ramey 5 45:49
51 345 tom McKerlich 50 Portland 5 45:50
52 282 Gary Smith Kells Graphic Design 52 Aloha 5 45:59
53 364 erik goodfriend 51 portland 5 46:00
54 255 Daniel Melkonian 51 Trout Lake 5 46:02
55 290 Mark Stoller 50 Portland 5 46:06
56 377 Marcus Swanson 54 5 46:20
57 310 Peter Langston 1 Error 55 Portland 5 46:43
58 374 Ed Dalton 55 5 47:01
59 337 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 50 Lake Oswego 5 48:00
60 354 Dave Groner 55 Lake Oswego 5 48:16
61 338 Evelyn West Team S+M 51 Portland 5 48:22
62 375 Steve Brown 5 48:37
63 370 Tim Christie 50 Eugene 5 48:38
64 272 Bob Brenner 53 West Linn 5 48:55
65 325 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 58 Portland 5 49:00
66 352 Tom Van Raalte 50 Portland 5 49:24
67 317 Chris Luby Badass Cycling 50 Wilsonville 5 49:32
68 335 Dean Lee Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 5 51:49
69 368 James Dean 49 Portland 5 52:27
70 371 Scott Davis Showers Pass 50 Cannon Beach 5 52:45
71 262 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Beaverton 4 42:49
72 333 Gary Holm 57 Portland 4 43:53
DNF 369 Mike Rumsey 54 3

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 521 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 61 Bend 6 50:40
2 505 Ron Strasser Team S+M 62 Portland 5 42:55
3 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 60 Eugene 5 43:13
4 507 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 5 45:23
5 509 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 60 Portland 5 45:33
6 500 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 5 48:17
7 503 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 65 Portland 5 48:56
8 501 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 5 49:23
9 515 Denny Niles Luakini YC 66 Olympia 5 50:13
10 523 John Moyer 62 5 50:46
11 514 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 62 Camas 5 51:18
12 518 Patrick Cross Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 63 Hillsboro 5 51:59
13 522 Edward Lanton 61 Portland 5 52:54
14 512 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 61 Salem 4 46:01
15 517 Jay Plattner 4 48:06
DNF 516 Bob Williams 64 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 23 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 5
2 6 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 5 40:16
3 2 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 42 Portland 5 40:21
4 36 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 44 5 40:25
5 12 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 5 40:32
6 11 Laura Trace 45 Portland 5 40:37
7 35 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53 Bend 5 40:41
8 40 Megan Schubel Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 5 40:46
9 1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5 41:11 hair obscuring number
10 42 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 36 Eugene 5 41:18
11 26 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 Portland 5 41:30
12 45 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 5 41:32
13 9 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5 41:34
14 14 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood River 5 41:36
15 10 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5 41:54
16 31 Kristi Carver 5 42:14
17 17 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 5 42:15
18 20 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 35 Portland 5 42:33
19 5 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland 5 43:00
20 25 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5 43:29
21 34 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 5 43:58
22 39 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5 45:18
DNF 15 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 2

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 173 Stephanie Yenne 40 5 44:38
2 130 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Portland 5 44:59
3 168 Darien Curl 5 45:19
4 154 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Corvallis 5 45:21
5 171 wynne lobel Filth and Fury 40 Banks 5 45:26
6 118 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Salem 5 45:31
7 156 Lynda Palubeski Team S+M 44 Bend 5 45:40
8 112 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 40 Portland 5 45:54
9 135 Amanda Darlak Staccato Gelato Scappoose 5 45:59
10 109 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 46:22
11 153 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Portland 5 46:24
12 100 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5 47:00
13 172 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 39 Bend 5 47:17
14 152 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 35 The Dalles 5 47:26
15 122 Suzy Renn Team Slow 41 Portland 5 47:34
16 124 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 40 Portland 5 47:41
17 141 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Portland 5 47:57
18 163 jennifer Hagen crank 41 Portland 5 47:58
19 106 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland 5 47:58
20 134 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 42 Milwaukie 5 48:06
21 137 Julie Kramer Team S+M 40 Portland 5 48:40
