Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center

Sherwood, OR
October 17, 2010

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 18, 2010 at 6:15 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 264 Bo Thunell 23 Newberg 4
2 263 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks 38 Portland 4
3 350 Jerome Stretch High School 4
4 351 Kale Chalmers 4
5 391 Anthony Monteleone 4
6 375 Justin Evans 4
7 312 Michael Fetters 41 Portland 4
8 234 Lloyd Connelly 42 Portland 4
9 380 Terron Whitney 4
10 112 David Szymanski 43 Warrenton 4
11 235 Cesar Villanueva 36 Portland 4
12 366 Jon Williams 4
13 114 John Fortes 25 Albany 4
14 243 Wick Ashley 39 Portland 4
15 124 Shannon Boroff 35 Portland 4
16 157 mike meier 45 Vancouver 4
17 197 Kevin Dickson 40 Portland 4
18 242 Evan Corey Trusty Switchblade 26 Portland 4
19 152 Jason Love 39 Tualitin 4
20 248 Soren Clark 31 Portland 4
21 327 Brad Paymar First Pac 38 Portland 4
22 107 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis 39 Portland 4
23 180 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 4
24 244 Brian Meyer 31 Portland 4
25 198 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Wlsonville 4
26 298 Bob Moore 43 Portland 4
27 374 Alex Bigazzi 4
28 121 Preston Roth Tikes Bikes 35 Beaverton 4
29 126 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 4
30 228 chris compton 41 wilsonville 4
31 285 Matt Kelly Belle Velo 37 Portland 4
32 110 Michael Van Domelen 44 Eugene 4
33 127 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 4
34 158 eric meier 42 Beavercreek 4
35 119 Todd Oaris 31 Portland 4
36 275 Ben McLeod Portland 4
37 176 Jason Smith 38 Portland 4
38 379 John Gill 4
39 345 Anthony Petragalia 4
40 319 Tomas Quinones Slow 4
41 150 Ed Kim 34 Portland 4
42 131 David Thielen II 1 Error 50 Vancouver 4
43 209 Win Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem 4
44 326 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 12 Portland 4
45 364 Paul Schipper 4
46 297 Jon Mason 4
47 370 Ryan Phillips 4
48 372 Jeff Horn 4
49 161 MG Smith 40 Vancouver 4
50 301 David Proctor 29 Portland 4
51 378 Jamie Carlin 4
52 387 Justin Myers 4
53 192 Cody Grabenhorst Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Salem 4
54 145 Aaron Even 39 Portland 4
55 221 Bo Gayheart 41 portland 4
56 358 Steven Green 4
57 381 Tynan Pierce 4
58 324 Erik Hanson 4
59 354 Brian Cummins Tireless Velo 4
60 369 David Bookout 4
61 102 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
62 368 Gernot Wackwitz 4
63 125 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49 Portland 4
64 371 ian gleason 4
65 284 David Backes 25 Portland 4
66 384 Erin O'Neill 4
67 306 Dwayne Trimble 32 Wilsonville 4
68 338 Chris Barney 36 Portland 4
69 390 Ian Wigger 4
70 270 Brian Van Ornum Team Red Lizard 34 Milwaukie 4
71 329 Tim Lundholm 40 Portland 4
72 184 Pieter van der Straaten 49 Portland 4
73 240 Kevin Byrd 42 Portland 4
74 348 Adam Pullins Chris King 4
75 376 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 4
76 274 Mark Stoller 49 Portland 4
77 367 Victor Degaldo Portland Velo 4
78 357 John Barr 4
79 247 John Vincent 37 West Linn 4
80 386 Dave Lear 4
81 283 Darren Beatty 38 Portland 4
82 294 Chad Rheingold 41 Portland 3
83 377 Mark Kines 3
84 383 Bryan Dawson 3
85 292 Cian Montgomery Cian Montgomery 37 Portland 3
86 279 David Pierce 59 Portland 3
87 330 Peter Schuft 3
88 190 Tyse Van Luik 31 Vancouver 3
89 287 Jeff Garrett 33 Hillsboro 3
90 132 Paul Bascom 51 Lake Oswego 3
91 352 Shawn Simons 3
92 388 Matt Gantz 3
93 162 Bob Williams 63 Portland 3
94 353 Brett Laney 3
95 349 Doug Malnati 3
96 389 Chantal Angot 3
97 232 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept 36 Portland 3
98 278 John Degenhardt 56 Portland 3
99 363 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
100 373 Paul Trece 3
101 356 Martin Matsumara 3
102 261 Jesus Gonzales 31 Bew 3
103 288 Steven Lent 38 Beaverton 3
DNF 355 Brian Frost 2
DNF 382 Mark Hansen 2
DNF 174 Todd Shank 42 Vancouver 1
DNF 385 Jake Lear 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 483 Sonya Rheingold 38 Portland 5
2 597 Amanda Kohlwey Mountain View Cycles 4
3 528 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 4
4 537 Jade Koide 27 Portland 4
5 400 Kate Ayers 25 Hillsboro 4
6 570 Robin Gumpert Portland 4
7 600 Alexe Colson 4
8 550 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 27 Portland 4
9 591 Lauren Adrian 4
10 420 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 4
11 454 Colleen Reagen 36 Portland 4
12 539 Amy Solana 30 Portland 4
13 409 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 4
14 598 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports 4
15 481 Anna Streuli 26 Portland 4
16 413 Amy Moody Mountain View Cycles 32 Hood River 4
17 416 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 4
18 558 Jennifer Shasserre 31 Portland 4
19 601 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 4
20 566 Kendra Duong Portland Velo portland 4
21 580 Loren Adrian 4
22 572 rebecca hillary 4
23 527 Emily Marshall Portland 4
24 508 Gabrela O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 25 Portland 4
25 425 JJ Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4
26 493 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 4
27 594 Maegan Jossy 4
28 568 Tara Jackson 4
29 602 Holly Pfeiffer Bloom Racing 4
30 595 Holly Ramer Filth and Fury 4
31 596 Kate Massey 4
32 523 Lauren Magalska 31 Corvallis 4
33 440 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 4
34 543 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte 27 Portland 4
35 459 Annie Ericson 34 Portland 4
36 417 Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4
37 405 Christina Collada Team Motordome 25 Portland 4
38 446 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 4
39 452 Sarah Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 33 Vancouver 4
40 540 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 29 Portland 4
41 484 Melissa Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 Portland 4
42 603 Laura Wilke 4
43 556 Jennifer Rychlik 39 Hillsboro 4
44 604 Rachel Lanigan 4
45 534 Jennifer Lee 40 Portland 3
46 431 Nita Galambos 30 Portland 3
47 461 Rose-Ann Stark 43 Lake Oswego 3
48 606 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 3
49 475 Jane Thanner Tireless Velo 3
50 590 marlena Watson 3
51 592 Kimberly Nevins Team Motordome 2
52 432 Beth Ross 40 Portland 4 started with wrong group
53 515 Natalie Ramsland Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 4 started with wrong group
DNF 402 kristi dirks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 3
DNF 553 Olivia Halfen 29 Lake Oswego 3
DNF 599 Julie Hoffman 3
DNF 510 Meaghan Bull HTFU Eugene 2
DNF 554 Claudia Halfen Lake Oswego 2
DNF 605 Nisha George 2
DNF 593 Erin McCarthy Team Motordome 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 3 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 29 Bend 10
2 124 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 37 Bend 10 2nd Number Warning
3 15 Sean Babcock Kona/Team S+M 27 Beaverton 10
4 131 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 10
5 10 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 10
6 58 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 36 Portland 10 Number Warning
7 52 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 31 Portland 10
8 4 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 39 Portland 9
9 29 Graham Howard Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 25 portland 9
10 38 Scott Bradway Team S+M 39 Portland 9
11 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem 9
12 14 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 9
13 42 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 42 Portland 9
