Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross


September 14, 2019

Part of the Grand Prix Luciano Bailey

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Emily Marshall

Updated September 16, 2019 at 5:49 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 43 Vancouver 5 44:42
2 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 49:28
3 578 Kim Gerhardt Planet PDX Cycling 52 Portland 4 46:05
4 577 Chelsea Powell Team Finger 48 Hood River 4 49:33

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 718 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 48 Tualatin 6 41:48
2 706 Brian Little BeerMongers 46 Portland 6 42:59
3 712 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 35 Bingen 6 44:13
4 715 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 39 Portland 6 44:20
5 703 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Lake Oswego 6 44:24
6 701 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 48 Tigard 6 44:57
7 716 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 51 Portland 6 47:10
8 710 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 49 Tigard 6 49:16
9 726 Dirk Alenduff 48 Oregon City 5 42:20
10 704 Nathan Koch Team Finger 45 Bingen 5 43:09
11 707 Jacob Roth 42 Walla Walla 5 43:52
12 720 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 52 Portland 5 43:58
13 705 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 61 Eagle Creek 5 46:18
14 723 Vincent Bianchini 61 Gresham 5 50:12
15 725 Shawn Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 46 Portland 5 52:08
16 724 Mike Bianchini 31 Gresham 4 48:08

Junior Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 502 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18 Tigard 7 45:29
2 506 Caiden Hartrich 16 Bend 7 45:54
3 500 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 14 Bend 7 47:50
4 508 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18 Portland 7 47:56
5 511 Henry Winnenberg 17 Bend 6 41:54
6 505 Benicio Thorne 15 Portland 6 41:58
7 503 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 17 Portland 6 42:15
8 509 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 16 Corvallis 6 42:21
9 504 Jake Johansen 15 West Linn 6 42:22
10 510 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17 Portland 6 44:01
11 501 Halen Harrison 15 Portland 6 46:38

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 3 Bjorn Blankenship 12 Bend 4 29:02
2 5 Jack Billowitz 12 Bend 4 32:25
3 53 Elliot Werner 12 Portland 4 33:08
4 108 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 33:18
5 17 Liam Carmichael 11 Portland 4 33:59
6 14 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 10 Portland 4 34:43
7 100 Gavin Newman 12 Portland 4 38:42
8 15 Thomas Little BeerMongers 10 Portland 3 29:02
9 55 Braden Stiles 12 Vancouver 3 29:07
10 62 Austin Jackson 10 Vancouver 3 29:13
11 29 Wyatt Hawes 10 Monmouth 3 29:14
12 37 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11 Portland 3 30:29
13 104 Calvin Roberts 12 Lake Oswego 3 32:40
14 101 Luke Talman 12 portland 3 33:13
15 34 Sebastian Bartnikowski 10 Aloha 2 28:08
16 65 Maurice Richey 11 2 29:23
DNF 64 Finn Thompson 11 Cycling 2 35:33

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 57 Peter Bentley 13 Bend 5 34:14
2 52 Max Smith 13 Portland 5 34:20
3 111 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 29:16
4 58 Brennan Jarrell 13 West Linn 4 31:23
5 12 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 Tigard 4 31:52
6 25 Zachary Smith 14 Portland 4 32:53
7 105 Gus Tonkin Team S&M 13 Portland 4 32:53
8 11 Liam Harrison 13 Portland 4 34:26
9 102 Jack Hampson 13 Lake Oswego 3 28:43
10 106 Gilbert Gallagher 13 Portland 3 31:23

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 59 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 16 Corvallis 5 33:35
2 109 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 5 33:58
3 36 Federico Spedini 16 Portland 4 28:38
4 110 Cooper Day 15 Bend 4 28:49
5 20 Calum Pierce 15 Portland 4 29:42
6 8 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 16 Washougal 4 29:47
7 103 Bryce White 15 Bend 4 30:50
8 61 Ryan Yellitz 16 Camas 4 31:25
9 10 Charley Myers 16 West Linn 4 32:48
10 56 Logan Doern 16 Washougal 4 35:32
11 45 Ben Stephenson Dialed Cycling Team 16 Washougal 3 28:44