22 169 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 5 48:59
23 140 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland 5 49:16
24 131 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop 44 Gresham 5 49:53
25 148 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4 40:28
26 144 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland 4 40:38
27 146 Sonya Rheingold Velo Loco 38 Portland 4 41:30
28 170 Shawn Postera 37 Portland 4 41:53
29 117 Danielle Reynolds Team Beer 38 Portland 4 44:57
30 165 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland 4 45:02
DNF OR P 150 Stephanie Hendricks Mt. View Cycle 41 Hood River 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 236 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 5 42:44
2 223 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie 5 43:33
3 218 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 52 Trout Lake, WA 5 43:52
4 224 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 45 Cornelius 5 44:03
5 210 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 5 44:18
6 201 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5 45:31
7 213 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 48 Lake Oswego 5 45:48
8 205 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland 5 45:56
9 229 Julia Fudge Poplollies 45 Eugene 5 47:24
10 244 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 5 48:37
11 200 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 46 Portland 5 48:41
12 239 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 47 Portland 5 48:55
13 227 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 48 Portland 5 49:27
14 206 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 48 Portland 5 49:35
15 207 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 51 Portland 4 40:17
16 237 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 55 Portland 4 40:55
17 226 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra Video 53 Lake Oswego 4 41:23
18 231 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 4 41:37
19 217 Mary Daly 53 Portland 4 42:14
20 241 Pauline Steiner 46 4 42:14
21 221 Andriana Krueger Showers Pass 50 Portland 4 43:19
22 225 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 55 Portland 4 45:19
23 245 Susan West 54 Lake Oswego 4 45:57
24 216 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 58 Lake Oswego 4 46:41
25 228 beth hamon Team Slow 48 portland 4 52:37
DNF 246 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 52 Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 622 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 6
2 727 brian myers 6
3 641 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team 23 Portland 6
4 600 Erik Fabrizius Montage 26 Portland 6
5 558 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 6
6 513 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 35 Portland 6
7 710 Aaron Huebner 6
8 527 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 6
9 674 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Portland 6
10 714 greg heath 6
11 502 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 31 Portland 6
12 688 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 24 hood river 6
13 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 6
14 528 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29 Eugene 6
15 555 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 42 Camp Adair 6
16 721 Nat Pellman 6
17 505 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 PORTLAND 6
18 584 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 6
19 574 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 43 forest grove 6
20 501 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 6
21 705 Sally Forness 6
22 707 Randy Salmon 6
23 664 adam schwind 28 Portland 6
24 701 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten 37 Seattle 6
25 719 Tyler Smith 6
26 650 Boone Tompkins BMR 25 Vancouver 6
27 559 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 31 Hood River 6
28 565 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes 28 Powell Butte 6
29 702 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 30 Seattle 6
30 713 Joey Mullan 6
31 649 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43 West Linn 6
32 525 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 23 Eugene 6
33 624 Justin Cox HUP United 35 Portland 6
34 685 Nathan Gibson 25 Portland 6
35 729 Thadeous Bamford 6
36 716 Andy Skakt 6
37 658 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 Vancouver 6
38 510 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 6
39 563 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 39 Portland 6
40 738 Chris Sautter 6
41 544 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 Bend 6
42 598 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 28 Portland 6
43 732 Mike Bene 6
44 546 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 6
45 644 christopher brown 31 Portland 6
46 717 Ryan Richardson 6
47 739 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 45 Portland 6
48 516 John Lin Hammer Velo 28 Portland 6
49 562 Darrin Joos 35 Portland 6