14 23 Chad Swanson Team S+M 33 The Dalles 9
15 19 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 9
16 125 Steve Carwile 28 Beaverton 9
17 8 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 Eugene 9
18 102 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 9
19 105 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/Speedvagen Racing 41 Portland 9
20 108 Landon Masterfield Embrocation Cycling Journal 27 portland 9
21 26 matt wills Courage Cycles 30 Portland 9
22 139 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 9
23 143 Will Ross Kaladi Bros Anchorage 9
24 126 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 9
25 41 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 9
26 6 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 9
27 36 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 9
28 117 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 35 Portland 9
29 118 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 9
30 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 Portland 9
31 57 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 9
32 106 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 9
33 147 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 9
34 32 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 9
35 46 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend 9
36 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 portland 9
37 138 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Bend 9
38 110 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 32 portland 9
39 1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 9
40 101 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Bend 9
41 148 Mark Hanson Sammamish 9
42 16 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 28 White Salmon 9
43 109 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 18 Eugene 9
44 40 joel madrone Courage Cycles 35 Portland 9
45 145 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 9
46 146 John Walrod River City Bicycles Portland 9
47 144 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 8
48 113 Ross Bowden 25 Portland 8
49 27 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver 8
DNF 20 Cary Miller Team S+M 38 Portland 7
DNF 39 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 7
DNF 47 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 28 Portland 6
DNF 45 Neal Bibler Team S+M 32 Milwaukie 4
DNF 65 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 4
DNF 120 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's-Eugene 22 Bend 4
DNF 123 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 27 portland 3
DNF 28 donald Reeb Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 36 Keiser 2
DNF 121 Patrick Means Team S+M 27 Bellingham 2
DQ 53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 33 Portland 9 Illegal wheel change

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 193 Joshua Johnston Pararescue 29 Portland 6
2 85 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Salem 6
3 175 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro 6
4 141 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 28 Portland 6
5 130 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 35 Richland 6
6 188 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery 26 Portland 6
7 202 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 6
8 112 Kevin Pinkstaff 26 Rainier 6
9 158 Forrest Scott 25 Portland 6
10 49 James Bradley Hammer Velo 30 Portland 6
11 203 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 6
12 61 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 25 Portland 6
13 147 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 21 Portland 6
14 84 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy 6
15 122 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 6
16 109 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club 26 Springfield 6
17 184 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 6
18 178 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 18 portland 6
19 14 Stephen Glass 37 Portland 6
20 5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 40 Vancouver 6
21 75 Ryan Garner HTFU 29 Eugene 6
22 38 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 30 Portland 6
23 64 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Wilsonville 6
24 82 Andy Barczak 34 Camas 6
25 92 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 6
26 183 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland 6
27 74 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 34 Portland 6
28 80 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 6
29 211 Brian Jorgensen 6
30 13 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 6
31 133 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis 6
32 8 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 6
33 11 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 Portland 6
34 177 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 22 Portland 6
35 150 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 37 portland 6
36 118 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 43 Battleground 6
37 107 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland 6
38 204 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
39 160 Greg Johnson 6
40 67 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19 Bend 6
41 172 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 18 Bend 6
42 179 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 39 portland 6
43 7 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas 6
44 170 Matt Hutchinson 29 Portland 6
45 210 Christopher Tuttle Dick's Dogo 6
46 198 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 6
47 35 Jason Weinstein Harder Cycling 31 Beaverton 6
48 116 Kurt Williams Gnarwhar 24 Portland 6
49 6 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 6
50 97 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 24 Portland 6
51 40 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
52 209 Joe Trujillo 6
53 144 Rob Tsunehiro Lost Highway 33 Portland 6
54 127 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31 Bend 6
55 189 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing 32 Portland 6
56 148 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 6
57 212 Frank Thomas 6
58 124 Andy Letourneau Word-RCB 33 Portland 6
59 205 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 6
60 16 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Beaverton 6
61 21 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34 Happy Valley 6
62 77 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 5
63 164 zach rotstein 20 Portland 5
64 185 Aaron Ufferman 5
65 66 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 33 Portland 5
66 99 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 5
67 54 Alex Su Guinness Cycling Team 23 portland 5
68 98 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 21 Bend 5
69 47 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleamer 35 Portland 5
70 214 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 5
71 166 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland 5
72 166 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland 5
73 50 Daniel Weikel 38 portland 5
74 70 Kevin Cline 29 Portland 5
75 213 Travis Gildner 5
76 42 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
77 201 Daniel Brewster 5
78 207 Steve Parino Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 5
79 196 Matthew Sims 5
80 208 Kevin Max Yard Sale Cyclocross 5
81 197 Ryan Sperring 5
82 136 Daniel Felts Portland State University 22 Portland 5
83 63 Andrew Morphis 32 Portland 5
84 155 David Dickson na 31 Corvallis 5
85 206 Martin Terise Ironheads Multisport Racing 5