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 23 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team Camas 4 29:40
2 21 Eamon Haverty Portland 4 31:48

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 59 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 16 Corvallis 5 33:35
2 109 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 5 33:58
3 57 Peter Bentley 13 Bend 5 34:14
4 52 Max Smith 13 Portland 5 34:20
5 36 Federico Spedini 16 Portland 4 28:38
6 110 Cooper Day 15 Bend 4 28:49
7 3 Bjorn Blankenship 12 Bend 4 29:02
8 111 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 29:16
9 23 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 17 Camas 4 29:40
10 20 Calum Pierce 15 Portland 4 29:42
11 8 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 16 Washougal 4 29:47
12 103 Bryce White 15 Bend 4 30:50
13 58 Brennan Jarrell 13 West Linn 4 31:23
14 61 Ryan Yellitz 16 Camas 4 31:25
15 21 Eamon Haverty 17 Portland 4 31:48
16 12 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 Tigard 4 31:52
17 5 Jack Billowitz 12 Bend 4 32:25
18 10 Charley Myers 16 West Linn 4 32:48
19 25 Zachary Smith 14 Portland 4 32:53
20 105 Gus Tonkin Team S&M 13 Portland 4 32:53
21 53 Elliot Werner 12 Portland 4 33:08
22 108 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 33:18
23 17 Liam Carmichael 11 Portland 4 33:59
24 13 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 9 Portland 4 34:19
25 11 Liam Harrison 13 Portland 4 34:26
26 14 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 10 Portland 4 34:43
27 56 Logan Doern 16 Washougal 4 35:32
28 100 Gavin Newman 12 Portland 4 38:42
29 102 Jack Hampson 13 Lake Oswego 3 28:43
30 45 Ben Stephenson Dialed Cycling Team 16 Washougal 3 28:44
31 15 Thomas Little BeerMongers 10 Portland 3 29:02
32 55 Braden Stiles 12 Vancouver 3 29:07
33 62 Austin Jackson 10 Vancouver 3 29:13
34 29 Wyatt Hawes 10 Monmouth 3 29:14
35 37 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11 Portland 3 30:29
36 106 Gilbert Gallagher 13 Portland 3 31:23
37 35 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 9 Gresham 3 31:57
38 4 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 9 The Dalles 3 31:58
39 104 Calvin Roberts 12 Lake Oswego 3 32:40
40 101 Luke Talman 12 Portland 3 33:13
41 63 Spencer Bradway 9 2 28:07
42 34 Sebastian Bartnikowski 10 Aloha 2 28:08
43 65 Maurice Richey 11 2 29:23
44 44 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9 Portland 2 35:33
DNF 64 Finn Thompson 11 Cycling 2 35:33
DNF 60 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 9 Portland 1 35:33

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 13 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law Portland 4 34:19
2 35 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Gresham 3 31:57
3 4 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M The Dalles 3 31:58
4 63 Spencer Bradway 2 28:07
5 44 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 2 35:33
DNF 60 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX Portland 1 35:33

Junior Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 901 Madeline Stover 15 Portland 6 46:41
2 902 Una Mcfadin 15 Portland 5 41:31
3 900 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 5 44:18

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 603 Sydney Little BeerMongers 12 Portland 4 33:30
2 626 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 3 29:56
3 620 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 12 Portland 3 34:09
4 624 Nora Combe Grouptrail Cycling 12 Portland 3 36:35
5 619 Morgan Filer 10 Portland 3 37:24
6 625 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10 Portland 3 41:03
7 614 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 11 Portland 2 28:28
DNF 604 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2 41:03
DNF 621 Lourdes Thorne 10 Portland 1 28:28

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13 lake oswego 4 32:33
2 602 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 tigard 3 29:38
3 617 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 13 beaverton 3 29:48