50 572 Nick Makanna Team S+M 23 Portland 6
51 560 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland 6
52 583 Will Blanton SWEAT360 37 Hillsboro 6
53 708 Patrick Monticith 6
54 665 David Miller Team Rose City 50 Camas 6
55 668 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Tigard 6
56 726 Jermaine Whitehead 6
57 530 Chase Banna 28 Portland 6
58 577 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 28 Portland 6
59 648 Mac Prior 19 Portland 6
60 566 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 6
61 617 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 31 Portland 6
62 718 Jordan Crump 6
63 522 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 37 Portland 6
64 706 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 33 Portland 6
65 743 Michael Emery 6
66 500 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 43 Portland 6
67 656 Greg Johnson 42 Portland 6
68 742 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 27 Portland 6
69 728 Nick Williams 6
70 550 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 6
71 669 Scott Gerwig 43 Portland 6
72 585 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 6
73 602 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 41 Portland 6
74 606 Ken Hahn 37 Portland 6
75 593 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 15 Portland 6
76 696 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 6
77 578 John Howe Team Beer 41 portland 6
78 636 Justin Tutor crank 27 Portland 6
79 608 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39 Beaverton 6
80 628 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 6
81 642 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 27 Portland 6
82 737 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 45 Portland 6
83 576 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 68 Redmond 6
84 659 Tony tapay JVA 44 Portland 6
85 741 Tom Rousculp Bicycle Transportation Alliance 36 Portland 6
86 605 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 30 Portland 6
87 724 matthew cordeiro 5
88 521 Tony Curtis North River Racing 44 Vancouver 5
89 627 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling 38 Springfield 5
90 731 Zach Gayne 5
91 647 Justin Drawbert Portobello-A Better Cycle 24 Portland 5
92 697 Zach Horn 32 Bend 5
93 661 Jason Reynolds 40 Portland 5
94 531 Damon Dimick 35 Tigard 5
95 712 Ryan Williams 5
96 592 Robert Higdon Soft Like Kitten 29 Seattle 5
97 652 Arlo Varri 40 Portland 5
98 553 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 48 Wilsonville 5
99 730 Dani Dance 5
100 704 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 31 Medford 5
101 520 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 45 Portland 5
102 634 Andrew Murray crank 27 Portland 5
103 673 Casey Storey 5
104 740 brian eustis 5
105 736 Justin Green 5
106 637 Christoper Harbert-Erceg crank 30 Portland 5
107 541 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 30 Portland 5
108 720 Trista Smith 5
109 625 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 44 Bend 5
110 703 Wesley Hodgson HUP United 5
111 723 Heidi Thompson 4
112 679 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland 4
DNF 735 Ryan Barrett 5
DNF 604 Andy Meschke signal cycles 34 Oregon City 5
DNF 651 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 31 Portland 5
DNF 539 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5
DNF 588 Brian Larson 27 Portland 4
DNF 629 tony pereira Team Beer 42 Portland 4
DNF 715 Jeffrey Anderson 4
DNF 711 Mary Barber 3
DNF 579 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 35 PORTLAND 3
DNF 631 Landon Masterfield 28 portland 3
DNF 733 Erik Rath 3
DNF 734 Daniel Evans 26 Portland 3
DNF 524 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 48 West Linn 2
DNF 709 Shannon Skerritt 2
DNF 575 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 29 Portland 1
DNF 607 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 34 Portland 1
DNF 687 Jonathan Sieber 1
DNF 725 Dan Cheever 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 U13 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 1
2 U2 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 28 Portland 1
3 U3 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 14 Camas 1
4 U1 Josh Armgost Fat Cobra Video 39 portland 1
5 U5 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Camas 1
6 U14 Brian Adams 1
7 U15 David Adams 1
8 U4 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 Camas 1
9 U6 Ben Schoenberg Serious Juggling and Unicycle 41 Portland 1
10 U16 mason Parnell 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 948 Alice Pennington Team S+M 30 Portland 7 0:59:17
2 922 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 7 1:00:36
3 937 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 32 bend 7 1:00:58
4 915 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33 Bend 7 1:01:07
5 934 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 32 Portland 7 1:01:43
6 918 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes Portland 7
7 911 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 30 Portland 7 1:02:14