86 132 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis 5
87 104 Jon DeLeonardo 5 Foul Language
88 199 Ben Hoover Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
89 41 Brandon Hadley Fat Tire Farm 30 Portland 5
DNF 22 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 34 Beaverton 5
DNF 27 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 29 Portland 5
DNF 58 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 Portland 4
DNF 200 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
DNF 30 Owen Morehart 35 Vancouver 3
DNF 142 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 3
DNF 169 Christopher Brown Ruskus Test Team 30 Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 163 Gus Juffer 27 Portland 6
2 199 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing 6
3 156 Austin Crenshaw 33 Portland 6
4 144 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 6
5 198 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 6
6 21 justin Burton 31 Portland 6
7 3 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 27 Salem 6
8 130 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 29 Vancouver 6
9 44 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 6
10 11 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Salem 6
11 126 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 27 Portland 6
12 55 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 6
13 157 Nathan Gibson 24 Portland 6
14 62 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury 31 Portland 6
15 154 Josh Speer Logie Velo 31 Portland 6
16 34 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 6
17 12 John Baldwin 30 Beaverton 6
18 18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 6
19 22 Lance Nelson 25 Happy Valley 6
20 227 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
21 60 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 6
22 228 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 6
23 35 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 6
24 27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20 Salem 6
25 224 Ruben Markstrom 6
26 151 Jon Pheanis 33 Portland 6
27 189 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles Ridgefield 6
28 32 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 6
29 53 Luke Sosnowski 34 Camas 6
30 41 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 6
31 75 william welch 34 Portland 6
32 98 Jesse Kinlaw 29 Portland 6
33 223 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
34 91 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 28 Portland 6
35 187 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 6
36 105 Jeff Garrett CycleOne CrossWorld 33 Hillsboro 6
37 236 Sterling Hill 6
38 245 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 6
39 168 Dan Dellitt 38 Portland 6
40 235 Josh Gold Revolution Bicycle 6
41 58 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 39 Portland 6
42 250 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing 6
43 82 Brice Stivers 38 Portland 6
44 191 Scott Gerwig Portland 6
45 172 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 34 Eugene 6
46 114 Edward Groth Slow 29 Portland 6
47 85 Tri Le River City Bicycles 31 PORTLAND 6
48 244 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 6
49 209 Andrew Mills Portland 6
50 226 Brent Hansen 6
51 8 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 6
52 238 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 6
53 119 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 6
54 231 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 6
55 19 John Ayres 25 Hillsboro 6
56 42 Thomas Gross 33 Portland 6
57 1 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 35 Portland 6
58 117 Stephen Street 21 Mill Creek 6
59 234 Zach Horn Trinity Bikes 6
60 243 john Thompson 6
61 249 Ben George 6
62 132 Branden Loveland 32 Portland 6
63 115 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 30 Canby 5
64 147 Matt Stuemke 27 Lake Oswego 5
65 165 Tim Breault 30 Milwaukie 5
66 153 Alex Ellis 31 Portland 5
67 63 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 43 Portland 5
68 233 Stefan Bussy 5
69 50 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5
70 68 Patrick Vinograd 29 Portland 5
71 239 franz bruggemeier 5
72 184 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
73 160 Nick York 33 Portland 5
74 222 Scott Duddridge Dilettante 5
75 113 Jamie Francis 47 Portland 5
76 25 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 5
77 232 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 5
78 242 Jacob Smith 5
79 104 Douglas Gresham 33 Hillsboro 5
80 205 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery Portland 5
81 65 phil avery Fat Cobra 36 Oregon City 5
82 101 Jeremy Scholz 28 Newberg 5
83 246 Nathan Etzel 5
84 225 Christopher Dieringer 5
85 150 Christopher Palmer 29 Portland 5
86 247 Bailey McCallum 5
87 56 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 5
88 123 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 35 Portland 5
89 241 aaron mcbride 5
90 248 Tim Anderson 5
91 122 Robb Farrington 34 Portland 5
92 240 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
93 141 Nolan Restivo Hella Fast 32 Bend 5
94 78 Richard Hall Team Beer 32 Portland 5
95 220 Mike Miller 5
96 131 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39 Portland 5
97 230 Scott Dixon 5
98 194 Steven Brown 5
99 221 blake hendsch Trusty Switchblade 5
100 357 5
101 152 Tomas Peralta Team Endless Cycle 22 West Linn 5
102 229 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 5
103 218 Daniel Shaw 4
104 188 Tony Gomez 4
105 237 Clay Bradley 4
106 100 Shawn McBride Hugbomb 34 Oregon City 4
107 193 aaron Brown 4
108 88 danny klube Fat Cobra 34 Portland 4
DNF 138 Donovan Puchene 1
DNF 146 Roy Underwood 32 Portland 1
DNF 166 Tom Normandin 30 Beaverton 1
DNF 201 Brian Lynch Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 873 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Tigard 6
2 800 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland 6
3 817 Scott Smith 30 Portland 6
4 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 6
5 803 Joe Larson TikesBikes.com 35 Tigard 6
6 851 Thomas Lyttle Legacy Health 30 Portland 6
7 898 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 37 6
8 823 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 45 Portland 6
9 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon 5
10 804 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
11 818 Damon Schaefer Absolute 40 portland 5
12 831 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Orchards 5
13 868 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 Portland 5
14 824 Chad Hartley CycleOne CrossWorld 36 Hillsboro 5
15 822 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland 5
16 889 James Peale 5
17 896 William Glasson CycleOne CrossWorld 5
18 860 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Portland 5
19 871 Ivan Anderholm CSF Racing 40 Hermiston 5
20 836 jim scott Artisan Family Racing 48 Vancouver 5
21 859 Sean Fogli 32 Portland 5
22 857 Tim Jacobsen Dicks Dojo 39 portland 5
23 897 Jon Coney 5
24 853 dan frye 34 Tigard 5
25 833 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 5
26 811 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 5
27 879 Hans Thygeson 45 West Linn 5
28 829 Wayne Nussbaum 47 Happy Valley 5
29 861 Matt Simonet Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5
30 845 brian echerer Lakeside Bike 41 Lake Oswego 5
31 850 Jon Bouffleur 49 Portland 5
32 862 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38 Corvallis 5
33 864 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 38 Portland 4
34 808 Max Kirchoff Team Motordome 29 portland 4
35 872 David Piatt 34 Portland 4
36 899 Don Fitchett 4
37 827 David Nelson 56 Portland 4