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 601 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 tigard 4 35:43

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 623 Alyssa Hargis West Linn 4 34:37
2 622 Kylie Eckert Bend 4 37:17

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13 lake oswego 4 32:33
2 603 Sydney Little BeerMongers 12 Portland 4 33:30
3 623 Alyssa Hargis 17 West Linn 4 34:37
4 601 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 4 35:43
5 622 Kylie Eckert 17 Bend 4 37:17
6 610 Whitney Hayden 9 Gresham 3 29:09
7 602 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 3 29:38
8 617 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 13 Beaverton 3 29:48
9 626 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 3 29:56
10 620 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 12 Portland 3 34:09
11 624 Nora Combe Grouptrail Cycling 12 Portland 3 36:35
12 619 Morgan Filer 10 Portland 3 37:24
13 625 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10 Portland 3 41:03
14 614 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 11 Portland 2 28:28
DNF 604 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2 41:03
DNF 621 Lourdes Thorne 10 Portland 1 28:28

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 610 Whitney Hayden 9 Gresham 3 29:09

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 Shannon Skerritt 49 Portland 10
2 301 Chad Swanson Team S&M 43 The Dalles 10
3 333 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 48 Portland 10
4 327 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 49 Bend 10
5 328 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 10
6 315 Seth Patla PDX TI 43 Forest Grove 10
7 312 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 39 Portland 9
8 321 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 9
9 339 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 40 Portland 9
10 334 Mike Henry 9
11 300 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 9
12 338 Kevin Ryan 38 Portland 9
13 337 Mark DeResta Team Finger 50 Hood River 9
14 310 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 38 Portland 9
15 336 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47 Portland 9
16 313 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 43 Vancouver 9
17 306 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 9
18 308 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Beaverton 9
19 326 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 48 Tualatin 9
20 330 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Tigard 9

Masters 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 15 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 7 47:12
2 3 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 7 48:13
3 51 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 7 48:21
4 29 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 52 Portland 7 48:33
5 35 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 38 Portland 7 48:35
6 68 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 36 Portland 7 48:40
7 69 Ryan Marquardt Team Fancy 42 Hillsboro 7 49:10
8 72 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 48 Portland 7 49:11
9 23 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 45 portland 7 49:27
10 18 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 39 Portland 7 49:30
11 14 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 7 49:32
12 32 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 47 Portland 6 42:46
13 16 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 36 Portland 6 42:51
14 54 Phil Crawley 43 Bend 6 42:52
15 4 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 45 Corbett 6 42:53
16 7 Christopher Moore 46 Salem 6 43:00
17 37 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles - Bike Law 44 Damascus 6 43:09
18 70 Justin Rackley 36 Portland 6 43:14
19 21 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 49 Portland 6 43:14
20 56 Noel Johnson 41 Portland 6 43:14
21 41 Michael Tabtabai Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 42 Portland 6 43:24
22 66 Daniel Walker 40 6 43:26
23 31 James Green Trusty Switchblade 49 Portland 6 43:32
24 45 Abram Hernandez 44 Portland 6 43:37
25 74 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 36 Portland 6 43:38
26 40 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 6 43:41
27 58 Rob Thompson 49 Portland 6 43:42
28 25 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 46 Portland 6 43:44
29 17 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 51 portland 6 44:34
30 73 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 38 Portland 6 45:01
31 71 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 50 Vanvouver 6 45:06
32 38 Rolland Hayden 41 Gresham 6 45:25
33 13 Greg Myers 48 West Linn 6 45:45
34 75 Jon Thomsen 50 Lake Oswego 5 44:00