8 928 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 43 Salem 7 1:02:58
9 925 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 7 1:03:07
10 908 Erin Playman Team S+M 37 Portland 7 1:03:18
11 932 Abra McNair Showers Pass 29 PORTLAND 7 1:03:19
12 900 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland 7 1:03:27
13 939 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 41 White Salmon 7 1:03:47
14 952 Hilary Billington 7 1:03:55
15 902 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland 7 1:04:07
16 949 nissy Cobb Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 7 1:04:08
17 951 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 7 1:04:20
18 907 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Association 26 Portland 7 1:04:20
19 917 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 Portland 7 1:04:49
20 943 Sarah Rawley 7 1:05:08
21 931 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 38 Portland 7 1:05:15
22 919 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles 33 Portland 7 1:05:16
23 942 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 32 Portland 7 1:06:37
24 903 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 36 Portland 6 0:57:31
25 933 Megan Weaver River City Bicycles 6 0:57:35
26 938 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 6 0:57:39
27 947 Audrey Brown Team S+M 25 White Salmon 6 0:58:33
28 940 Karen Oppenheimer YARDSALE CYCLOCROSS 43 Bend 6 0:58:58
29 950 Marila Alvares signal cycles 40 Portland 6 0:59:10
30 945 Meagan Masten Salem 6 0:59:19

Women B

Num Name Team Note Age City Laps Time
1 850 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 28 Portland 5 00.029
2 855 Jade Koide Team Beer incorrect number placement 28 Portland 5 00.029
3 836 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 33 Portland 5 00.029
4 817 Kim Matheson Team S+M 32 Portland 5 00.029
5 803 hannah moore Green Submarine Records incorrect number placement 28 portland 5 00.029
6 808 Remy Maguire Team S+M 32 Portland 5 00.030
7 834 India King IRA Ryan Cycles 27 Portland 5 00.030
8 848 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles 34 Portland 5 00.030
9 800 Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 5 00.030
10 908 Caroline Dezendorf 22 5 00.030
11 830 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 33 Portland 5 00.030
12 802 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland 5 00.030
13 840 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 5 00.030
14 811 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 5 00.031
15 898 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 29 Portland 5 00.031
16 877 Amber Clark Team Beer 35 Bend 5 00.031
17 856 Jeanne Beko Drop Bar Cowboys 28 West Linn 5 00.031
18 837 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Portland 5 00.031
19 814 Kristin Wille Portland 5 00.031
20 912 Lelah O'Shaughnesy 24 5 00.031
21 883 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland 5 00.031
22 906 Paris Edwards 28 5 00.031
23 884 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 5 00.031
24 860 Liz Holt 30 Mosier 5 00.031
25 847 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 37 Vancouver 5 00.031
26 827 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 33 Portland 5 00.032
27 529 Amy VanTassel VIE Portland 5 00.032
28 878 Anna Kuhlow RBC/Team Java 30 Portland 5 00.032
29 859 Kate Massey Filth and Fury hair obscuring number 28 Portland 5 00.032
30 904 Josie Norris 5 00.032
31 889 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 32 Portland 5 00.032
32 876 Aimee Furber 27 Bend 5 00.032
33 820 Kate Ayres bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 5 00.032
34 865 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 5 00.032
35 867 Robin Gumpert 35 Portland 5 00.032
36 905 Kate Newton-Cromwell 28 Portland 5 00.032
37 807 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 31 Portland 5 00.032
38 902 Jessica Owings 33 5 00.032
39 880 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 31 Portland 5 00.032
40 835 Amy Gervasi 32 Portland 5 00.032
41 875 Erin Hooten 28 Eugene 5 00.033
42 831 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5 00.033
43 852 Anna Streuli Fat Cobra Video 27 Portland 5 00.033
44 879 Megan Edlin 29 Portland 5 00.033
45 826 Melissa Sher 25 5 00.033
46 899 Lori Brault Portland Velo 40 Portland 5 00.033
47 910 Sandrine Ginsbach 29 5 00.034
48 858 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 24 Bend 5 00.035
49 903 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Eugene 5 00.036
50 909 Brittany Olsen Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 29 Aloha 4 00.029
51 913 Valerie Pioszak 27 4 00.029
52 885 Lauren Magalska 30 Corvallis 4 00.029
53 863 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 32 Portland 4 00.029
54 871 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Hillsboro 4 00.029
55 911 Diana Stephens 33 4 00.030
56 901 crystal eppinger 31 4 00.030
57 887 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu 31 4 00.030
58 900 Lorelei Draper 4 00.031
DNF 853 Erica Lurie Team Garnish 34 portland 3
DNF 832 Bianca Pyko bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 3