38 901 Guillermo Bermundez 4
39 902 Ricky arroma 4
40 894 Whitacre Sean 41 Portland 3
DNF 900 John Gorham Toro Bravo 3
DNF 802 Charles Henderson 40 Portland 2
DNF 809 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 Lake Oswego 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 137 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 6
2 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 6
3 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 6
4 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 5
5 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 16 Portland 5
6 140 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
7 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 5
8 87 Joe Gulley Existential Velo 17 Portland 5
9 129 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 5
10 89 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 16 Portland 5
11 141 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 5
12 126 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
13 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 12 Hood River 5
14 11 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 5
15 135 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 5
16 12 Tristan Kern 14 Newberg 5
17 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 5
18 35 Mark Van Bergen 17 Portland 5
19 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 14 Portland 5
20 82 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 5
21 92 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 4
22 138 Zach Goode East Portland CCX 4
23 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13 Hood River 4
24 72 Jack Sanderson Team S+M 15 3
25 125 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 3
26 136 Raymond Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
DNF 75 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 17 Portland 2
DNF 44 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 11 Vancouver 1
DNF 139 Tyler Barrett 19 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 15 Hood River Valley 5
2 325 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 tigard 4
3 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 0 West Side Story 4
4 328 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 12 4
5 307 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 3
6 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 12 Tigard 3
7 335 Kendra Parkinson Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 361 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 9
2 395 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 BEND 9
3 362 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 9
4 390 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Portland 9
5 376 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 9
6 346 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 9
7 360 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 9
8 355 Jake Rosenfeld 43 Forest Grove 9
9 344 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Bend 9
10 331 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 38 Bend 9
11 396 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 9
12 367 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 9
13 415 joe martin Veloce Racing 9
14 314 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 45 Hillsboro 9
15 359 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 51 Beaverton 9
16 388 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 9
17 365 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 West Linn 9
18 357 Slate Olson Rapha Racing 37 Portland 9
19 319 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 42 Hillsboro 9
20 336 Mathew Braun Team S+M 37 Portland 9
21 325 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Portland 9
22 391 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 42 Portland 8
23 306 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 8
24 320 Michael Henry 45 Damascus 8
25 341 Alex Accetta Team Beer 40 Portland 8
26 386 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 8
27 417 David Karman Hagen's Bermans Seattle 8
28 412 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 8
29 397 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 8
30 389 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 37 Portland 8
31 307 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing 41 portland 8
32 387 Jeff Edes Team S+M 40 Camas 8
33 335 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 8
34 328 David Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 8
35 340 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 8
36 327 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo 44 Camas 8
37 399 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland 8
38 407 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 8
39 380 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 38 Portland 8
40 363 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 Portland 8
41 318 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Cycling 44 Medford 8
42 379 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 8
43 403 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 30 Gresham 8
44 413 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Bend 8
45 410 TJ Henshall Boise 8
46 300 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 7
47 401 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 46 Portland 7
DNF 302 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas 7
DNF 310 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 6
DNF 409 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 5
DNF 414 Russell Williford Fulcrum Coaching Corvallis 4
DNF trek 4 no visible number
DNF 301 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 3
DNF 333 ed reagan DZ Nuts 42 Portland 1
DNF 364 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 43 Portland 1
DNF 383 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing 42 Portland 1
DQ 416 Kris Jamieson Yakima GuPro 7 unbuckled helmet

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 822 Michael Fee 6
2 663 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 41 Portland 6
3 691 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 46 Portland 6
4 808 Max Heckscher 6
5 685 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 6
6 644 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 Portland 6
7 689 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 6
8 816 Seth Graham Pine Mountain Sports 6
9 697 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 6
10 662 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 41 Portland 6
11 722 William Henterly RGF/Felt 44 Portland 6
12 726 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 6
13 665 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Camas 6
14 600 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 41 Portland 6
15 630 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 6
16 622 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 36 Portland 6
17 790 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 6
18 804 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo Beaverton 6
19 801 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
20 677 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 47 Cornelius 6
21 639 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 40 Portland 6
22 655 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 36 Beaverton 6
23 673 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 46 Portland 6
24 610 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 6
25 645 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 6
26 611 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver 6
27 633 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 40 Springfield 6