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 4 Joshua Dinwiddie 36 Portland 6 33:56
2 19 Trevor Hayward 50 Vancouver 6 34:50
3 2 Garrett Tyburski 42 Portland 6 34:52
4 68 Jeff Thomas 51 Eugene 6 34:53
5 6 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 43 Hood River 6 35:07
6 41 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 36 Beaverton 6 35:17
7 48 Adam Vanarsdall 48 Portland 6 35:20
8 8 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 48 West Linn 6 35:52
9 32 Matthew Jetton 51 Portland 6 36:21
10 50 Casey Antonson 46 Portland 6 36:31
11 1 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 40 Vancouver 6 36:36
12 9 Eric Hagen 40 Portland 6 36:37
13 10 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 51 Portland 6 36:47
14 55 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 55 Portland 6 36:47
15 49 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 56 Portland 6 37:26
16 16 Shea Hawes 46 Monmouth 6 38:10
17 35 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 55 Portland 6 38:28
18 60 Burk Webb 53 Milwaukie 6 38:50
19 52 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Gladstone 6 38:52
20 67 Neil Kranz 45 Tigard 6 38:53
21 64 Troy Clear 49 Boring 6 38:54
22 28 Chester Artman 49 Lake Oswego 6 39:47
23 65 Jason Evans 43 West Linn 6 40:12
24 31 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 Forest Grove 6 40:14
25 3 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 46 Portland 6 40:21
26 39 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 6 40:24
27 63 David Fee 47 Portland 6 40:31
28 36 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 49 Tigard 6 40:52
29 45 Gerardo Perez 39 Wilsonville 6 41:01
30 13 Jason Ladwig 41 Portland 6 43:55
31 14 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 48 Portland 5 33:33
32 66 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 5 33:44
33 11 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 41 Camas 5 34:23
34 29 David Rick 51 Portland 5 36:00

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 702 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 7 44:21
2 762 Mike Henry 55 Damascus 7 44:23
3 722 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 7 45:13
4 705 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 7 45:31
5 719 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 54 Portland 7 45:32
6 703 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 54 Gresham 7 45:34
7 729 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 52 Portland 7 46:03
8 701 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 58 Renton 7 46:29
9 728 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 53 Portland 7 47:28
10 767 William Alcorn 53 Portland 7 47:48
11 774 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 56 Portland 7 48:07
12 776 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 50 Portland 7 48:15
13 700 Jeff Nary 55 Bend 7 48:16
14 721 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 51 Portland 7 48:23
15 771 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 50 Corvallis 7 48:23
16 725 Scott Mares 53 Portland 7 48:29
17 742 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 51 Portland 7 48:32
18 747 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 54 Vancouver 7 48:34
19 731 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Portland 7 48:37
20 736 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 53 Hood River 7 48:41
21 773 Steven Thorne 59 Portland 7 48:42
22 770 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 7 49:07
23 733 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 59 Portland 7 49:08
24 710 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 50 Portland 7 49:17
25 766 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 56 Portland 7 49:41
26 716 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Portland 7 49:52
27 712 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 55 Portland 6 42:46
28 751 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 59 Portland 6 43:42
29 769 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 6 44:44
30 713 Andrew Malakoff 62 Portland 6 44:59
31 772 Steve Van Bergen 57 Portland 6 45:08
32 775 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 51 Camas 6 47:31
33 768 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Portland 6 48:23

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 821 Michael Longmire 66 Adair Village 6 35:21
2 813 Joe Field 63 Portland 6 35:28
3 819 Daniel Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 60 Trout Lake 6 36:11
4 806 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 60 Portland 6 36:24
5 801 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 67 Portland 6 36:29
6 808 Dave Burnard 64 Forest Grove 6 37:03
7 812 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 63 Portland 6 37:08
8 811 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 62 Eugene 6 37:14
9 824 Terry Mallon Team Finger 65 Mt hood pksl 6 37:16
10 802 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Sherwood 6 37:21
11 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62 Portland 6 39:25
12 800 Ron Strasser Team S&M 71 Portland 6 42:24
13 816 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 62 Portland 5 33:33
14 809 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 64 Tigard 5 34:31
15 826 Steve Rearden 69 Portland 5 36:05
16 807 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 61 Tigard 5 37:19
17 818 Edward Lanton 70 Portland 5 42:30
18 650 Loren Russell 78 Corvallis 4 37:31
19 810 Einar Traa 77 Portland 4 37:48
20 814 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 66 West Linn 5 35:36 Relegated
DNF 828 David Sailors 66 Bend 3 35:36
DNF 817 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 67 Portland 1 35:36