28 643 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 38 Portland 6
29 733 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 6
30 712 David Roulo Filth and Fury 36 Portland 6
31 752 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 40 Lake Oswego 6
32 717 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic 41 Vancouver 6
33 823 Josh Cooper 6
34 653 Tom Lenth 40 Portland 6
35 669x Michael Carnes 5 Warning for poor number placement
36 659 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex 46 Portland 6
37 803 Pete Van Tilburg The Spolesman Vancouver 6
38 666 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 43 Portland 6
39 632 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo 45 vancouver 6
40 740 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics 37 Beaverton 6
41 809 Jeff Stevens Portland 6
42 750 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 36 Portland 6
43 656 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 41 Portland 6
44 687 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 42 Sandy 6
45 668 Jeff Brock Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 6
46 635 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 Beaverton 6
47 603 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 Portland 6
48 621 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 37 Milwaukie 6
49 618 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton 6
50 818 Eric Albertson 6
51 702 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 37 Portland 6
52 755 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 6
53 614 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 38 Turner 6
54 802 David Pryor Portland 6
55 748 Matt Minjares 39 Portland 6
56 709 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland 6
57 745 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 47 Portland 6
58 751 Peter Parker River City Bicycles 42 Portland 6
59 627 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 46 Portland 5
60 634 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 41 Portland 5
61 817 Matt Larson Iron Cycles 5
62 805 Andy Platt Columbia Sports wear Beaverton 5
63 701 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 5
64 690 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 5
65 764 Matt Montagne 39 Portland 5
66 693 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 41 Milwaukie 5
67 741 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 41 Portland 5
68 629 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 36 Portland 5
69 731 Erin Badaracco BBG 45 Tualatin 5
70 646 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wreck 39 Portland 5
71 606 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River 5
72 723 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 44 Sherwood 5
73 819 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 5
74 647 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 36 Portland 5
75 759 Matt James Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
76 694 Ian Kennedy 47 Portland 5
77 820 Alex Tolyer 5
78 716 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury 39 Portland 5
79 739 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 44 Portland 5
80 703 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 35 Portland 5
81 800 Bob Reininger Leapin Lizards 5
82 761 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 48 Portland 5
83 608 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 46 Clackamas 5
84 607 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 5
85 795 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 5
86 824 Bill Hall 5
87 810 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles Beaverton 5
88 669 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 5
89 794 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 Lake Oswego 5
90 696 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver 5
91 602 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 44 Beaverton 4
DNF 821 Stephen Sutton 4
DNF 704 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 4
DNF 812 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 3
DNF 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Portland 3
DNF 638 Jeff Wolf Portobello Bicycle Racing 37 Portland 1
DNF 799 George Gardner 426 Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 616 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
2 789 Todd Stewart 41 Burns 5
3 586 Daniel Lopez Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Portland 5
4 555 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 25 Hood River 5
5 543 David Austin 38 Portland 5
6 566 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 38 Portland 5
7 538 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 5
8 532 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 5
9 546 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 41 Portland 5
10 753 Chris Ramsey Team Psycho 37 Portland 5
11 501 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 portland 5
12 548 James Williams Ironheads Multisport Racing 42 Beaverton 5
13 760 jonathan kraska 34 portland 5
14 719 Michael Grieser 40 Portland 5
15 723 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 41 Camas 5
16 742 Michael Billings cyclocrossing.com 43 Tigard 5
17 528 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 5
18 870 Abraham Freeman Trusty Switchblade 5
19 544 tony wolff 44 Portland 5
20 570 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5
21 589 Eric Pool 44 West Linn 5
22 519 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5
23 615 Andy Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 5
24 814 Michael Gohman 5
25 785 Kris Schamp Showers Pass 43 Beaverton 5
26 535 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 5
27 670 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
28 824 Geoff Wittreich Portland 5
29 743 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 37 clackamas 5
30 564 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 46 Brush Prairie 5
31 600 Rob Kerr 43 Bend 5
32 617 Kurt Ferber 41 Portland 5
33 518 Eric McMurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 45 portland 5
34 867 Colin Cunningham Olivia Cara 5
35 624 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 5
36 852 Mike Packer Tireless Velo 5
37 773 Eric Evans 41 Portland 5
38 691 Jesse Saks 38 portland 5
39 558 Michael Kender Portland Velo 47 Portland 5
40 706 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 tigard 5
41 512 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 Tigard 5
42 822 Michael Finan 41 Portland 5
43 805 Jason Creasman Dicks Dojo 5
44 540 David Andres 47 Newberg 5
45 584 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 44 St. Helens 5
46 583 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5
47 749 Duncan Parks 40 Portland 5
48 569 Jim Peters 40 Portland 5
49 716 Matthew Schwartz Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 35 Corvallis 5
50 722 Tony Curtis North River Racing 43 Kalama 5
51 738 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
52 695 Chris Smith Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
53 827 Paul O'Connor Portland 5
54 565 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 44 Camas 5
55 644 Greg Shaffer 37 Portland 5
56 637 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 5
57 690 Trey Winthrop Bobs Red Mill 40 clackamas 5
58 620 Ile Powell 7 corners cycles 41 Portland 5
59 844 Matt Ramp 343 Racing 5
60 697 Marc Lutz Ketamine 40 Lake Oswego 5
61 689 Joseph Marek Team S+M 47 Oregon City 5
62 523 Judd Eustice Team S+M 49 Portland 5
63 858 Keith Krejci 5
64 601 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 45 Tualatin 5
65 778 Jed Douglas 40 Portland 5
66 878 Rex Hadley 5
67 868 Rich Horacek 5
68 673 chris mcdonald 39 Portland 5
69 609 Greg Kempthorn Team ButterCup 44 Lake Oswego 5
70 591 Mike Nettleton 37 Portland 5
71 864 Scott Holt 5
72 748 Michael Fischer 5
73 325 Johan Reitz Muffin Top 5 Wrong Number for this field
74 736 Matthew Jetton 41 portland 5
75 881 stewart schesnack 5
76 754 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 43 West Linn 5
77 694 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 40 Portland 5
78 842 James Y Gantz 5
79 715 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 45 Portland 5
80 851 Bob Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 5
81 550 Chris Nolke Burple Haze 39 Portland 5
82 676 RJ Wamsley CycleOne CrossWorld 39 Portland 5
83 803 michael deegan 5
84 593 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic 38 Portland 5
85 603 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 48 Portland 5
86 639 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5
87 607 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48 Gresham 5
88 845 Tim Sinatra 5
89 623 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Corvallis 5
90 702 Chris Leach 42 Portland 5
91 633 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 46 Portland 5
92 597 Aaron Edmark 37 Portland 5
93 876 Rick Wargo 5
94 745 Joel Morrissette 34 Beaverton 5
95 592 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 5
96 629 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 45 Forest Grove 5
97 551 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 41 Portland 5
98 872 Sean Stroup 5
99 731 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
100 652 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 37 Portland 5
101 832 harvey visser 5
102 865 David Collentine 5
103 855 Tim Labarge 5
104 813 Gregory Gohman Beaverton 5
105 521 Mark McMurtry 40 Portland 5
106 513 Cliff Allen 39 Portland 5
107 859 John Shorb 5
108 875 Jay DeVoe 5
109 686 Wade Nacinovich Team Psychic 44 Portland 5
110 651 Steven Potter Showers Pass 39 Portland 5
111 861 Carl Davidson 5
112 561 Troy Clear 40 Boring 5
113 733 Nathan Boddie Fairdinkum 39 Bend 5
114 506 Alan Reaume 46 Portland 5
115 709 Brett Hrenko 44 Hillsboro 5
116 640 John Huntsman Team S+M 47 West Linn 5
117 699 Burk Webb Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
118 764 Todd Burnette Portobello Bicycle Racing 34 Portland 5
119 533 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club 43 Tigard 5
120 825 John Abel Portland 5
121 747 Peter Gutmann 43 Portland 5
122 846 Bruce Wilson 5
123 788 Tom VanRaalte 50 Portland 5
124 792 Michael Krasovech 42 Portland 5
125 721 Sam Shiffman 42 Portland 4
126 552 Darren Pennington 50 Portland 4
127 596 Pascal Chureau 44 Portland 4
128 848 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
129 700 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 39 Portland 4
130 663 Keith Martin 36 Hillsboro 4
131 836 Kristopher Langdon 4
132 863 Sam Ford 4 Number upside down
133 779 Marcus Stephens 38 Portland 4
134 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 4
135 847 Patrick Murray 4
136 767 CURTIS MILANDER Filth and Fury 41 Portland 4
137 873 Darien Curl 4
138 666 blaine zumwalt 41 Eugene 4
139 728 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 39 Portland 4
140 701 Eric Hunter 36 Portland 4
141 874 Benjamin Fischler 4
142 860 Victor Duong Portland Velo 4
143 862 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 4
144 618 Scott Currie Mosier Velo 54 Portland 4
145 839 Jerod Cottrill 4
146 856 Roger Martin 4
147 665 Joe Doebele 45 Portland 4
148 720 Mark Chasse 43 Portland 4
149 871 Greg Grumstad Tireless Velo 4
150 711 David Bussey 46 Canby 4
151 537 Steve Shaw 44 Tigard 4
152 781 Andy Askren Tireless Velo 45 Portland 4
153 669 David Lowe-Rogstad Team Bovine 44 Portland 4
154 704 Jeff Birdsall 35 Portland 4
155 511 Shane Sipe Team S+M 38 Portland 4
156 801 Thomas Batty Molalla 4
157 869 Jack Walker 4
158 675 charles patzner 40 Salem 4
159 547 Matt Clark 35 Wilsonville 4
160 857 Juergen Panoscha 4
161 671 Jay Rishel 35 Portland 4
162 849 Joseba Irusta CSF Racing 4
163 866 Olivier Ganry 4
164 833 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 4
165 843 Robert Johnson 4
166 732 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4
167 809 Jon Leon 4
168 658 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
169 703 Matt Schmunk 44 Portland 4
170 879 Morgan Powers 4
171 641 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Beaverton 3
172 854 orlando gomez 3
DNF 734 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland 2
DNF 853 Vilim Fundak 2
DNF 880 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo 2
DNF 674 quinn jackson 42 Portland 1
DNF 787 Eric Roden Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 406 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis 6
2 414 Evan Griffiths United Finance 55 Portland 6
3 459 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 54 Salem 6
4 462 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6
5 463 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6
6 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 6
7 431 Alan Ott Bat 101 53 Eugene 6
8 421 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Portland 6
9 432 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 50 Hood River 6
10 413 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 50 Camas 6
11 405 Joseph Hoerner 51 Portland 6
12 473 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Portland 6
13 418 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 53 Hood River 6
14 465 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 55 Forest Grove 6
15 420 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 49 Hood River 5
16 470 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 5
17 482 Daniel Rohlf 49 Portland 5
18 555 David Miller Team Rose City 49 Vancouver 5
19 540 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 5
20 491 Doug Smith 51 Sherwood 5
21 446 Ivan Meadors United Finance 51 Hillsboro 5
22 539 Michael Mann Word-RCB 50 Portland 5
23 468 Roger Joys United Finance 50 Portland 5
24 417 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 5
25 445 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 5
26 426 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 5
27 453 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 52 Lake Oswego 5
28 487 Andrew Meigs Andrew Meigs 49 Corvallis 5
29 481 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene 5
30 443 Tom James 53 Sherwood 5
31 419 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 5
32 457 David Smith Showers Pass 51 Portland 5
33 436 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 Portland 5
34 528 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 49 Portland 5
35 485 Rick Gregory 57 Eugene 5
36 438 Peter Spir Team S+M 55 Lake Oswego 5
37 488 Ralph Tolli 58 Bend 5
38 455 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 54 portland 5
39 497 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 53 Portland 5
40 477 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 50 Portland 5
41 480 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing 54 Portland 5
42 541 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 52 Portland 5
43 461 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 50 Portland 5
44 442 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Beaverton 5
45 537 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 5
46 451 Vern Krist Showers Pass 54 Portland 5
47 493 Mike Reightley 53 Bend 5
48 545 Jon Gornick 54 Portland 5
49 484 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 5
50 496 stephen gomez Super Relax Concept 55 Portland 5
51 452 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5