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 18 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 6 41:11
2 14 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 49 Portland 6 41:52
3 16 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 Happy Valley 6 41:55
4 4 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 6 41:59
5 3 Pam Power Bonk Collective 38 Beaverton 6 42:35
6 11 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51 Portland 6 42:41
7 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6 43:20
8 19 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 6 43:34
9 8 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 41 Portland 6 44:44
10 13 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 6 45:00
11 1 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 44 The Dalles 6 45:17
12 20 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland 6 45:21
13 10 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 47 Portland 6 46:42
14 17 Rebecca Hillary 44 Portland 6 46:53

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 510 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 6 46:10
2 501 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43 Portland 6 46:52
3 509 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5 41:14
4 505 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 51 Beaverton 5 41:25
5 511 Jenny Adkins 44 Bend 5 42:12
6 504 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 49 Forest Grove 5 48:13
DNF 507 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland 5 48:13

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 603 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 61 Trout Lake 6 45:02
2 604 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 54 Gresham 6 45:22
3 622 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 57 Vancouver 6 48:41
4 611 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5 42:41
5 609 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 55 Portland 5 43:06
6 612 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 58 Gladstone 5 44:13
7 602 Traci Smolen Team S&M 53 Portland 5 46:34
8 605 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte 52 Oregon City 4 47:28

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 613 Laura Gabanski Murder of Crows 64 Bend 5 46:30
2 621 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 69 Corvallis 4 45:28
3 616 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 67 Portland 4 47:01
4 614 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 61 Eugene 3 43:42

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 33 Jacob Rathe 29 Portland 10
2 31 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 33 Portland 10
3 11 Evan Murphy 32 Portland 10
4 10 Andrew Coe PDX TI 39 Portland 10
5 35 Sean Babcock Team S&M 36 Corvallis 10
6 30 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 46 Portland 10
7 9 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 38 Portland 10
8 25 Ian Brown 15 Bend 10
9 32 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 52 Eugene 10
10 14 Patrick Means Team S&M 37 Corvallis 10
11 5 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43 Bend 10
12 8 Scotty Carlile 36 Portland 10
13 6 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 10
14 36 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 10
15 34 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 26 Springfield 10
16 4 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 40 Portland 9
DNF 3 Max Ritzow PDX TI 19 Eugene 6

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 33 Andrzej Stadnik 31 Lake Oswego 7 44:28
2 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tualatin 7 44:53
3 58 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 28 Portland 7 45:05
4 57 Sean Wilson 28 Eugene 7 45:18
5 45 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 30 Portland 7 45:31
6 6 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 37 Bend 7 45:34
7 12 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 34 Newberg 7 45:36
8 11 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 32 Milwaukie 7 45:41
9 64 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 31 Portland 7 45:49
10 61 Sam Day 17 Bend 7 45:49
11 10 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 44 Portland 7 45:58
12 13 Travis Power Bonk Collective 39 Beaverton 7 46:01
13 46 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 7 46:07
14 26 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 38 Portland 7 46:08
15 5 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 41 Albany 7 46:36
16 54 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 7 46:45
17 59 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 41 Portland 7 47:04
18 34 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Camas 7 47:19
19 55 Joshua Petri 34 Portland 7 47:20
20 39 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Portland 7 47:40
21 66 Gabriel Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 24 Eugene 7 47:42
22 21 Eric McKinley 30 Corvallis 7 47:54
23 62 Dan Baier Team Finger 46 Gresham 7 47:58
24 56 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 17 Portland 7 48:08
25 43 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 18 Hood River 7 48:13
26 36 Scott Scholz 37 Portland 7 48:14
27 63 Alex Roman 27 Portland 6 41:51
28 15 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Beaverton 6 42:09
29 65 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 6 42:11
30 49 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 34 Portland 6 42:19
31 9 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 33 Portland 6 42:31
32 68 Noland Restivo 42 6 42:43
33 30 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland 6 43:07
34 60 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 49 Portland 6 43:36
35 16 Brian Schiller 52 Hood River 6 44:33
36 51 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 6 45:08
37 52 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 50 Corvallis 6 47:00
38 67 Mike Metz bicycleattorney.com 5 46:40
DNF 50 Carl Werner 42 Portland 6 46:40
DNF 28 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 26 Portland 3 46:40
DNF 48 Henrique Serra 33 Hillsboro 2 46:40

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 10 Connor Shimamoto 26 Portland 6 43:38
2 9 Elijah Smith 40 Vancouver 6 44:06
3 1 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland 6 44:25
4 22 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Vancouver 6 44:34
5 19 Cesar Villegas 29 Portland 6 45:34
6 6 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 31 Portland 6 45:47
7 16 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 51 Camas 6 45:47
8 21 David Reitan 29 Corvallis 6 46:23
9 23 David Fee 47 Portland 6 46:55
10 26 Ben Baltazar 42 Portland 5 42:35

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 60 Keir James 32 Portland 6 43:21
2 4 Jose Torres Dialed Cycling Team 51 Camas 6 44:38
3 53 Federico Spedini 16 Portland 6 44:42
4 6 Shaun Stiles 42 Vancouver 6 44:52
5 47 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 6 45:07
6 41 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 46 Camas 6 45:47
7 37 Joel Brinson 38 Portland 6 46:22
8 10 Christopher M Glenn 43 Portland 6 46:27
9 48 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 31 Vancouver 6 46:32
10 3 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Sherwood 6 47:03
11 12 Alastair Cox 32 Beaverton 6 47:06
12 51 Alden Welsch Team Finger 29 Hood River 6 48:36
13 14 Denzel Lall 26 Vancouver 6 48:47
14 56 Curtis Bullock 36 Portland 6 49:15
15 63 Scott Hollingsworth 38 Portland 6 49:40
16 64 Brennan Jarrell 13 West Linn 6 49:45
17 58 Charles Barr Portland 5 41:57
18 61 Vaugh Adams Hillsboro 5 42:01
19 55 Dennis Sweeten 55 Oregon City 5 42:13
20 11 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 59 Camas 5 42:17
21 59 Landon Holmes 32 Portland 5 42:20
22 25 Tony Milhizer Portland 5 42:24
23 1 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5 42:47
24 62 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 59 Portland 5 43:16
25 43 Christopher Taylor 34 Newberg 5 43:17
26 45 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Portland 5 43:48
27 49 Tyson Mote 36 Portland 5 44:12
28 54 Alessandro Carrara 46 Portland 4 48:04
29 57 Brian Duhon Team S&M 48 Portland 4 49:45
DNF 52 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 5 49:45