52 469 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 50 Aloha 5
53 475 Tracy Marks 56 Portland 5
54 527 Tad Gotting 5
55 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 5
56 495 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 5
57 522 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 5
58 544 Brad Pinkstaff Rainier 5
59 551 Don Moote speedshot Racing 53 Portland 5
60 543 Doug Henderson 51 Portland 5
61 558 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
62 557 Jeff Melson 5
63 401 David Gratke Showers Pass 52 Portland 5
64 526 Scott McCoy 52 Portland 4
65 524 russell bronson 50 Portland 4
66 547 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass 57 Portland 4
67 538 James McIntoss 4
68 553 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 57 Portland 4
69 542 Ike Kendrick 57 Tillamook 4
70 536 Reginald Lee Portland Velo 4
71 474 John Conners Portland Velo 54 Portland 3

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 5
2 577 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs 59 Eugene 5
3 504 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 5
4 578 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 59 Portland 5
5 503 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 5
6 506 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 65 portland 5
7 501 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 5
8 509 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland 4
9 581 steve juda 4
10 514 Einar Traa Portland Velo 67 Portland 4
11 580 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling 4
12 518 James Devaney 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 2 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 40 White Salmon 5
2 31 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 5
3 21 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 5
4 4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
5 37 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 5
6 23 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 5
7 27 Megan Schubel Ladies Auxiliary 35 Port;amd 5
8 36 Christy Love Team S+M 5
9 17 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5
10 20 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
11 35 Lana Atchley Milani Cycles 5
12 22 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
13 30 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
14 1 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 5
15 34 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 34 Port 5
16 15 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
17 14 Heather Wills Embrocation Cycling Journal 37 Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 137 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
2 107 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 35 Portland 5
3 152 Kristina Lackner 5
4 136 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 36 Corvallis 5
5 151 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 5
6 120 Diana Rempe Ladies Auxiliary 44 Portland 5
7 149 Michelle Allen Liberty Cycle 5
8 146 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Lake Oswego 5
9 150 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 5
10 145 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 43 Portland 5
11 108 Nicole Strong Hutch's-Eugene 36 Bend 5
12 112 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
13 105 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 5
14 113 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
15 140 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Wilsonville 5
16 138 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5
17 103 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 4
18 110 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 4
19 156 Suzy Renn 4
20 106 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top 43 Gresham 4
21 109 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte 41 Portland 4
22 101 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4
23 153 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 4
24 130 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 Salem 4
25 119 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Wash 4
26 154 Kiersten Lake 4
27 139 Melissa Chureau Allium Portland 4
28 157 tess weir MisAdventure 4
DNF 155 Sabina Pater Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 211 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 5
2 229 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 48 Camas 5
3 219 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 50 Milwaukie 5
4 231 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 44 Cornelius 5
5 218 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5
6 217 Sue Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Camas 5
7 212 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 50 Portland 5
8 239 Laura Trace Portland 5
9 222 Evelyn West Team S+M 50 5
10 227 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 47 Portland 5
11 203 Maggie Rising 47 Lake Oswego 5
12 225 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4
13 246 Heidi Peyton Sorella Forte 4
14 242 Kay Pinkstaff 4
15 207 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4
16 235 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra 52 Lake Oswego 4
17 233 willee broberg Lakeside Bicycles 46 Tualatin 4
18 234 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 54 Portland 4
19 240 Carey Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 4
20 247 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte 4
21 213 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 46 portland 4
22 241 Jill Jossely 4
23 220 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 54 Portland 4
24 209 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 57 Lake Oswego 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 531 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 7
2 534 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 28 White Salmon 7
3 736 Luke DeMoe HTFU 7
4 672 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland 7
5 541 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE 31 Hood River 7
6 682 Brian Kesselman 34 Portland 7
7 647 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 7
8 554 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 7
9 671 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 30 Portland 7
10 572 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland 7
11 598 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 36 Portland 6
12 733 Damian Riehl Team Motordome 6
13 631 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 6
14 704 Mat Barton 30 Portland 6
15 593 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 29 Portland 6
16 643 Wille Yi-luoma 31 Portland 6
17 744 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 6
18 637 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 6
19 570 Thadeous Bamford Team Motordome 33 Portland 6
20 518 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 28 Portland 6
21 698 Ryan Barrett 6
22 734 Ian Eglitis www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 6
23 514 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield 6
24 589 Andy Meschke signal cycles 33 Oregon City 6
25 639 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 6
26 745 Landon Masterfield Embrocation Cycling Journal 6
27 506 John Dorfer RFIA 32 Portland 6
28 657 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 30 Portland 6
29 614 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Portland 6
30 563 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 46 Portland 6
31 629 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 6
32 588 johnny burrell Filth and Fury 35 Portland 6
33 640 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 34 Beaverton 6