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 600 Seth Patla PDX TI 43 Forest Grove 7 41:36
2 627 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43 Bend 7 42:01
3 610 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43 Portland 7 42:40
4 676 Evan Murphy 32 Portland 7 42:50
5 607 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38 Hood River 7 42:59
6 615 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 7 43:10
7 679 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 32 Portland 7 43:33
8 616 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 7 44:16
9 683 Todd Ace 32 Portland 7 44:37
10 656 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 49 Hood River 7 44:51
11 675 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 7 45:04
12 622 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 37 Portland 7 45:53
13 671 Tim Sherry 32 Portland 7 47:00
14 673 Chris Lind The Club Roule 32 Portland 7 47:00
15 682 John Adkins 39 Bend 7 47:37
16 672 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 26 Portland 7 47:56
17 654 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 7 48:06
18 674 Joe Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 7 48:09
19 612 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41 Portland 7 49:01
20 665 Matthew Edwards 30 Portland 6 41:42
21 668 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 53 Portland 6 41:47
22 613 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 51 Portland 6 42:36
23 619 Jeff Nary 55 Bend 6 42:46
24 625 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 46 Portland 6 43:01
25 645 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 59 Portland 6 43:04
26 632 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 35 Bingen 6 43:08
27 629 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 36 Portland 6 43:14
28 667 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 53 Hood River 6 43:32
29 644 Adam Vanarsdall 48 Portland 6 43:50
30 684 Curtis Bullock 36 6 44:40
31 678 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 43 Hood River 6 44:40
32 630 James Green Trusty Switchblade 49 Portland 6 44:48
33 681 Don Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 63 Vancouver 6 45:17
34 677 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 50 Lake Oswego 6 46:43
35 680 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 57 Vancouver 6 47:46
DNF 606 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 5 47:46
DNF 623 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 4 47:46
DNF 650 Peter Newlands 22 Portland 3 47:46

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 800 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 36 Portland 6 41:51
2 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 49 Portland 6 42:50
3 803 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 41 Portland 6 43:03
4 805 Holland LaRue Team Finger 43 Hood River 6 43:14
5 808 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 37 Portland 6 43:42
6 822 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 34 Corvallis 6 43:58
7 821 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 41 Portland 6 44:50
8 818 Brittany Stover 46 Portland 6 46:46
9 806 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 51 Beaverton 6 49:28
10 820 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 51 Redmond 5 44:17
11 823 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 45:42
12 817 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 41 Portland 5 47:01
13 802 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 5 47:05
14 819 Victoria Duseau Portland 5 48:13

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 814 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26 Portland 9
2 805 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 35 Hood River 9
3 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger 43 Hood River 9
4 812 Katlyn Giombolini 32 Portland 8
5 815 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43 Portland 8

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 108 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Portland 6 43:30
2 109 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 34 portland 6 43:43
3 103 Lorena LaBarbera Team Nonstop 26 Portland 6 43:56
4 104 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 37 Portland 6 44:38
5 113 Mari Little BeerMongers 41 Portland 6 44:42
6 117 Jenna Lingwood 39 Portland 6 45:39
7 107 Julie Wilson Team Finger 47 Hood River 6 46:23
8 118 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Portland 6 46:38
9 115 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 19 Tigard 6 46:47
10 110 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 48 Portland 6 47:55
11 116 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5 41:17
12 112 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 41 Portland 5 41:48

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 260 Rachel Hawes 39 Monmouth 6 46:48
2 265 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 29 Hood River 6 47:58
3 263 Alyssa Hargis 17 west linn 5 41:11
4 252 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 5 42:21
5 268 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Portland 5 42:23
6 259 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 33 Portland 5 42:38
7 266 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 43 Vancouver 5 43:09
8 255 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 41 Lake Oswego 5 43:25
9 253 Erica Spiritos 31 Portland 5 43:37
10 256 Cassie Capone Swift Racing PDX 31 Portland 5 44:35
11 250 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 46 Washougal 5 44:45
12 267 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Beaverton 5 45:58
13 261 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 54 Portland 5 46:31
14 257 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 53 Portland 5 48:30
15 264 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 50 Happy Valley 5 49:23

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 700 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Tigard 5 44:19
2 703 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 37 Portland 5 44:52
3 734 Adaline Zacher 38 Milwaukie 5 45:05
4 732 Kori Blankenship 42 Bend 5 46:08
5 715 Emily Klinger Tyburski 41 Vancouver 5 46:49
6 705 Nitzel Hagan Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 5 48:06
7 706 Julie Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5 49:02
8 731 Sarah Stokes 28 Portland 5 41:31
9 710 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 4 41:31
10 729 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 40 Portland 4 41:48
11 721 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 26 Portland 4 43:00
12 730 Dani Stiles Vancouver 4 44:24
13 733 Mackenzie Moss 26 Portland 4 47:42