34 519 Andrew Marges 41 Portland 6
35 707 Jeff Merwin 6
36 532 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48 Salen/West Linn 6
37 624 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 30 Portland 6
38 697 Chase Banna 27 Portland 6
39 738 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 6
40 507 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 47 Portland 6
41 687 Nick Williams 32 Portland 6
42 503 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 47 Beaverton 6
43 595 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 45 Portland 6
44 708 Scott Barker 6
45 628 Doug moak River City Bicycles 36 Portland 6
46 728 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 6
47 696 John Howe Team Beer 40 Portland 6
48 552 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 34 Portland 6
49 596 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
50 537 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 6
51 501 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles 38 Portland 6
52 581 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 6
53 737 Jackson Broshear 6
54 651 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 6
55 561 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 6
56 731 Jesse Merrithew 6
57 701 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 6
58 694 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 28 Portland 6
59 621 Daniel Evans Bushmilk Co. 25 Portland 6
60 667 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing 42 Portland 6
61 666 Jason Reynolds 39 Portland 6
62 660 David Bartges 25 Portland 6
63 527 jason schroeder 39 Hood River 6
64 524 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 6
65 725 Daniel Baumann Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 6
66 990 6 Wearing incorrect number
67 726 Brian Lynch 6
68 723 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 6
69 551 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repaor 28 Portland 6
70 607 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 54 Portland 6
71 676 jimmy lingwood Corsa Concepts 29 portland 5
72 727 brian eustis Fat Cobra 5
73 677 Richard kilshaw Lactic Acid LLC 40 Lake Oswego 5
74 742 Nick Wood 5
75 724 Ian Summers BMF 5
76 743 Robert Higdon 5
77 741 Sean Watters HTFU 5
78 649 Damon Dimick Damon Dimick 34 Tigard 5
79 735 Barry Morgan revlover/Cascadia 5
80 609 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 24 Eugene 5
81 732 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 5
82 613 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 54 Forest Grove 4
83 11girl Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Nutrition 4 Wearing incorrect number
DNF 625 Boone Tompkins BMF 24 Vancouver 5
DNF 679 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 31 Beaverton 5
DNF 673 Brian McNamara 37 Portland 4
DNF 633 Gregg Watson The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 4
DNF 729 Fred Herlitz Livestrong 3
DNF 642 Myles Haselhorst Ampersand Gallery 31 Portland 2
DNF 740 Scott Ramsey 2
DNF 545 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 u5 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 1
2 u1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13 Eugene 1
3 u10 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 1
4 u9 Chase McNeill 24 Portland 1
5 u2 Shawn McBride Hug Bomb 34 Oregon City 1
6 u13 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 911 Alice Pennington Team S+M 29 Portland 8
2 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 35 Portland 8
3 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 bend 8
4 908 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 8
5 906 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 27 Portland 8
6 920 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 8
7 923 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 42 Salem 8
8 926 Becky Bjork Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 8
9 927 Laura Winberry Elite Endurance 26 Bend 8
10 938 Karen Dewolfe Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 8
11 905 Rachel Bagley Team Motordone 32 Portland 7
12 932 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles 24 Portland 7
13 931 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 7
14 910 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 45 Portland 7
15 916 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 7
DNF 925 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 6
DNF 913 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 2
DNF 936 Lana Atchley Milani Cycle Portland 1
DQ 937 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 3 illegal support

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 778 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 35 Bend 5
2 755 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 25 Portland 5
3 738 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 Portland 5
4 720 Susan Peithman Veloforma 29 Portland 5
5 702 Alexandra Burton 29 Portland 5
6 771 Abra McNair Showers Pass 28 PORTLAND 5
7 731 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 5
8 733 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland 5
9 774 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 5
10 813 Hailey Foster Team Awesome 5
11 770 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 5
12 729 Tori Bortman Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 5
13 798 India King Loose Nuts Portland 5
14 803 Remy Maguire 5
15 814 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 5
16 794 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo Portland 5
17 783 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports/OSU Cascades 23 Bend 5
18 812 Amy Krull bicycleattorney.com 5
19 754 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 31 Portland 5
20 700 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 5
21 797 Kristen Minarik Portland 5
22 740 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato 30 Portland 5
23 811 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 5
24 769 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 5
25 796 Emily McKissock Tireless Velo 5
26 709 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 5
27 753 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary 32 Portland 5
28 732 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 27 Bend 5
29 806 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 5
30 763 DeeAnn Nelson Existential Velo 31 Portland 5
31 721 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 5
32 773 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 20 Portland 5
33 749 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Corvallis 5
34 816 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte 5
35 795 Ruth Fox Sunnyside Sports 5
36 727 Julia Shea Fat Cobra 33 Portland 5
37 800 Melissa Sherman 4
38 815 Amy Gervasi 4
39 728 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4
40 764 Mckayla Hansen 28 Hillsboro 4
41 710 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 4
42 748 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 35 Portland 4
43 762 Kate Shaw 31 Vancouver 4
44 781 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 18 Hood River 4
45 766 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo 28 Portland 4
46 792 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 4
47 711 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 4
48 780 Annie Eustis bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 4
DNF 810 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 3
DNF 799 Annika Johannesen Hutch's-Eugene 17 Bend 2
DNF 713 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 1
DNF 761 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 33 Gresham 1